TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Johnson City | 232.5 |
2 |
Vestal | 186.5 |
3 |
Union-Endicott | 185.0 |
4 |
Chenango Forks | 139.5 |
5 |
Maine-Endwell | 124.5 |
6 |
Windsor | 108.0 |
7 |
Elmira | 92.5 |
8 |
Susquehanna Valley | 87.0 |
9 |
Oneonta | 81.0 |
10 |
Norwich | 78.0 |
11 |
Horseheads | 75.0 |
11 |
Ithaca | 75.0 |
13 |
Owego Free Academy | 62.0 |
14 |
Chenango Valley | 55.5 |
15 |
Corning | 51.5 |
16 |
Binghamton | 36.0 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Collyn Shippos (Ithaca) dec Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) 6-4 SV |
106 | Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) maj dec Alex Kellar (Horseheads) 14-2 |
113 | Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks) pin Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) 1:32 |
120 | Kyle Hughes (Union-Endicott) dec Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) 2-1 |
126 | Jacob Green (Chenango Forks) dec Richard Burke (Ithaca) 3-2 TB |
132 | Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) tf Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) 15-0 (2:51) |
138 | Curtis Grant (Elmira) maj dec Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) 13-2 |
145 | Joseph Hamdan (Johnson City) fft Frank Garcia (Norwich) |
152 | Zach Colgan (Johnson City) dec Ian VanValen (Ithaca) 6-4 |
160 | Konnor Kremer (Horseheads) dec Conner Halladay (Johnson City) 6-2 |
170 | Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks) pin Dominic Taylor (Johnson City) 2:53 |
182 | James Benjamin (Vestal) pin Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) :29 |
195 | Reggie Williams (Johnson City) pin Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) 1:01 |
220 | Lucas Depofi (Union-Endicott) pin Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) :26 |
285 | Matt Abbott (Windsor) maj dec Sean McGinley (Elmira) 13-5 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Derek Osman (Vestal) pin Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) 5:59 |
106 | Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 3:21 |
113 | Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) 2:49 |
120 | Nate Hayes (Windsor) dec Alex Crostley (Vestal) 6-4 |
126 | Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Corey McCormick (Johnson City) 1:36 |
132 | Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) maj dec Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) 13-5 |
138 | Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) dec Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 11-5 |
145 | James Longo (Oneonta) pin Shalik Napoleon (Union-Endicott) 2:22 |
152 | Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) dec Tahjae Napoleon (Union-Endicott) 8-6 |
160 | Alex Francik (Vestal) dec Nathan Bomysoad (Union-Endicott) 4-0 |
170 | Austin Orshal (Windsor) fft Mitch McGowan (Elmira) |
182 | Seth Gordon (Windsor) dec Sean McMahon (Union-Endicott) 4-2 |
195 | Garrett Riegal (Windsor) dec David Gardner (Vestal) 6-0 |
220 | Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) pin Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) 4:27 |
285 | Juwin Jumpp (Vestal) pin Cory Corkwell (Oneonta) 4:15 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Collyn Shippos (Ithaca) maj dec Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) 10-1 |
Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) maj dec Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) 13-4 | |
106 | Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) pin Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) 5:14 |
Alex Kellar (Horseheads) dec Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) 3:42 | |
113 | Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks) maj dec Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) 13-0 |
Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) dec Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 4-2 | |
120 | Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) pin Alex Crostley (Vestal) 3:10 |
Kyle Hughes (Union-Endicott) dec Nate Hayes (Windsor) 3-2 | |
126 | Jacob Green (Chenango Forks) pin Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 4:54 |
Richard Burke (Ithaca) dec Corey McCormick (Johnson City) 10-3 | |
132 | Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) 3:13 |
Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) dec Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) 6-5 | |
138 | Curtis Grant (Elmira) dec Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 6-4 OT |
Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) dec Owen Jarrold (Vestal) 9-4 | |
145 | Joseph Hamdan (Johnson City) dec James Longo (Oneonta) 4-1 |
Frank Garcia (Norwich) pin Kent Krymowski (Binghamton) 3:11 | |
152 | Zach Colgan (Johnson City) pin Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) 7-3 |
Ian VanValen (Ithaca) dec Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) 6-4 | |
160 | Konnor Kremer (Horseheads) dec Alex Francik (Vestal) 3-2 |
Conner Halladay (Johnson City) maj dec Nathan Bomysoad (Union-Endicott) 10-0 | |
170 | Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks) maj dec Collin VanGordon (Vestal) 11-0 |
Dominic Taylor (Johnson City) pin Mitch McGowan (Elmira) :53 | |
182 | Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) pin Luke Jackson (Elmira) 5:03 |
James Benjamin (Vestal) pin Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) :49 | |
195 | Reggie Williams (Johnson City) dec Garrett Riegal (Windsor) 9-2 |
Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) maj dec David Gardner (Vestal) 12-1 | |
220 | Lucas Depofi (Union-Endicott) dec Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) 7-1 |
Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) pin Zack Benjamin (Elmira) 3:22 | |
285 | Matt Abbott (Windsor) pin Cory Corkwell (Oneonta) 3:10 |
Sean McGinley (Elmira) dec Juwin Jumpp (Vestal) 3-2 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) 9-2 |
106 | Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) dec Mirso Fafulovic (Chenango Valley) 7-2 |
113 | Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) dec Blake Abbey (Corning) 7-6 |
120 | Hunter Beck (Vestal) dec Charlie Kennedy (Elmira) 5-4 |
126 | Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott) dec Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) 1-0 |
132 | Carl Rouse (Chenango Forks) dec Chris Surace (Susquehanna Valley) 7-2 |
138 | Owen Jarrold (Vestal) maj dec Ben Fay (Johnson City) 8-0 |
145 | Kent Krymowski (Binghamton) dec Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) 10-4 |
152 | Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) dec Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) 11-6 |
160 | Elliott Butler (Chenango Forks) dec Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) 7-3 |
170 | Collin VanGordon (Vestal) pin Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) 1:33 |
182 | Luke Jackson (Elmira) dec Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) 10--4 |
195 | Kyle Zahradka (Corning) dec Seron Mullings (Chenango Forks) 5-2 |
220 | John Everett (Horseheads) dec Zack Benjamin (Elmira) 3-1 |
285 | Eric Gould (Ithaca) dec Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) 3-1 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Derek Osman (Vestal) 6-5 |
Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) dec Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) 8-5 | |
Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) tf Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 15-0 | |
Collyn Shippos (Ithaca) dec Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) 4-3 | |
106 | Alex Kellar (Horseheads) dec Dan Brunette (Vestal) 17-10 |
Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) 3:42 | |
Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) pin Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) 5:11 | |
Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) pin Mirso Fafulovic (Chenango Valley) 2:48 | |
113 | Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks) pin Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) 1:20 |
Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) dec Blake Abbey (Corning) 5-0 | |
Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) tf Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) 16-0 | |
Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) pin Garret Bleir (Vestal) 2:45 | |
120 | Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) dec Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 7-5 |
Alex Crostley (Vestal) dec Hunter Beck (Vestal) 1-0 | |
Kyle Hughes (Union-Endicott) dec Nate Wetzelberg (Union-Endicott) 6-2 | |
Nate Hayes (Windsor) pin Charlie Kennedy (Elmira) 4:55 | |
126 | Jacob Green (Chenango Forks) tf Zach Reyes (Vestal) 18-2 |
Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) :29 | |
Corey McCormick (Johnson City) dec Nick Hess (Horseheads) 8-3 | |
Richard Burke (Ithaca) dec Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott) 6-0 | |
132 | Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott) pin Tyler Frear (Windsor) 5:57 |
Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) dec Chris Surace (Susquehanna Valley) 10-4 | |
Robert Mastronardi (Vestal) dec Carl Rouse (Chenango Forks) 14-12 | |
Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Nathan Hitchcock (Binghamton) 1:36 | |
138 | Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Billy Thomas (Oneonta) 1:05 |
Curtis Grant (Elmira) dec Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) 10-4 | |
Nick Bidwell (Johnson City) dec Ben Fay (Johnson City) 4-0 | |
Owen Jarrold (Vestal) pin Austin Scheer (Oneonta) 2:28 | |
145 | Joseph Hamdan (Johnson City) dec Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) 3-0 |
James Longo (Oneonta) pin Scott Brown (Vestal) 2:42 | |
Kent Krymowski (Binghamton) pin Dylan Studer (Chenango Forks) 3:51 | |
Frank Garcia (Norwich) pin Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) 2:40 | |
152 | Zach Colgan (Johnson City) pin James Eastman (Horseheads) :24 |
Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) dec Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) 7-3 | |
Ian VanValen (Ithaca) maj dec Anton Brown (Elmira) 11-1 | |
Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) dec Tahjae Napoleon (Union-Endicott) 5-1 | |
160 | Conner Halladay (Johnson City) fft Elliott Butler (Chenango Forks) |
Nathan Bomysoad (Union-Endicott) pin Lance Pendergast (Maine-Endwell) :59 | |
Konnor Kremer (Horseheads) tf Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) 16-1 | |
Alex Francik (Vestal) pin Steven Burdick (Corning) 2:15 | |
170 | Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks) tf Niko Cristafaro (Horseheads) 20-5 |
Collin VanGordon (Vestal) pin Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) 2:37 | |
Mitch McGowan (Elmira) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) :52 | |
Dominic Taylor (Johnson City) pin Austin Orshal (Windsor) 4:59 | |
182 | Luke Jackson (Elmira) pin Caleb Gould (Chenango Forks) 2:28 |
Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) dec Seth Gordon (Windsor) 3-1 | |
Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) dec Thomas Fisher (Oneonta) 7-0 | |
James Benjamin (Vestal) pin Armus Guyton (Ithaca) :23 | |
195 | Reggie Williams (Johnson City) pin Mike Williams (Union-Endicott) 1:19 |
Garrett Riegal (Windsor) dec Seron Mullings (Chenango Forks) 6-1 | |
David Gardner (Vestal) dec Kyle Zahradka (Corning) 5-1 | |
Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) pin Enrique Castandeda (Horseheads) 1:52 | |
220 | Zack Benjamin (Elmira) dec John Everett (Horseheads) 5-2 |
Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) dec Joe Silvanic (Chenango Forks) 4-3 | |
Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) dec Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) 4-1 TB | |
Lucas Depofi (Union-Endicott) pin Nate Flora (Windsor) 2:57 | |
285 | Cory Corkwell (Oneonta) pin Eric Gould (Ithaca) 2:55 |
Juwin Jumpp (Vestal) pin Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) 1:32 | |
Sean McGinley (Elmira) pin Nathan Webster (Corning) |