TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Longwood | 207.0 |
2 |
Clarke | 133.5 |
3 |
Marcellus | 122.0 |
4 |
Unatego-Unadilla Valley | 101.0 |
5 |
Deposit-Hancock | 100.0 |
6 |
Hoosick Falls | 92.0 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Carl Santariello (Marcellus) dec Josh Meade (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 5-3 ot |
106 | Jordan Soriano (Clarke) pin Joe Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) 1:50 |
120 | Gabe Fisher (Hoosick Falls) pin Conner O'Boyle (Deposit-Hancock) 2:58 |
126 | Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Jason Cenotti (Longwood) 4:51 |
132 | Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) dec Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) 7-1 |
138 | Wayne Lamont (Longwood) maj dec Jack Santariello (Marcellus) 16-3 |
145 | Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) dec River Burgess (Deposit-Hancock) 2-1 |
152 | Robbie Seeley (Marcellus) maj dec Trevor Widrick (Marcellus) 11-3 |
160 | Alex Miller (Longwood) pin Sean Russell (Clarke) 1:55 |
182 | Tyler Pelech (Longwood) dec Michael Hernandez (Longwood) 4-0 |
220 | Midjerry Paul (Longwood) dec Karl Bouyer (Clarke) 2-1 |
285 | Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) dec Elijah Stowe (Longwood) 5-1 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Jack Forte (Clarke) dec Mason Rappold (Longwood) 7-3 |
106 | Ryan Moses (Marcellus) pin David Tufano (Longwood) 3:18 |
120 | Jarrett Thayer (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) dec Timothy Smatlak (Longwood) 4-2 |
126 | Jack Lopes (Clarke) maj dec Tyler Thayer (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 13-2 |
132 | Logan Powers (Hoosick Falls) pin Thomas Gregory (Clarke) 2:52 |
138 | Aiden Yurdiga (Clarke) dec Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls) 12-6 |
145 | Ruben Cruces (Longwood) dec Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) 4-2 |
160 | Jhamari Bell (Longwood) pin Justin Soriano (Clarke) 5:24 |
182 | Avant Jones (Longwood) pin Jared Sciarrino (Longwood) 2:21 |
220 | James Peterson (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) dec Leslie Burns (Longwood) 7-6 |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Jacob Coral (Longwood) pin Syed Hussainy (Clarke) 2:31 |
106 | Noah Cole (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) pin Gabe Cubreo (Clarke) 3:24 |
120 | Chris Gregory (Clarke) pin Quinten Weaver (Marcellus) 5:17 |
132 | Matthew Norris (Marcellus) fft Andrew Rosicki (Clarke) . |
138 | Samuel Cole (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) pin Jerome Stanton (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) :34 |
145 | Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Mike Forte (Clarke) 11-0 |
152 | Zachary Pelech (Longwood) dec Gabe Frailey (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 6-5 |
182 | Seth Berge (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) dec Derek Barnhardt (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 6-0 |