TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Fulton | 290.5 |
2 |
Fairport | 279.5 |
3 |
Pittsford | 174.5 |
4 |
Niagara Wheatfield | 161.0 |
5 |
Canastota | 150.0 |
6 |
Chenango Valley | 128.0 |
7 |
Adirondack | 124.0 |
8 |
South Jefferson | 123.0 |
9 |
Guilderland | 115.5 |
10 |
Hannibal | 114.0 |
11 |
Horace Greeley | 111.0 |
12 |
Mexico | 102.5 |
13 |
JD-CBA | 87.0 |
14 |
Canton | 78.0 |
15 |
East Rochester | 70.5 |
16 |
Watertown | 58.0 |
17 |
Marcellus | 57.0 |
18 |
APW/Pulaski | 54.0 |
19 |
Cato-Meridian | 45.5 |
20 |
Beaver River | 26.0 |
21 |
Oneida | 22.0 |
MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER |
Zach Zupan (Canstota) 170 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) maj dec Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) 13-0 |
106 | Thomas Hill (Fulton) dec Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) 5-2 |
113 | Jeff Olena (East Rochester) pin Andy Pieri (Fairport) 3:24 |
120 | Brady Baron (Pittsford) dec Pat Webster (Adirondack) 4-1 |
126 | Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) dec Marcus Popp (Niagara Wheatfield) 6-1 |
132 | Ricky Schweickhard (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Dan Wyman (Hannibal) 1-0 |
138 | Aaron Benedict (JD-CBA) pin Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) 5:20 |
145 | Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) dec Tyler Spann (Adirondack) 7-4 |
152 | Devon Viscome (Fulton) dec Tony Torrese (Fulton) 5-4 |
160 | Nick Woodworth (Fulton) pin Matt Fisher (Oneida) 2:00 |
170 | Zach Zupan (Canastota) maj dec Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) 19-6 |
182 | Ben Honis (JD-CBA) dec Dennis Williams (Watertown) 10-6 |
195 | Scott Wymbs (Horace Greeley) dec Jake Kelly (Niagara Wheatfield) 5-3 |
220 | Josh Lackey (Fairport) dec Max Antone (Niagara Wheatfield) 7-2 |
285 | Dakota Taylor (Fairport) dec Jacob Morris (Canastota) 1-0 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Dustin Ouellette (Hannibal) dec Sean Vogel (Fairport) 8-1 |
106 | Zach Barker (Fairport) maj dec Shane Helbig (Niagara Wheatfield) 11-0 |
113 | Trevor Gross (Pittsford) dec James Aaro (Fairport) 10-3 |
120 | Jeff Gould (Pittsford) maj dec Jacob Mapley (Cato-Meridian) 9-0 |
126 | Mark Leet (Fairport) dec Curtis Barney (Canton) 7-3 |
132 | Les Brown (Fairport) dec Nic Rider (East Rochester) 3-2 |
138 | Jacob Pincus (Pittsford) dec Alex Race (Hannibal) 7-3 |
145 | Adam Wallace (Fulton) dec JT Romagnoli (JD-CBA) 7-1 |
152 | Trevor Allard (Mexico) pin Fritz Kavernach (Fairport) 1:58 |
160 | Cody Houppert (Beaver River) dec Pat Falter (Cato-Meridian) 5-0 |
170 | Dillon Mosher (Chenango Valley) dec Jacob Woolson (Mexico) 3-1 |
182 | Devin Riegler (Adirondack) pin Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) 2:53 |
195 | Colton Kells (Fairport) dec Dana Palmer (APW/Pulaski) 7-1 |
220 | Travis Conklyn (Canastota) dec Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) 7-3 |
285 | Jess Mesick (Guilderland) dec Brennan Roberge (Fulton) 4-3 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) pin Ryan Brown (Canton) 2:45 |
Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) maj dec Derek Spann (Adirondack) 13-5 | |
106 | Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) pin Austin Whitney (Fulton) 1:15 |
Thomas Hill (Fulton) dec Zach Barker (Fairport) 5-3 | |
113 | Jeff Olena (East Rochester) pin James Aaro (Fairport) 1:03 |
Andy Pieri (Fairport) maj dec Trevor Gross (Pittsford) 12-2 | |
120 | Pat Webster (Adirondack) dec Jeff Gould (Pittsford) 5-2 |
Brady Baron (Pittsford) pin Jacob Mapley (Cato-Meridian) 2:40 | |
126 | Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) pin Curtis Barney (Canton) 1:33 |
Marcus Popp (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec Matt Lauro (JD-CBA) 9-0 | |
132 | Dan Wyman (Hannibal) maj dec Billy Rinauto (Canastota) 11-3 |
Ricky Schweickhard (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Les Brown (Fairport) 5-3 | |
138 | Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) maj dec Alex Race (Hannibal) 13-1 |
Aaron Benedict (JD-CBA) dec Jacob Pincus (Pittsford) 8-6 | |
145 | Tyler Spann (Adirondack) dec Adam Wallace (Fulton) 13-8 |
Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) pin JT Romagnoli (JD-CBA) 1:44 | |
152 | Tony Torrese (Fulton) dec Dominic Sesso (Mexico) 1-0 |
Devon Viscome (Fulton) pin Trevor Allard (Mexico) 2:33 | |
160 | Nick Woodworth (Fulton) pin Ryan VanSice (Pittsford) 3:49 |
Matt Fisher (Oneida) dec Cody Houppert (Beaver River) 5-3 | |
170 | Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin Jacob Woolson (Mexico) 2:22 |
Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) dec Jesse Puchales (Canastota) 11-6 | |
182 | Ben Honis (JD-CBA) dec Derek Owen (Fulton) 4-1 |
Dennis Williams (Watertown) dec Joe DeFranco (South Jefferson) 8-7 | |
195 | Jake Kelly (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Dana Palmer (APW/Pulaski) 1:03 |
Scott Wymbs (Horace Greeley) pin Colton Kells (Fairport) 3:11 | |
220 | Josh Lackey (Fairport) fft Kenton DeCross (Pittsford) |
Max Antone (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Taylor Scranton (APW/Pulaski) 3:17 | |
285 | Dakota Taylor (Fairport) pin Jess Mesick (Guilderland) 4:41 |
Jacob Morris (Canastota) dec Brennan Roberge (Fulton) 4-0 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Derek Spann (Adirondack) pin Ryan Brown (Canton) 2:59 |
106 | Brian Ruggeri (Fairport) dec Austin Whitney (Fulton) 7-3 |
113 | Greg Jodway (Fulton) pin Kirby Atlas (Horace Greeley) :58 |
120 | Ben Blasier (Mexico) maj dec Brian O'Leary (Watertown) 10-0 |
126 | Matt Lauro (JD-CBA) dec Jon Russo (Horace Greeley) 3-0 |
132 | Travis Purdy (APW/Pulaski) pin Billy Rinauto (Canastota) 4:54 |
138 | Cody Rudolfs (Pittsford) dec Anthony Bell (Fairport) 3-2 |
145 | NIck Haluska (Guilderland) dec Pat VanBortle (Fairport) 7-6 |
152 | Dominic Sesso (Mexico) dec Scott Strang (Pittsford) 2-1 |
160 | Ryan VanSice (Pittsford) dec Jesse Futia (Guilderland) 2-0 |
170 | Jesse Puchales (Canastota) pin John Burchim (Hannibal) 2:42 |
182 | Derek Owen (Fulton) fft Joe DeFranco (South Jefferson) |
195 | Steve Fallon (Canastota) dec Ryan Charlebois (South Jefferson) 9-4 |
220 | Taylor Scranton (APW/Pulaski) fft Kenton DeCross (Pittsford) |
285 | Brent Lobien (Horace Greeley) pin Kyle Denny (South Jefferson) 4:05 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) pin Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) :49 |
Derek Spann (Adirondack) maj dec Sean Vogel (Fairport) 8-0 | |
Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) dec Dustin Ouellette (Hannibal) 4-0 | |
Ryan Brown (Canton) dec Josh Logiudice (Guilderland) 7-5 | |
106 | Thomas Hill (Fulton) pin Mitchell Shambo (Mexico) 2:47 |
Zach Barker (Fairport) pin Aleksei Cartagena (Pittsford) 3:18 | |
Austin Whitney (Fulton) pin Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) 3:59 | |
Michael Lainhart (Guilderland) dec Brian Ruggeri (Fairport) 2-0 | |
113 | Jeff Olena (East Rochester) tf Nate Walker (Canastota) 16-0 |
James Aaro (Fairport) dec Greg Jodway (Fulton) 4-2 | |
Andy Pieri (Fairport) maj dec Dennis Spaulding (Hannibal) 13-4 | |
Trevor Gross (Pittsford) pin Kirby Atlas (Horace Greeley) 3:04 | |
120 | Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Codey Bond (Canton) :34 |
Jeff Gould (Pittsford) pin Wilmer Jiminez (Fulton) 4:16 | |
Jacob Mapley (Cato-Meridian) dec Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) 8-2 | |
Brady Baron (Pittsford) pin Greg Hadcock (Hannibal) :17 | |
126 | Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) pin Cody Woolson (Mexico) 4:39 |
Curtis Barney (Canton) pin Michael Pleskach (Watertown) 2:46 | |
Marcus Popp (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Jon Russo (Horace Greeley) 8-3 | |
Matt Lauro (JD-CBA) dec Connor Aldash (Fulton) 4-3 | |
132 | Ricky Schweickhard (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Mitchell Klein (Horace Greeley) 7-0 |
Les Brown (Fairport) dec Nic Rider (East Rochester) 9-8 | |
Billy Rinauto (Canastota) dec Alec Venturin (Niagara Wheatfield) 9-4 | |
Dan Wyman (Hannibal) maj dec Johann Ambach (Fulton) 14-5 | |
138 | Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) dec Wesley Howard (South Jefferson) 5-1 |
Alex Race (Hannibal) pin Anthony Bell (Fairport) 3:24 | |
Jacob Pincus (Pittsford) pin Zameer Azzizi (Fairport) 4:54 | |
Aaron Benedict (JD-CBA) tf Sam Hauser (East Rochester) 15-0 | |
145 | JT Romagnoli (JD-CBA) dec NIck Haluska (Guilderland) 6-2 |
Kyle Halliday (Chenango Valley) dec Ray Eastman (Mexico) 9-2 | |
Tyler Spann (Adirondack) pin Matt Dempsey (Marcellus) 1:20 | |
Adam Wallace (Fulton) pin Anthony Micaroni (Canastota) 1:51 | |
152 | Tony Torrese (Fulton) pin Ryan Long (Marcellus) 3:39 |
Dominic Sesso (Mexico) dec Scott Strang (Pittsford) 2-0 | |
Trevor Allard (Mexico) pin Ray Bortle (Hannibal) 1:56 | |
Devon Viscome (Fulton) pin Matt Jones (Guilderland) 2:27 | |
160 | Cody Houppert (Beaver River) pin Pat Falter (Cato-Meridian) 3:16 |
Matt Fisher (Oneida) dec Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) 3-0 | |
Ryan VanSice (Pittsford) dec Joel Grychewicz (Chenango Valley) 1-0 | |
Nick Woodworth (Fulton) pin Jesse Futia (Guilderland) 3:25 | |
170 | Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin Connor Creedon (Fairport) 1:57 |
Jacob Woolson (Mexico) dec Dillon Mosher (Chenango Valley) 6-1 | |
Jesse Puchales (Canastota) pin John Burchim (Hannibal) 3:41 | |
Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) maj dec Thomas Lombard (Canton) 14-4 | |
182 | Ben Honis (JD-CBA) dec Tyler Schaefer (Pittsford) 2-0 |
Derek Owen (Fulton) pin Xavier Johnson (Canastota) :39 | |
Dennis Williams (Watertown) maj dec Devin Riegler (Adirondack) 11-1 | |
Joe DeFranco (South Jefferson) pin Jacob Morse (Canton) 1:32 | |
195 | Colton Kells (Fairport) pin Ryan Charlebois (South Jefferson) 1:24 |
Scott Wymbs (Horace Greeley) dec Chad Howard (Pittsford) 5-3 | |
Dana Palmer (APW/Pulaski) dec Steve Fallon (Canastota) 6-4 | |
Jake Kelly (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Billy Marino (Horace Greeley) :22 | |
220 | Max Antone (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Travis Conklyn (Canastota) 1:30 |
Taylor Scranton (APW/Pulaski) dec Chris Bixby (Fulton) 7-3 | |
Kenton DeCross (Pittsford) dec Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) 6-0 | |
Josh Lackey (Fairport) pin Mike McGill (Guilderland) 3:30 | |
285 | Dakota Taylor (Fairport) pin Mountain Raley (Fulton) 5:47 |
Jess Mesick (Guilderland) pin Brent Lobien (Horace Greeley) 5:11 | |
Jacob Morris (Canastota) pin Kyle Denny (South Jefferson) 4:43 | |
Brennan Roberge (Fulton) pin Austin Johnson (Niagara Wheatfield) 1;41 |