TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Penfield | 270.0 |
2 |
Lancaster | 185.5 |
3 |
Webster Thomas | 166.0 |
4 |
Horseheads | 159.5 |
5 |
Greece | 145.0 |
6 |
Midlakes | 134.0 |
7 |
Warsaw | 107.5 |
8 |
Eastridge | 58.0 |
9 |
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 57.0 |
10 |
Tonawanda | 50.5 |
11 |
Brighton | 47.0 |
12 |
Cato-Meridian | 46.0 |
13 |
Wilson | 29.0 |
14 |
Newark | 23.0 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Brandon Callaghan (Greece) pin Bryce Bolognese (Lancaster) |
106 | Jacob Harry (Lancaster) dec Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) 3-2 |
113 | Max Kropman (Penfield) dec Brandon MacDonell (Midlakes) 11-5 |
120 | Samuel Auria (Lancaster) dec Aaron Packard (Horseheads) 10-3 |
126 | Sam Wolf (Warsaw) pin Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) 4:00 |
132 | Cooper Kropman (Penfield) dec Dillon Callaghan (Greece) 7-2 |
138 | Cory Giunta (Webster Thomas) pin Jordan Paul (Penfield) |
145 | Zack Brown (Penfield) dec Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) 7-3 |
152 | Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) pin Cameron Welling (Greece) 1:50 |
160 | Noah Grover (Warsaw) pin Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4:52 |
170 | Justin Harter (Greece) pin Chris Eames (Horseheads) |
Justin Harter (Greece) pin Chris Eames (Horseheads) 4:00 | |
182 | Joseph Andreesen (Lancaster) dec Tim Collins (Penfield) 7-3 |
195 | Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) dec Travis Moriarty (Penfield) sv |
220 | Jason Cunningham (Brighton) dec Hammond Raes (Midlakes) 3-2 utb |
285 | Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster) pin Blake Smith (Midlakes) |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Shane Brown (Penfield) dec Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) 7-0 |
182 | Frank Geary (Lancaster) dec Harrison Sherman (Cato-Meridian) 8-7 |
195 | LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) pin Luke Muir (Brighton) 2:27 |
220 | Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) dec Xavier Blahyi (Webster Thomas) 3-1 |
285 | Nathan Horn (Warsaw) dec Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) 6-3 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Bryce Bolognese (Lancaster) pin Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) 1:51 |
126 | Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Ryan MacDonell (Midlakes) 5-3 |
138 | Jordan Paul (Penfield) pin Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) 1:15 |
145 | Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) dec Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 8-4 |
170 | Chris Eames (Horseheads) maj dec Brian Colon (Penfield) 11-0 |
182 | Joseph Andreesen (Lancaster) pin Harrison Sherman (Cato-Meridian) 1:43 |
195 | Travis Moriarty (Penfield) dec LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) 4-3 |
220 | Hammond Raes (Midlakes) pin Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) 1:35 |
285 | Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster) pin Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) 1:50 |
Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster) pin Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) 1:56 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas) dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 5-2 |
138 | Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) dec Breadon Dilley (Midlakes) 4-3 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads) pin Jackson Vermeulen (Newark) :24 |
126 | Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Jason Urso (Webster Thomas) 3-1 SV-1 |
138 | Jesse Johnson (Horseheads) tf Cory Gau (Tonawanda) 18-1 5:57 |
182 | Harrison Sherman (Cato-Meridian) dec Kurt Dawson (Penfield) 1-0 |
195 | LaDarron Tutten (Horseheads) pin Oliver Ashe (Webster Thomas) :58 |
220 | Andrew Panaski (Horseheads) dec Wilson Eckert (Eastridge) 3-2 |
285 | Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) pin Mikquon Williams (Wilson Magnet) 1:50 |