TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Tioga | 222.0 |
2 |
Waverly | 138.0 |
3 |
Marathon | 135.0 |
4 |
SVEC | 115.5 |
5 |
Groton | 98.0 |
6 |
Newark Valley | 87.0 |
7 |
Odessa Montour | 83.5 |
8 |
Lansing | 66.5 |
9 |
Moravia | 56.0 |
10 |
Dryden | 45.5 |
11 |
Thomas A Edison | 25.0 |
12 |
Whitney Point | 3.0 |
FINALS |
|
102 | Lucas Hoffman (Odessa Montour) dec Logan Bellis (Tioga) 8-4 |
110 | Jayden Duncanson (Tioga) dec Deakon Bailey (Tioga) 2-1 |
118 | Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) pin Levi Bellis (Tioga) 2:47 |
126 | Mason Welch (Tioga) pin Anthony Neville (Marathon) :59 |
132 | Caden Bellis (Tioga) pin Connor Stotler (Waverly) :30 |
138 | Drew Macumber (Tioga) pin Owen Emmick (Lansing) 5:32 |
145 | Josh Rowland (Dryden) pin John Woodcock (Tioga) :04 |
152 | Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga) maj dec Isaac Allen (Groton) 20-6 |
160 | Emmett Wood (Tioga) pin John Johnston (SVEC) :27 |
172 | Gage Tedesco (Waverly) dec Trevor Hurlbert (Marathon) 9-2 |
189 | Devin Beach (SVEC) pin Troy Beeman (Waverly) 1:29 |
215 | Donovan Mitchell (Groton) pin John Hammond (SVEC) 5:30 |
285 | Kam Hills (Waverly) pin Logan Jamison (Marathon) 2:32 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
102 | Caden Ruben (SVEC) pin Logan Woodin (Newark Valley) 1:59 |
110 | Aidan Shufelt (Groton) dec Kaleb Soto (SVEC) 7-0 |
118 | Kris Willard (Groton) maj dec Brendan Gumaer (Marathon) 14-2 |
126 | Josh Courtney (Waverly) dec Cadin Creeley (Newark Valley) 8-6 SV-1 |
132 | Tim Morehouse (Marathon) pin Sabyn Mahannah (Groton) 1:46 |
138 | Brittan Keller (Marathon) pin Mark Vosburgh (Newark Valley) 4:46 |
145 | Joe Bishop (Groton) pin Braydon Homer (Marathon) :57 |
152 | Ethan Morrison (Marathon) pin Anthony McMillen (Lansing) 2:24 |
172 | Trent Browne (Tioga) pin Tristan Harrington (Odessa Montour) 1:44 |
189 | Andrew Kimble (Waverly) pin Seth Parker (Moravia) :45 |
215 | Ty Beeman (Waverly) pin Nate Dammer (Newark Valley) 2:36 |
285 | Caleb Georgia (Lansing) pin Donald Garrow (Moravia) 3:18 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
102 | Lucas Hoffman (Odessa Montour) pin Logan Woodin (Newark Valley) 4:05 |
Logan Bellis (Tioga) dec Caden Ruben (SVEC) 3-0 | |
110 | Jayden Duncanson (Tioga) pin Hunter Boynton (Moravia) :12 |
Deakon Bailey (Tioga) dec Aidan Shufelt (Groton) 3-0 | |
118 | Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) pin Kris Willard (Groton) :32 |
Levi Bellis (Tioga) maj dec Brendan Gumaer (Marathon) 14-0 | |
126 | Anthony Neville (Marathon) dec Emily Sindoni (Tioga) 12-10 SV-1 |
Mason Welch (Tioga) pin Cadin Creeley (Newark Valley) :05 | |
132 | Caden Bellis (Tioga) pin Sabyn Mahannah (Groton) :08 |
Connor Stotler (Waverly) pin Tim Morehouse (Marathon) :44 | |
138 | Owen Emmick (Lansing) pin Brittan Keller (Marathon) 2:23 |
Drew Macumber (Tioga) pin Mark Vosburgh (Newark Valley) 4:16 | |
145 | John Woodcock (Tioga) tf Joe Bishop (Groton) 17-2 |
Josh Rowland (Dryden) pin Braydon Homer (Marathon) :54 | |
152 | Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga) tf Ethan Morrison (Marathon) 16-1 |
Isaac Allen (Groton) dec Anthony McMillen (Lansing) 9-7 | |
160 | Emmett Wood (Tioga) tf Jeremy Miller (Odessa Montour) 15-0 |
John Johnston (SVEC) pin Chris Combs (Dryden) 1:26 | |
172 | Gage Tedesco (Waverly) dec Trent Browne (Tioga) 9-7 |
Trevor Hurlbert (Marathon) pin Tristan Harrington (Odessa Montour) 2:52 | |
189 | Devin Beach (SVEC) pin Brody Williams (Odessa Montour) 1:21 |
Troy Beeman (Waverly) maj dec Seth Parker (Moravia) 12-0 | |
215 | John Hammond (SVEC) pin Eric Deuel (Groton) 1:19 |
Donovan Mitchell (Groton) pin Ty Beeman (Waverly) 2:49 | |
285 | Logan Jamison (Marathon) pin Donald Garrow (Moravia) 3:26 |
Kam Hills (Waverly) pin Caleb Georgia (Lansing) 1:27 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
102 | Kadin Cole (Tioga) maj dec Trevor Middendorf (Newark Valley) 21-7 |
110 | Hunter Boynton (Moravia) pin Zac Kotsubka (Tioga) 3:53 |
126 | Andrew Mcmillen (Lansing) pin Emily Sindoni (Tioga) 3:31 |
145 | Ethan Smith (Thomas A Edison) pin Thomas Wallace (SVEC) 1:27 |
152 | Dominick Fazzary (Odessa Montour) dec Jed Lynch (Odessa Montour) 5-3 |
160 | Nathan Conklin (Moravia) pin Jeremy Miller (Odessa Montour) 2:10 |
172 | Thomas Hurd (Tioga) pin Bryce Dunn (Newark Valley) 2:21 |
189 | Brody Williams (Odessa Montour) dec Julian Spizzirri (Marathon) 2-0 SV-1 |
215 | Josh Snell (Tioga) pin Eric Deuel (Groton) 2:47 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
102 | Lucas Hoffman (Odessa Montour) pin Nico Rae (Waverly) :44 |
Logan Woodin (Newark Valley) maj dec Trevor Middendorf (Newark Valley) 8-0 | |
Caden Ruben (SVEC) maj dec Kadin Cole (Tioga) 13-2 | |
Logan Bellis (Tioga) tf Simon Donah (Marathon) 15-0 | |
110 | Deakon Bailey (Tioga) pin Oscar Brotherton (Dryden) 3:26 |
Aidan Shufelt (Groton) dec Kaleb Soto (SVEC) 7-6 | |
Hunter Boynton (Moravia) pin Zac Kotsubka (Tioga) :56 | |
Jayden Duncanson (Tioga) pin Christopher Greene (Dryden) :57 | |
118 | Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) pin Tayah Beach (SVEC) 1:17 |
Kris Willard (Groton) pin Anthony Fierro (Thomas A Edison) 2:55 | |
Brendan Gumaer (Marathon) pin Brett Deuel (Groton) 1:35 | |
Levi Bellis (Tioga) pin Jake Besecker (Waverly) :50 | |
126 | Emily Sindoni (Tioga) pin Sam Lamorte (Dryden) :59 |
Anthony Neville (Marathon) dec Andrew Mcmillen (Lansing) 4-3 | |
Cadin Creeley (Newark Valley) pin Jordon Taylor (Thomas A Edison) 1:17 | |
Mason Welch (Tioga) pin Hayden Larson (Waverly) :25 | |
132 | Caden Bellis (Tioga) pin Dean Belden (Dryden) 1:14 |
Sabyn Mahannah (Groton) pin Brennan Sindoni (Tioga) 1:55 | |
Tim Morehouse (Marathon) pin Dylan Iversen (Newark Valley) 3:36 | |
Connor Stotler (Waverly) pin Matt Graham (Tioga) 1:13 | |
138 | Mark Vosburgh (Newark Valley) pin Dustyn Gingerich (Waverly) :34 |
Drew Macumber (Tioga) pin Noah Waterman (Newark Valley) 4:56 | |
Brittan Keller (Marathon) dec Mark Waterman (Odessa Montour) 7-5 | |
Owen Emmick (Lansing) pin Dustin Card (Newark Valley) 1:11 | |
145 | Joe Bishop (Groton) pin Ethan Smith (Thomas A Edison) 5:06 |
John Woodcock (Tioga) pin Devin McCall (Moravia) 1:29 | |
Braydon Homer (Marathon) dec Gabe Williams (Odessa Montour) 8-2 | |
Josh Rowland (Dryden) pin Thomas Wallace (SVEC) :40 | |
152 | Anthony McMillen (Lansing) pin Dominick Fazzary (Odessa Montour) 4:38 |
Isaac Allen (Groton) pin Jack Emmick (Lansing) 1:36 | |
Ethan Morrison (Marathon) pin Tyler Knickerbocker (SVEC) 3:11 | |
Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga) pin Jed Lynch (Odessa Montour) 1:38 | |
160 | Emmett Wood (Tioga) pin Gabe Merrill (Newark Valley) :23 |
Jeremy Miller (Odessa Montour) pin Casey Keyes (Odessa Montour) 3:00 | |
John Johnston (SVEC) pin Braeden Hills (Waverly) 5:59 | |
Chris Combs (Dryden) pin Colin Larratt (Lansing) 1:04 | |
172 | Gage Tedesco (Waverly) pin Hunter Covington (Dryden) :58 |
Trent Browne (Tioga) pin Thomas Hurd (Tioga) 3:37 | |
Tristan Harrington (Odessa Montour) pin Bryce Dunn (Newark Valley) :39 | |
189 | Devin Beach (SVEC) pin Austin Jacobs (Groton) 1:35 |
Brody Williams (Odessa Montour) pin Dawsyn Cole (Marathon) 3:39 | |
Troy Beeman (Waverly) pin Zach Mccall (Whitney Point) 1:12 | |
Seth Parker (Moravia) pin Joseph Kring (Dryden) 1:30 | |
215 | Ty Beeman (Waverly) pin Ezekiel Foster (SVEC) 1:50 |
Donovan Mitchell (Groton) pin Nate Dammer (Newark Valley) 1:38 | |
Eric Deuel (Groton) dec Josh Snell (Tioga) 7-3 | |
John Hammond (SVEC) pin Mackenzie Laforest (Waverly) :28 | |
285 | Logan Jamison (Marathon) pin Austin Debolt (Newark Valley) 1:33 |
Donald Garrow (Moravia) pin Tate McCauley (Tioga) 1:15 | |
Kam Hills (Waverly) pin Seth Northrup (Newark Valley) 1:19 | |
Caleb Georgia (Lansing) pin Gavin Wells (Moravia) :51 |