TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Horseheads | 225.0 |
2 |
Elmira | 158.5 |
3 |
Vestal | 140.0 |
4 |
Union-Endicott | 129.0 |
5 |
Chenango Forks | 97.0 |
6 |
Ithaca | 90.0 |
7 |
Binghamton | 78.0 |
8 |
Corning | 54.5 |
MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER |
TYLER FERRARA (CHENANGO FORKS) 132 |
FINALS |
|
102 | Peyton Hubbard (Chenango Forks) dec Joel Scibek (Horseheads) 5-0 |
110 | Ryan Ferrara (Chenango Forks) pin Gavin Hornsby (Horseheads) 1:31 |
118 | Dylan Mollo (Union-Endicott) dec Quentin Getzin (Ithaca) 5-2 |
126 | Cody Dale (Horseheads) pin Joey Mastrantonio (Elmira) 3:29 |
132 | Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) fft Coleton Owen (Horseheads) |
138 | Ryan Massengale (Horseheads) tf Donny Winslow (Vestal) 15-0 |
145 | Daniel Parker (Ithaca) maj dec Cael Owen (Horseheads) 14-5 |
152 | Donavan Smith (Elmira) tf Lucas Mosher (Horseheads) 15-0 |
160 | Liam Levantovich (Horseheads) dec Logan Bruce (Corning) 4-1 |
172 | Dikota Hamilton (Ithaca) pin Sam Brenen-Buseck (Elmira) 3:36 |
189 | Hunter Lavigne (Horseheads) pin Zahkye Jenkins (Elmira) 1:47 |
215 | Jaylon Yearwood (Union-Endicott) pin Ethan Hernandez (Elmira) 1:58 |
285 | Qymani Viera-Powell (Union-Endicott) pin Ean Conti (Vestal) 4:53 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
102 | Ryder Depadua-reese (Elmira) maj dec Finn Kelly (Ithaca) 12-0 |
110 | Dalton Webb (Corning) pin Carmine Gross (Chenango Forks) 1:48 |
118 | Liam Ogden (Elmira) inj def Jonathan Guyette (Elmira) 4:42 |
126 | William Ackley (Johnson City) pin Michael Sacco (Vestal) 4:46 |
132 | Max Collins (Elmira) dec Cornelius Gehring (Binghamton) 7-4 |
138 | Tyler Farrand (Corning) dec Dylan Collins (Union-Endicott) 6-0 |
145 | Braden McMahon (Vestal) tf Jaqwel Vaughn (Binghamton) 15-0 |
152 | Zach Hibbard (Chenango Forks) pin Logan Barnes (Union-Endicott) 2:47 |
160 | Clayton Smith (Corning) dec Jayden Harding (Vestal) 7-4 |
172 | William Lotocky (Horseheads) pin Noah Kintner (Vestal) 3:33 |
189 | Santiago Perez (Vestal) tf Nathan Fromme (Ithaca) 17-2 |
215 | Jacob Bennett (Horseheads) dec Donovan Donlin (Vestal) 4-3 |
285 | Alex Mckerrow (Elmira) pin Jack Segrue (Binghamton) 1:55 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
102 | Peyton Hubbard (Chenango Forks) pin Finn Kelly (Ithaca) 3:43 |
Joel Scibek (Horseheads) dec Ryder Depadua-reese (Elmira) 6-3 | |
110 | Ryan Ferrara (Chenango Forks) pin Dalton Webb (Corning) :32 |
Gavin Hornsby (Horseheads) dec Carmine Gross (Chenango Forks) 7-6 | |
118 | Quentin Getzin (Ithaca) dec Liam Ogden (Elmira) 8-2 |
Dylan Mollo (Union-Endicott) dec Jonathan Guyette (Elmira) 7-0 | |
126 | Joey Mastrantonio (Elmira) dec William Ackley (Johnson City) 2-0 |
Cody Dale (Horseheads) maj dec Michael Sacco (Vestal) 11-0 | |
132 | Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) pin Thomas Russo (Vestal) 1:12 |
Coleton Owen (Horseheads) dec Max Collins (Elmira) 11-5 | |
138 | Ryan Massengale (Horseheads) pin Dylan Collins (Union-Endicott) 1:50 |
Donny Winslow (Vestal) pin Tyler Farrand (Corning) 1:15 | |
145 | Cael Owen (Horseheads) tf Braden McMahon (Vestal) 20-3 |
Daniel Parker (Ithaca) pin Jaqwel Vaughn (Binghamton) 3:29 | |
152 | Donavan Smith (Elmira) pin Logan Barnes (Union-Endicott) :32 |
Lucas Mosher (Horseheads) pin Zach Hibbard (Chenango Forks) 1:14 | |
160 | Liam Levantovich (Horseheads) pin Jayden Harding (Vestal) :46 |
Logan Bruce (Corning) dec Clayton Smith (Corning) 6-1 | |
172 | Sam Brenen-Buseck (Elmira) dec William Lotocky (Horseheads) 4-3 |
Dikota Hamilton (Ithaca) pin Noah Kintner (Vestal) 1:33 | |
189 | Hunter Lavigne (Horseheads) pin Nathan Fromme (Ithaca) 2:55 |
Zahkye Jenkins (Elmira) pin Santiago Perez (Vestal) 2:58 | |
215 | Jaylon Yearwood (Union-Endicott) pin Jacob Bennett (Horseheads) 3:52 |
Ethan Hernandez (Elmira) pin Donovan Donlin (Vestal) 1:45 | |
285 | Qymani Viera-Powell (Union-Endicott) pin Jack Segrue (Binghamton) 1:17 |
Ean Conti (Vestal) pin Alex Mckerrow (Elmira) 3:27 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
110 | Jimmy Sysen (Vestal) dec Rasheed Scott (Binghamton) 4-3 |
118 | Kaleb Chilson (Ithaca) pin Zack Bennett (Horseheads) :32 |
126 | Amadou Kebe (Binghamton) dec Ethan Scotchmer (Corning) 4-0 |
132 | Thomas Russo (Vestal) pin Ahmed Al-Aubaidy (Union-Endicott) 2:08 |
138 | Andreas Lloyd (Binghamton) pin Brysen Fry (Chenango Forks) :39 |
145 | Rilee Parmelee (Johnson City) pin John Volpe (Union-Endicott) 2:54 |
152 | Alex Kaminsky (Vestal) dec Jaden Lankford (Binghamton) 3-2 |
160 | Max Gazdik (Union-Endicott) dec Mathew Brown (Elmira) 11-6 |
172 | Haroutune Kerjilian (Binghamton) maj dec Michael Moody (Union-Endicott) 13-4 |
189 | Lucas Broder (Union-Endicott) pin Antonio Gardner (Binghamton) 4:51 |
215 | Carlos Morales-Gonzalez (Union-Endicott) dec Michael Moppert (Chenango Forks) 4-2 |
285 | Seamus Carroll (Horseheads) pin Tye Jashan (Vestal) 1:54 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
102 | Finn Kelly (Ithaca) dec Nick Hardy (Vestal) 11-6 |
110 | Dalton Webb (Corning) tf Jimmy Sysen (Vestal) 18-1 |
Gavin Hornsby (Horseheads) pin Will Fritz (Ithaca) :37 | |
Carmine Gross (Chenango Forks) dec Rasheed Scott (Binghamton) 7-1 | |
118 | Dylan Mollo (Union-Endicott) pin Moneeb Khan (Binghamton) :58 |
Jonathan Guyette (Elmira) maj dec Zack Bennett (Horseheads) 16-2 | |
Liam Ogden (Elmira) pin Kaleb Chilson (Ithaca) 2:27 | |
126 | Michael Sacco (Vestal) pin Ethan Scotchmer (Corning) 3:05 |
Joey Mastrantonio (Elmira) pin Amadou Kebe (Binghamton) 1:33 | |
132 | Coleton Owen (Horseheads) tf Orian Wilcox (Johnson City) 16-0 |
Max Collins (Elmira) pin Cornelius Gehring (Binghamton) 2:33 | |
Thomas Russo (Vestal) pin Ariel Schwartz (Ithaca) :51 | |
Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) pin Ahmed Al-Aubaidy (Union-Endicott) 1:35 | |
138 | Dylan Collins (Union-Endicott) pin Andreas Lloyd (Binghamton) 5:08 |
Tyler Farrand (Corning) pin Brysen Fry (Chenango Forks) 3:15 | |
145 | Daniel Parker (Ithaca) pin Yadier Richard (Johnson City) 1:00 |
Jaqwel Vaughn (Binghamton) pin John Volpe (Union-Endicott) 4:29 | |
Braden McMahon (Vestal) pin Robert Archie (Binghamton) 4:57 | |
Cael Owen (Horseheads) pin Rilee Parmelee (Johnson City) :46 | |
152 | Lucas Mosher (Horseheads) pin Anderson Marchell (Ithaca) :24 |
Zach Hibbard (Chenango Forks) maj dec Jaden Lankford (Binghamton) 9-0 | |
Logan Barnes (Union-Endicott) dec Alex Kaminsky (Vestal) 3-1 | |
160 | Jayden Harding (Vestal) dec Mathew Brown (Elmira) 3-2 |
Logan Bruce (Corning) pin Max Gazdik (Union-Endicott) 3:16 | |
Clayton Smith (Corning) pin Jake Harder (Binghamton) 1:42 | |
172 | Dikota Hamilton (Ithaca) pin Mason Horton (Corning) :54 |
Noah Kintner (Vestal) dec Haroutune Kerjilian (Binghamton) 2-1 | |
William Lotocky (Horseheads) dec Michael Moody (Union-Endicott) 7-0 | |
Sam Brenen-Buseck (Elmira) pin Shawn Labar (Horseheads) :50 | |
189 | Zahkye Jenkins (Elmira) pin Antonio Gardner (Binghamton) 5:18 |
Santiago Perez (Vestal) pin Keith Wilkerson (Johnson City) :19 | |
Nathan Fromme (Ithaca) pin Lucas Broder (Union-Endicott) 2:37 | |
215 | Jaylon Yearwood (Union-Endicott) pin Israel Mercado (Johnson City) :57 |
Jacob Bennett (Horseheads) maj dec Carlos Morales-Gonzalez (Union-Endicott) 16-2 | |
Donovan Donlin (Vestal) dec Michael Moppert (Chenango Forks) 3-2 | |
Ethan Hernandez (Elmira) pin Delvin Christ (Ithaca) :30 | |
285 | Jack Segrue (Binghamton) dec Tye Jashan (Vestal) 2-1 |
Alex Mckerrow (Elmira) pin Seamus Carroll (Horseheads) :53 |