TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Queensbury | 202.5 |
2 |
Newark Valley | 132.0 |
3 |
Corinth | 131.5 |
4 |
Hadley Luzerne | 130.5 |
5 |
New Hartford | 106.5 |
6 |
Hudson Falls | 106.0 |
7 |
South Glens Falls | 105.5 |
8 |
Salem-Cambridge | 91.0 |
9 |
Ausable Valley | 88.0 |
10 |
Glens Falls | 81.5 |
11 |
Catskill | 57.5 |
12 |
Shenendehowa | 53.0 |
13 |
Schuylerville | 42.0 |
14 |
Albany Academy | 11.0 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Avi Berg (Glens Falls) dec Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) 9-3 |
106 | Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls) pin Alex Klockowski (New Hartford) 1:34 |
113 | Casey Caruso (New Hartford) dec Caleb Carpenter (Hadley Luzerne) 8-2 |
120 | John Freebern (Corinth) pin Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) 4:17 |
126 | Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) 1:51 |
132 | Josh Post (Newark Valley) maj dec Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) 13-2 |
138 | Kyle Miller (Queensbury) maj dec Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) 13-1 |
145 | Jesse Davies (Catskill) pin Matthew Gebo (South Glens Falls) 3:01 |
152 | Justin Hoffman (Hadley Luzerne) pin Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) 1:44 |
160 | Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) pin Colby Hoolihan (Hadley Luzerne) 2:39 |
170 | Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) 3:37 |
182 | Dylan Schell (Queensbury) pin Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) 5:08 |
195 | Seth Guay (Queensbury) pin Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) 1:38 |
220 | Cameron Duers (Hadley Luzerne) dec Josh Duke (Newark Valley) 5-4 |
285 | Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) pin Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) 5:12 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) 7-6 |
106 | Ryan Vanguilder (Queensbury) dec Grace York (Hadley Luzerne) 7-0 |
113 | Jimar Mcmaster (Queensbury) pin Paul Granger (Corinth) 1:51 |
120 | Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) pin Carter Mcintosh (Hadley Luzerne) :41 |
126 | Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) pin Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) 1:35 |
132 | Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) maj dec Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) 9-1 |
138 | Mike Post (Newark Valley) pin John Davis (New Hartford) 1:35 |
145 | Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) pin Lanz James (Queensbury) 2:16 |
152 | Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) pin Brennan McKenna (New Hartford) :50 |
160 | Doug Pennington (Salem-Cambridge) pin Scott Miller (Queensbury) 1:51 |
170 | Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) inj def Stephen Forbes (Catskill) |
182 | Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) pin Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) 1:09 |
195 | Aidan Ritter (Shenendehowa) dec Ray Procter (Corinth) 4-0 |
220 | Brian Hockford (South Glens Falls) pin Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) :27 |
285 | Isaiah Kanar (Corinth) pin Jakob Pregent (Glens Falls) :37 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Avi Berg (Glens Falls) pin Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) 2:48 |
Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) maj dec Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) 8-0 | |
113 | Casey Caruso (New Hartford) pin Kadyn Macneil (Schuylerville) 1:55 |
Caleb Carpenter (Hadley Luzerne) pin Paul Granger (Corinth) 1:43 | |
120 | John Freebern (Corinth) inj def Owen Rafferty (Queensbury) |
Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin Brady Lattrell (Ausable Valley) :57 | |
126 | Gavin Krywy (Hudson Falls) fft Robert Rathbun (Queensbury) |
Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) tf Gavin McCabe (Hadley Luzerne) 17-0; 2:13 | |
132 | Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) dec Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) 4-3 |
Josh Post (Newark Valley) fft Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) | |
138 | Kyle Miller (Queensbury) dec Mike Post (Newark Valley) 4-1 |
Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) dec John Davis (New Hartford) 8-2 | |
145 | Matthew Gebo (South Glens Falls) dec Mark Ellis (Corinth) 7-3 |
Jesse Davies (Catskill) dec Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) 6-4 | |
152 | Justin Hoffman (Hadley Luzerne) inj def Daniel Forbes (Catskill) 2:35 |
Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) pin Mason Dubay (Ausable Valley) :52 | |
160 | Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) pin Doug Pennington (Salem-Cambridge) 1:59 |
Colby Hoolihan (Hadley Luzerne) dec Scott Miller (Queensbury) 4-2 SV-1 | |
170 | Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) dec Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) 10-8 SV-1 |
Alec Richards (Corinth) maj dec Mike Fuss (Hadley Luzerne) 19-7 | |
182 | Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) pin Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) 1:53 |
Dylan Schell (Queensbury) pin Isaiah Murray (Glens Falls) 2:17 | |
195 | Seth Guay (Queensbury) pin Almon Swears (South Glens Falls) :37 |
Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) pin Ray Procter (Corinth) 3:06 | |
220 | Josh Duke (Newark Valley) dec Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) 5-2 |
Cameron Duers (Hadley Luzerne) pin Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) :29 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Chase Allen (Catskill) pin Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) 2:39 |
106 | Andrew Post (Newark Valley) tf Blake Demiaenko (Schuylerville) 19-2; 3:15 |
113 | Nick Dimonda (Shenendehowa) maj dec Kadyn Macneil (Schuylerville) 16-4 |
120 | Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) fft Owen Rafferty (Queensbury) |
126 | Gavin McCabe (Hadley Luzerne) fft Robert Rathbun (Queensbury) |
132 | Max Horowitz (New Hartford) fft Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) |
138 | Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) dec Trevor Swinton (Glens Falls) 13-10 |
145 | Mark Ellis (Corinth) dec Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) 6-4 |
152 | Ryan Lapann (Queensbury) fft Daniel Forbes (Catskill) |
160 | Lucas Rivera (Shenendehowa) pin Wyatt MacPherson (Glens Falls) 2:07 |
170 | Will Fraser (Queensbury) dec Mike Fuss (Hadley Luzerne) 9-2 |
182 | Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) fft Richie Cavoli (Albany Academy) |
195 | Almon Swears (South Glens Falls) pin Ben Sprague (Ausable Valley) 1:33 |
220 | Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) dec Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) 7-1 |
285 | George Hillenbrand (Catskill) pin Gideon Goldmann (Albany Academy) :23 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Colin Diffee (Hudson Falls) pin Chase Allen (Catskill) 1:33 |
Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa) pin Aj Swetson (Ausable Valley) 2:32 | |
Dom Doyle (Hudson Falls) tf Brayden Shattuck (Queensbury) 15-0; 5:49 | |
113 | Caleb Carpenter (Hadley Luzerne) tf Jimar Mcmaster (Queensbury) 17-2; 4:00 |
Kadyn Macneil (Schuylerville) pin Dan Smith (Catskill) | |
Casey Caruso (New Hartford) pin Nick Dimonda (Shenendehowa) :24 | |
120 | John Freebern (Corinth) pin Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) 5:43 |
Owen Rafferty (Queensbury) dec Mark Vosburgh (Newark Valley) 9-4 | |
Charlie Dill (Salem-Cambridge) pin Seamus Paige (Hudson Falls) :17 | |
126 | Robert Rathbun (Queensbury) inj def Alex Martin (Ausable Valley) 2:42 |
Gavin McCabe (Hadley Luzerne) pin Matthew Gardner (Salem-Cambridge) 3:30 | |
Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) pin Noah Hogan (South Glens Falls) 3:48 | |
132 | Trevor Robbins (Queensbury) dec Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls) 10-5 |
Ethan Weller (South Glens Falls) pin Will Sprague (Ausable Valley) 1:34 | |
Landen Snyder (Ausable Valley) pin Jordan Zakrzewski (Schuylerville) 3:22 | |
Josh Post (Newark Valley) pin Max Horowitz (New Hartford) :50 | |
138 | Zach Bola (Ausable Valley) pin Diego Dodig (Catskill) 1:22 |
John Davis (New Hartford) pin Mason Watson (Hudson Falls) 1:43 | |
Mike Post (Newark Valley) pin Trevor Swinton (Glens Falls) 1:29 | |
145 | Mark Ellis (Corinth) pin Kyle Bradley (Ausable Valley) 3:30 |
Matthew Gebo (South Glens Falls) tf Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls) 15-0; 2:52 | |
Kamden McCall (Newark Valley) dec Max Wojcik (Shenendehowa) 3-1 | |
Jesse Davies (Catskill) pin Lanz James (Queensbury) 1:23 | |
152 | Justin Hoffman (Hadley Luzerne) pin Benjamin Verti (Schuylerville) 1:43 |
Daniel Forbes (Catskill) tf Eli Johnson (Glens Falls) 17-0; 3:49 | |
Skyler Sturdevant (Glens Falls) tf Ethan Nolan (Hudson Falls) 18-3; 5:16 | |
160 | Colby Hoolihan (Hadley Luzerne) pin Wyatt MacPherson (Glens Falls) 3:47 |
Doug Pennington (Salem-Cambridge) pin Joe Valenzi (Shenendehowa) 3:59 | |
Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) tf Lucas Rivera (Shenendehowa) 15-0; 2:44 | |
170 | Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) pin Kaleb Walton (Ausable Valley) 3:59 |
Hunter Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Stephen Forbes (Catskill) 1:49 | |
Mike Fuss (Hadley Luzerne) dec Will Fraser (Queensbury) 6-4 | |
Alec Richards (Corinth) pin Clifford Lewis (Salem-Cambridge) 1:59 | |
182 | Joshua Ahrens (South Glens Falls) pin Aiden Pollock (Hudson Falls) 2:47 |
Ryan Ackerman (Corinth) pin Richie Cavoli (Albany Academy) 3:06 | |
Dylan Schell (Queensbury) pin Shawn Stimpson (Queensbury) :46 | |
195 | Lucas Martindale (Salem-Cambridge) dec Aidan Ritter (Shenendehowa) 3-0 |
Ray Procter (Corinth) pin Mike Sullivan (Hudson Falls) 4:29 | |
220 | Josh Duke (Newark Valley) pin Gavin Gaulin (Hudson Falls) :31 |
Evan Day (Salem-Cambridge) pin Brian Hockford (South Glens Falls) 2:49 | |
Aiden Mickel (South Glens Falls) dec Jeremy Brownell (Schuylerville) 7-2 | |
Cameron Duers (Hadley Luzerne) pin Will Bell (Queensbury) :53 |