TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Elmira | 177.5 |
2 |
Oneonta | 165.0 |
3 |
Chenango Forks | 149.0 |
4 |
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 145.5 |
5 |
Burnt Hills | 137.5 |
6 |
Susquehanna Valley | 128.0 |
7 |
Unatego-Unadilla Valley | 91.0 |
8 |
Saugerties | 85.5 |
9 |
Ichabod Crane | 57.0 |
10 |
Schoharie | 0.0 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Donovan Smith (Elmira) pin Josh Meade (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 1:48 |
106 | Blake Brooks (Elmira) dec Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) 6-2 |
113 | Lucas Riley (Elmira) dec John DeConno (Burnt Hills) 7-1 |
120 | Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) pin Jacob Slovak (Ichabod Crane) 3:53 |
126 | Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin James Heinlein (Saugerties) 4:42 |
132 | Matthew Reese (Elmira) tf Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:55 |
138 | Ben Howe (Elmira) dec Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) 2-0 |
145 | Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 6-4 |
152 | Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) pin Parker Adkins (Oneonta) 2:23 |
160 | Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Trevor Winchester (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 1:39 |
170 | Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Matt Bucci (Saugerties) 5:26 |
182 | Charlie Mahon (Elmira) tf Jerry Wells (Oneonta) 3:28 |
195 | Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3:02 |
220 | Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) pin James Peterson (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 3:37 |
285 | Leroy Williams (Oneonta) pin Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) :35 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) dec Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) 2-0 |
106 | Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) maj dec Kristian Chauncey (Saugerties) 14-2 |
113 | Gus Spohn (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Dylan Eggleston (Chenango Forks) :49 |
120 | Ryan Mahon (Elmira) pin Eli Carpenter (Elmira) 1:56 |
126 | Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) dec Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) 3-1 |
132 | Edwin Lavin (Susquehanna Valley) pin Mason Tripp (Burnt Hills) 2:11 |
138 | Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Hunter Burch (Oneonta) 11-4 |
145 | Micah Carpenter (Elmira) pin Nick Dower (Oneonta) 3:38 |
152 | Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin David Alexander (Saugerties) 3:27 |
160 | Nick Papa (Burnt Hills) pin Jude Valk (Oneonta) 4:03 |
170 | Chris Harold (Susquehanna Valley) dec Jovany Hernandez (Oneonta) 7-0 |
182 | Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Braxton Stout-Moran (Chenango Forks) 5-4 |
195 | Richard Serafin (Oneonta) pin Craig Laurey (Saugerties) 4:26 |
220 | Quentin Bissell-Smith (Oneonta) pin Mitchell Enright (Susquehanna Valley) 3:27 |
285 | Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) pin Justis Warren (Burnt Hills) 3:30 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Donovan Smith (Elmira) pin Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) 1:11 |
Josh Meade (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) dec Devon Gould (Oneonta) 7-4 | |
106 | Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) pin Kristian Chauncey (Saugerties) 4:59 |
Blake Brooks (Elmira) pin Jack Caruso (Oneonta) 1:22 | |
120 | Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) maj dec Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 12-0 |
Jacob Slovak (Ichabod Crane) pin Eli Carpenter (Elmira) 3:47 | |
126 | James Heinlein (Saugerties) pin Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) 1:39 |
Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Kristopher Borelli (Chenango Forks) 2:46 | |
132 | Matthew Reese (Elmira) pin Mason Tripp (Burnt Hills) 3:33 |
Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 8-7 | |
138 | Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) tf Hunter Burch (Oneonta) 5:57 |
Ben Howe (Elmira) dec Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 3-0 | |
145 | Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Micah Carpenter (Elmira) 9-0 |
Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) dec Nick Dower (Oneonta) 5-2 | |
152 | Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) dec Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5-4 |
Parker Adkins (Oneonta) pin David Alexander (Saugerties) 3:37 | |
160 | Trevor Winchester (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) dec Jude Valk (Oneonta) 15-12 |
Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Nick Papa (Burnt Hills) 1:06 | |
170 | Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) dec Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 7-4 |
Matt Bucci (Saugerties) tf Jovany Hernandez (Oneonta) 3:31 | |
182 | Jerry Wells (Oneonta) pin Graeme Knisell (Saugerties) 5:25 |
Charlie Mahon (Elmira) maj dec Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 9-1 | |
285 | Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) pin Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) 3:04 |
Leroy Williams (Oneonta) pin Justis Warren (Burnt Hills) :47 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Devon Gould (Oneonta) pin Robert Drost (Saugerties) :38 |
106 | Jack Caruso (Oneonta) dec Justin Sisler (Burnt Hills) 6-4 |
120 | Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) maj dec Jarrett Thayer (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 8-0 |
126 | Kristopher Borelli (Chenango Forks) dec Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 5-2 |
132 | Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Ardell Wellman (Oneonta) 4:32 |
138 | Samuel Cole (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) pin Aidan Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 3:42 |
145 | Lee Abbey (Chenango Forks) dec Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4-2 |
152 | Nathaniel Valla (Chenango Forks) pin Jerome Stanton (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 2:41 |
160 | Kyle Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) dec Bradley Needles (Chenango Forks) 12-5 |
170 | Trey Lambrecht (Oneonta) inj def Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) |
182 | Graeme Knisell (Saugerties) pin Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) :57 |
220 | Zachary Ebel (Ichabod Crane) pin Alfredo Martinez (Saugerties) 5:21 |
285 | Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Wyatt Liddle (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 4:05 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Donovan Smith (Elmira) tf Jair Gomez-Martinez (Ichabod Crane) 4:00 |
Jack Taylor (Burnt Hills) dec Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) 5-2 | |
Devon Gould (Oneonta) pin Darren Deitrichh (Susquehanna Valley) :49 | |
Josh Meade (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) pin Robert Drost (Saugerties) 3:42 | |
106 | Blake Brooks (Elmira) pin Justin Sisler (Burnt Hills) 4:37 |
Jack Caruso (Oneonta) pin Richie Diffendorf (Susquehanna Valley) :40 | |
Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) pin Omar Gomez (Ichabod Crane) 3:06 | |
Kristian Chauncey (Saugerties) pin Noah Cole (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 1:17 | |
120 | Jacob Slovak (Ichabod Crane) pin Ryan Buthfer (Burnt Hills) 4:44 |
Eli Carpenter (Elmira) pin Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 5:51 | |
Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) tf Brendan Horth (Oneonta) 3:06 | |
Ryan Mahon (Elmira) pin Jarrett Thayer (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 4:46 | |
126 | Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) tf Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) 3:31 |
Kristopher Borelli (Chenango Forks) maj dec John Luke (Burnt Hills) 13-3 | |
Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) pin Tyler Thayer (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) :45 | |
James Heinlein (Saugerties) pin Dayne Bissell-Smith (Oneonta) 1:17 | |
132 | Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) pin Ardell Wellman (Oneonta) 1:51 |
Dan Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Tristan Villarreal (Saugerties) :49 | |
Mason Tripp (Burnt Hills) pin Edwin Lavin (Susquehanna Valley) 3:28 | |
Matthew Reese (Elmira) maj dec Daniel Flynn (Chenango Forks) 14-1 | |
138 | Ben Howe (Elmira) pin Aidan Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 1:43 |
Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Victor Arciolla (Chenango Forks) 14-2 | |
Hunter Burch (Oneonta) pin Jayden Smith (Ichabod Crane) 3:32 | |
Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) pin Samuel Cole (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 3:45 | |
145 | Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) maj dec Lee Abbey (Chenango Forks) 11-3 |
Nick Dower (Oneonta) pin Phillip Saunders (Ichabod Crane) :35 | |
Micah Carpenter (Elmira) pin Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:45 | |
Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Dane Stanton (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 1:59 | |
152 | Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Jerome Stanton (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) :20 |
David Alexander (Saugerties) maj dec Nathaniel Valla (Chenango Forks) 13-4 | |
160 | Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Kyle Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) 3:07 |
Nick Papa (Burnt Hills) pin Daniel Ball (Saugerties) 4:41 | |
Jude Valk (Oneonta) pin Bradley Needles (Chenango Forks) 2:46 | |
170 | Matt Bucci (Saugerties) maj dec Chris Harold (Susquehanna Valley) 11-3 |
Jovany Hernandez (Oneonta) dec Victor Little (Burnt Hills) 13-9 | |
Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Seth Berge (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 1:38 | |
Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) pin Trey Lambrecht (Oneonta) 2:39 | |
182 | Charlie Mahon (Elmira) dec Braxton Stout-Moran (Chenango Forks) 8-1 |
Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Derek Barnhardt (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) 2:50 | |
Jerry Wells (Oneonta) pin Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) 2:46 | |
285 | Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) pin Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2:58 |
Justis Warren (Burnt Hills) pin Javin Armstrong (Ichabod Crane) :20 | |
Leroy Williams (Oneonta) pin Wyatt Liddle (Unatego-Unadilla Valley) :16 |