2021-22 Season - Senior, 152lbs - Watervliet-Cohoes Cannoneers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 160 | Won | Red Hook | Antonio Dellaripa | pin | 0:25 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 160 | Won | Glens Falls | Skyler Sturdevant | maj dec | 13-0 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 160 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dante Corriveau | pin | 4:17 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 160 | Won | Ballston Spa | Anthony Prastio | dec | 5-0 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 160 | Lost | Minisink Valley | Zackary Ryder | pin | 1:15 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/21 | 160 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Caleb Snowden | pin | 0:31 | Dual Meet vs Coxsackie-Athens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 160 | Won | Wallkill | Brandon Lantos | pin | :46 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 160 | Won | Peru | Aaron Edwards | inj def | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 160 | Won | Glens Falls | Skyler Sturdevant | pin | 3:16 | 1st | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 160 | Won | Cooperstown | Noah Lapointe | pin | :27 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 160 | Lost | South Lewis | Aiden Highers | dec | 7-6 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 160 | Won | Whitesboro | Sam Collis | pin | :36 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 160 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Noah Cole | pin | :27 | Cooperstown Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 160 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Noah Cole | pin | 1:25 | 3rd | Cooperstown Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/22 | 152 | Won | Cairo Durham | fft | Dual Meet vs Cairo Durham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 152 | Won | Taconic Hills | fft | Dual Meet vs Taconic Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Won | Duanesburg | Jeremy Rehberg | pin | 1:27 | 1st | Joe McCabe Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Won | Maple Hill | Kaiden Santana | pin | 1:02 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Won | Catskill | Marco Dodig | pin | 1:21 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/22 | 152 | Won | Greenville | Joseph Davis | pin | 3:33 | Dual Meet vs Greenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/22 | 172 | Won | Rensselaer | Nick Pershyn | pin | 0:22 | Dual Meet vs Rensselaer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Won | Glens Falls | Eli Johnson | pin | 4:23 | 1st | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Won | Hudson Falls | Sean Heaney | pin | 1:47 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Won | Schuylerville | Kayleb Boudreau | pin | :38 | Section 2 Class CC Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 152 | Won | Duanesburg | Jeremy Rehberg | pin | 2:47 | 1st | Section 2 Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 152 | Won | Whitehall | Sawyer Ostrander | pin | 1:01 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 152 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Brendan Grenoble | pin | 1:50 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 152 | Lost | Collegiate | Sean Tansey | dec | 8-4 | 8th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 152 | Lost | Edgemont | Noah Bernstein | dec | 1-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 152 | Won | Pioneer | Brady Heckathorn | dec | 3-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 152 | Won | Port Jefferson | Anthony Evangelista | dec | 4-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 152 | Won | Lansing | Anthony McMillen | dec | 4-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 152 | Lost | Edgemont | Noah Bernstein | dec | 8-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 152 | Won | Mattituck | James Felakos | pin | 1:40 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2020-21 Season - Junior, 152lbs - Watervliet-Cohoes Cannoneers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/21 | 160 | Won | Mohonasen | Domenic Tebano | dec | 4-1 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/21 | 152 | Won | Mohonasen | Michael Friello | dec | 8-1 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/02/21 | 152 | Won | Maple Hill | Ethan Maier | pin | 1:49 | Dual Meet vs Maple Hill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/03/21 | 160 | Won | Schalmont | Zachary Questel | pin | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/03/21 | 152 | Won | Schalmont | Zaire Scott | dec | 7-2 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/05/21 | 160 | Won | Greenville | Devin Oconnor | pin | 1:06 | Watervliet Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/09/21 | 152 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Tommy Notabartolo | maj dec | 12-0 | Dual Meet vs Coxsackie-Athens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/09/21 | 160 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | James Barone | pin | 0:57 | Dual Meet vs Coxsackie-Athens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/09/21 | 160 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Martin Mosely | pin | 1:08 | Dual Meet vs Coxsackie-Athens | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/10/21 | 152 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Brendin Winfield | pin | 1:31 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/12/21 | 152 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Thomas Becker | pin | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 145lbs - Watervliet-Cohoes Cannoneers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 145 | Won | Albany Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 170 | Won | Mohonasen | Landon Payton | maj dec | 17-5 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Attica-Batavia | fft | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Hudson Falls | Aidan Dougher | pin | 1:45 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 152 | Won | Ballston Spa | Jovie Acacio | dec | 6-3 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Niskayuna | Zach Ladopoulos | pin | 0:32 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Glens Falls | Eli Johnson | pin | 2:30 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 152 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Janoy Harrison | pin | 0:50 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 152 | Won | Bethlehem | Andrew Brockley | pin | 1:37 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 152 | Won | Glens Falls | Skyler Sturdevant | maj dec | 12-4 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 152 | Won | Niskayuna | Ronan Johnson | tf | 21-6 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 160 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Jace Rehberg | pin | 0:13 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 160 | Won | Greenville | fft | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 160 | Won | Valley Central | Addison Larose | pin | 4:30 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 152 | Won | Kingston | Gordon Myles | tf | 17-2 5:17 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 152 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Jacob Stevens | pin | 4:29 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 160 | Won | Bethlehem | Tyler Salisbury | maj dec | 13-5 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 145 | Lost | Whitesboro | Connor Rowlands | pin | 1:43 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 145 | Lost | Little Falls | Connor Baylor | pin | :18 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 145 | Won | Oneida | Brandon Zeller | pin | 1:13 | 3rd | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 145 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Daytwan Coleman | pin | 2:50 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 145 | Won | Cooperstown | Sam Lytel | pin | 3:02 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/20 | 145 | Won | Schalmont | Aaron Coom | pin | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 145 | Won | Rensselaer | Ba Soe | pin | 2:29 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 145 | Won | Tamarac | Aidan Schmidt | pin | :26 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 145 | Lost | Whitehall | David Austin | pin | 3:57 | 2nd | Joe McCabe Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/20 | 145 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 152 | Won | Averill Park | Edward Marcus | pin | 0:33 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 152 | Won | Greenville | Zachary Blakeslee | pin | 1:01 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 145 | Won | Mohonasen | fft | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 152 | Won | Tamarac | Aidan Schmidt | pin | 1:39 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 152 | Won | Cairo Durham | Tyler Geno | pin | 2:18 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 152 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Jace Rehberg | pin | 0:37 | Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 152 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 145 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Eric Mattick | dec | 14-8 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Lost | Tamarac | Bobby Treshock | dec | 3-2 | 2nd | Section 2 Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Eric Mattick | dec | 9-4 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Keagan Adriance | maj dec | 10-0 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Lost | Whitehall | David Austin | dec | 3-2 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Seth Richardson | maj dec | 8-0 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Eric Mattick | dec | 5-2 | 3rd | Section 2 Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Freshman, 152lbs - Watervliet-Cohoes Cannoneers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/18 | 160 | Won | Mohonasen | John Chest | pin | 1:59 | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Glens Falls | Eli Johnson | pin | 0:52 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Red Hook | Tyler Benincasa | tf | 15-0 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Ballston Spa | Jovie Acacio | maj dec | 14-5 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Lost | Minisink Valley | Jacob Gonzalez | pin | 1:23 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Lost | Niskayuna | Thomas Minahan | pin | 1:45 | Ballston Spa Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 160 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Phillip Saunders | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 152 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Aaron Mcclements | pin | :35 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 152 | Won | Beekmantown | Austin Cook | pin | 5:39 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 152 | Lost | Corinth | Conor Eversole | pin | 1:36 | 2nd | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 152 | Lost | Schalmont | Nick Vandenburg | dec | 10-6 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Valley Central | Jabari Jones | pin | 1:40 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Greenville | fft | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Onteora | Owen Allison | tf | 17-1 5:32 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Bethlehem | Andrew Gower | pin | 0:28 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Andrew Chambers | pin | 0:23 | Lewis Johnson Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 152 | Won | Lansingburgh | Tyler Harris | pin | 0:17 | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 152 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Shane Oldorff | pin | 2:47 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Maple Hill | Reese Steele | pin | 2:44 | 3rd | Jamie Mormile Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Watertown | Adam Ortega | pin | :23 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Lost | Arlington | Kawan Wills | pin | 3:30 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Onteora | Owen Allison | maj dec | 16-2 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Damien Quick | pin | 1:58 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/19 | 152 | Lost | La Salle Institute | Caiden Mondore | tf | 18-2 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Won | Maple Hill | Reese Steele | tf | 16-1 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Logan Duers | pin | 1:22 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Colin Riley | tf | 19-3 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Lost | Shaker | Tyler Stanton | maj dec | 10-0 | 4th | Joe McCabe Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 152 | Won | Cohoes | fft | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 152 | Lost | Averill Park | Alex Cooper | pin | 5:50 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 152 | Won | Greenville | Cole Flannery | pin | 0:36 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 152 | Won | Cairo Durham | Dustin Retell | pin | 1:04 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 152 | Won | Tamarac | Aidan Schmidt | pin | 1:31 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 160 | Won | Shaker | Bassir Rezek | dec | 7-1 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 170 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Marty Brozowski | pin | 5:48 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Colin Riley | tf | 20-3; 4:28 | 3rd | Section 2 Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Orion Burke | pin | 2:03 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Lost | Corinth | Conor Eversole | maj dec | 11-2 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | Taconic Hills | Ryan Schermerhorn | pin | 1:51 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Damien Quick | pin | 2:39 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Lost | Corinth | Conor Eversole | dec | 2-1 | 4th | Section 2 Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Ethan Mattison | maj dec | 14-2 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Lost | Duanesburg | Zachery Lawrence | pin | 3:05 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Won | Schalmont | Nick Vandenburg | dec | 10-4 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Shane Oldorff | tf | 19-4 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - 8th Grade, 138lbs - Watervliet-Cohoes Cannoneers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/17 | 152 | Won | Albany Academy | Richie Cavoli | pin | 1:29 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 145 | Lost | Columbia | TJ Scaccia | dec | 5-0 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 145 | Won | Guilderland | Patrick Blanchard | dec | 7-2 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 145 | Won | Maple Hill | Ryan Stuto | dec | 12-6 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 145 | Won | Newburgh Free Academy | Anthony Manzi | dec | 10-5 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 152 | Lost | Shaker | Dan Schneider | pin | 5:01 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 145 | Won | Whitehall | Chad Aratare | pin | 3:53 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 145 | Lost | Mahopac | Charles Nicosia | dec | 9-3 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 138 | Won | Catskill | Rick Ryan | dec | 7-2 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 138 | Lost | Schuylerville | Xavier Jones | pin | 3:29 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 138 | Lost | Corinth | Sam Tromblee | dec | 9-3 | 4th | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 138 | Won | Glens Falls | Sean Backus | pin | 2:37 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 138 | Won | Schalmont | Camryn Brooks | pin | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 138 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 138 | Lost | Oneonta | Hunter Burch | maj dec | 9-0 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 138 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 138 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Mike Doeberl | dec | 4-0 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 138 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Josh Hedrington | pin | 1:06 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 138 | Won | Guilderland | Patrick Blanchard | pin | 3:57 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 138 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Juan Estrada | tf | 15-0 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 138 | Won | Albany | Dejawn Crooks | pin | 2:24 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 138 | Lost | Corinth | Conor Eversole | maj dec | 10-1 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 138 | Won | Cairo Durham | Richie Savoia | pin | 1:26 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 138 | Won | Catskill | Logan Denniston | pin | 3:21 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 138 | Won | Maple Hill | Alex Bleau | fft | Joe McCabe Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 138 | Lost | Shaker | Tyler Stanton | dec | 5-4 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/18 | 138 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Nick Lashway | pin | 3:39 | Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/18 | 138 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zack Davis | pin | 2:31 | Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 138 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Juan Estrada | pin | 3:07 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 138 | Won | Lansingburgh | Tyler Harris | pin | 0:17 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 138 | Won | South Glens Falls | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 138 | Won | Amsterdam | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 138 | Won | Cairo Durham | Richie Savoia | pin | 2:27 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 138 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Jayden Smith | pin | 1:59 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 138 | Won | Duanesburg | Shayne Chiofalo | pin | 1:02 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 138 | Won | Berlin | TJ Smith | pin | 0:28 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 138 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 138 | Won | Lansingburgh | Tyler Harris | pin | 0:45 | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 138 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Devon Lampron | pin | 2:52 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Lost | Greenville | Ian McIlhenny | pin | 1:30 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Won | Hadley Luzerne | Nick Lashway | dec | 12-6 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Ethan Mattison | maj dec | 10-2 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 138 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Nathan Cook | pin | 1:21 | Section 2 Class C Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 138 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Devon Lampron | pin | :56 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - 7th Grade, 132lbs - Watervliet-Cohoes Cannoneers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/16 | 138 | Lost | Cohoes | Dwayne Compton | pin | 3:30 | Dual Meet vs Cohoes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 138 | Lost | Columbia | Ben McHugh | dec | 8-1 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 138 | Lost | Tamarac | Mike Kowalchyk | pin | 2:25 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 138 | Lost | Whitehall | Jason Ashline | pin | 0:58 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 138 | Lost | Northern Adirondack | Tyler Premo | pin | 3:13 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 138 | Won | Guilderland | Brogan McManhon | maj dec | 22-14 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 138 | Lost | Maple Hill | Eric Steffeck | pin | 0:52 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 138 | Lost | Shaker | Anthony Mandgo | pin | 0:20 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/16 | 138 | Lost | Schalmont | Nick Muller | pin | 5:06 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/16 | 138 | Lost | Albany Academy | Jefferson LaMountain | tf | 19-3 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 132 | Lost | Adirondack | Sean Banks | pin | :22 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 132 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 132 | Lost | Beekmantown | Kaedan Peryea | pin | 1:11 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 132 | Won | Averill Park | Mason Lumbra | dec | 4-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 132 | Won | SJSC | Dustin Rogers | pin | 3:45 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 132 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | David Bardo | pin | 3:25 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 132 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Tyler Patrick | pin | 3:44 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 132 | Lost | Oneida | Steven Barrett | dec | 3-1 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 132 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Austin Wood | pin | 1:23 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 132 | Lost | Albany | Austin Foley | pin | 4:18 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/17 | 138 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 138 | Lost | Shaker | Michael Cunningham | pin | 1:21 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 138 | Lost | Tamarac | Mike Kowalchyk | pin | 2:43 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 138 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Devon Lampron | pin | 0:39 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 138 | Lost | Shaker | Michael Cunningham | dec | 4-1 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 138 | Lost | Averill Park | Peter Flick | pin | 1:32 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 138 | Lost | Tamarac | Mike Kowalchyk | dec | 7-3 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 138 | Lost | Greenville | Ian McIlhenny | pin | 2:32 | Tamarac Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 138 | Lost | La Salle Institute | Cole Edwards | maj dec | 13-0 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/17 | 132 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Juan Estrada | pin | 4:46 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|