Season:

Address:

221 Chenango Brdg Rd
Binghamton, NY 13901

Coach:

Ron Riquier
Dustin Greene

Phone:

(607) 762-6800

Web:

Track Wrestling

League:

STAC Central

Directions:

Google Maps

Colors:

Red/Gray

Interactive:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

 

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Cortright, Trevor

Hubbard, Kaeden

Jones, Cooper

Mccloe, Jakob

Mika, Connor

Oldroyd, Owen

Randis, Ethan

Riquier, Brennen

Valls, Anthony

Warner, Jaime

White, Justin

White, Travis

Whitmarsh, Kyle

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/26

Friends of Section IV JV Tournament
@ Horseheads

09:00

12/02

Clyde Cole Invitational
@ Oxford

4th

12/09

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
@ Chenango Valley

4th

Binghamton

47-24

Deposit-Hancock

42-30

Susquehanna Valley

54-12

Oneonta

42-30

Maine-Endwell

36-42

Walton-Delaware Academy

23-45

Cicero-North Syracuse

25-42

Cooperstown

42-24

Homer

30-42

12/17

Cuneen Doane Touranment
@ Walton

4th

12/19

WINDSOR

33-39

12/21

NORWICH

36-40

12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

38th

01/04

@ Owego Free Academy

38-33

01/06

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament
@ Oneonta

12th

01/12

CHENANGO FORKS

33-15

01/14

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
@ Phoenix

6th

01/18

@ Unatego-Unadilla Valley

30-27

01/20

STAC Tournament
@ Owego Free Academy

3rd

01/26

ODESSA MONTOUR

35-34

02/02

@ Union-Endicott

28-48

02/04

Section IV Division II Qualifier A
@ Tioga

9th

02/11

Section IV Division II Championships
@ Broome County Arena

10:00

02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

STAC CENTRAL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
6
0.600
2
0
1.000
11
5
0.688
0
1
0.000
0
3
0.000
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Norm Donahue
1964 - 095
Michael Palmieri
1997 - 135
Scott Dayton
2004 - 096
5th NYS
Scott Dayton
2005 - 103
4th NYS
Scott Dayton
2006 - 112
Tony Scarsella
2007 - 275
Adam Greene
2011 - 130
Conor Kleitz
2011 - 145
5th NYS
Adam Greene
2012 - 138
5th NYS
Kyle Halliday
2012 - 145
Kyle Halliday
2013 - 152
Caleb Wiggins
2015 - 106

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Billy Dayton
2008 - 135
Adam Greene
2009 - 125
Nick Troutman
2009 - 140
Adam Greene
2010 - 125
Nick Troutman
2010 - 152
Dustin Greene
2011 - 135
Dustin Greene
2012 - 126
Caleb Wiggins
2016 - 120
Caleb Wiggins
2017 - 120
Nathan Lehr
2019 - 138
Brady Hope
2019 - 160
Anthony Valls
2022 - 102
8th NYS
Trevor Cortright
2022 - 118
5th NYS
Ethan Randis
2022 - 126
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS


2011