2019-20 CAPTAIN BAILEY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 7, 2019 @ Adirondack

TEAM SCORES

 
Oneida
 
Liverpool
 
New Hartford
 
Northern Adirondack
 
Lowville
 
SJSC
 
Hadley Luzerne-Lake George
 
Adirondack
 
Rome Free Academy

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Chase Lawton (SJSC) pin Parker Manor (Northern Adirondack) :44
106 Jacob Strain (Adirondack) pin Hunter Dubois (Oneida) 2:17
113 Caleb Carpenter (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Najuan Williams (SJSC) 3;05
120 Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) tf Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) 16-0
126 Dolan Gilmore (Northern Adirondack) pin Osciano Swartz (New Hartford) 1:54
132 Micah Roes (Lowville) pin Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) 1:18
138 Raymond Hennessey (Adirondack) pin Caden Bruce (Northern Adirondack) 6:23 SV
145 Isaiah Cordova (Liverpool) dec Paul Marquis (Liverpool) 5-3
152 Dom Ianno (Liverpool) pin James Lapoint (Northern Adirondack) 3:30
160 Marshall Coe (SJSC) pin Jeremy Valerio (Liverpool) 3:51
170 Mike Fuss (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) pin Trent Snide-Hasselton (Northern Adirondack) 1:50
182 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) tf Tyler Trombley (Northern Adirondack) 17-1
195 Tyler Mousaw (SJSC) pin Logan Marissal (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 1:42
220 Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) dec Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) 8-4
285 Mayson Earl (Oneida) dec Clayton Trombley (Northern Adirondack) 3-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Lucas Smith (Liverpool) dec Alex Klockowski (New Hartford) 8-4
113 Justin Wright (Adirondack) pin Zachary Franco (Rome Free Academy) :32
120 Jeremy Ianno (Liverpool) dec Rocco DeGilormo (Liverpool) 10-4
126 Landen Moshier (Lowville) dec Carter Mcintosh (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 4-3
132 Isaac Pratt (Northern Adirondack) pin Anthony Falchi (New Hartford) 1:04
138 Jeremiah Paulson (Liverpool) pin John Davis (New Hartford) 2:25
152 Devin Runner (Lowville) pin Phillip Kissman (SJSC) 3:55
160 Nicolas Luciani (SJSC) pin Justin Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 2:55
170 Justin Thayer (SJSC) maj dec Colby Hoolihan (Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George) 12-2
182 Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) dec Johnathan Walston (Rome Free Academy) 11-8
195 Devon Lindquist (Rome Free Academy) pin Wyatt Warren (Northern Adirondack) :39
220 Jeremy Lavalley (Northern Adirondack) dec Christian Noventy (Liverpool) 7-1
285 Matthew Fox (SJSC) pin Noah Smith (Liverpool) :43