2019-20 SGT. JUSTIN RODGERS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 14, 2019 @ Tioga

TEAM SCORES

1
Tioga
242.0
2
Gouverneur
165.0
3
Windsor
139.5
4
Peru
128.0
5
BGAH
97.5
6
Lansing
37.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) dec Darren Florance (BGAH) 7-0
106 Caden Bellis (Tioga) dec Ashton Seymour (Peru) 6-2
113 Joey Florance (BGAH) pin Aaron Edwards (Peru) 1:04
120 Donavan Smith (Tioga) pin Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) 4:50
126 Jacob Welch (Tioga) dec Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) 5-3 SV-1
132 Mason Welch (Tioga) pin Dylan Decker (BGAH) :57
138 Carter Baer (Gouverneur) inj def David MacWhinnie (Tioga) :55
145 Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Alijah Seymour (Peru) 4:15
152 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) pin Gabe Stevens (Lansing) 5:42
160 Zach Swyers (Peru) dec Emmett Wood (Tioga) 7-1
170 Tyler Tupper (Gouverneur) pin Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 2:58
182 Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) pin Jack Hanson (Peru) 4:25
195 Brandon Butler (Windsor) pin Aaron Howard (Tioga) 1:23
220 Collin Bidwell (Windsor) pin Dom Wood (Tioga) 1:48
285 Timmy James (BGAH) pin Tyler Ormsby (Peru) 3:04

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Deakon Bailey (Tioga) dec Hunter Mashaw (Gouverneur) 7-3
106 Noah Taylor (Windsor) pin Zoe Griffith (Gouverneur) 3:35
120 Emily Sindoni (Tioga) inj def Owen Emmick (Lansing)
126 Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) pin Kamden Potter (Tioga) :18
132 Brayden Bushey (Peru) maj dec Chance Manson (Gouverneur) 10-2
138 Connor Witkiewicz (Peru) inj def Deekon Flint (Windsor) 1:36
145 Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) pin Ricky Nichols (Gouverneur) 1:12
152 Jack Hayes (Peru) pin Mitchell Shippee (Gouverneur) 5:01
160 Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) pin James Hoover (Windsor) :38
170 Mitch Tyler (Gouverneur) maj dec Noah Yadiosky (Windsor) 12-3
182 Caleb Georgia (Lansing) pin Josh Snell (Tioga) 2:18
195 Dustin Goddeau (Peru) pin Ryleigh Shedden (Tioga) :30
220 Rocco Arduini (BGAH) maj dec Cooper East (BGAH) 9-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Kenyon Pickens (BGAH) pin Levi Bellis (Tioga) 2:53
120 Drew Gates (Gouverneur) inj def Ethan Dibble (Windsor)
126 Jacob Terpstra (BGAH) pin Kadin Johnson (Peru) 5:06
132 Anthony Mcmillen (Lansing) pin Mason McCombs (Windsor) 5:16
138 John Woodcock (Tioga) pin Logan Kohlenberg (Lansing) 1:28
145 Regan Conrad (Windsor) pin Kobe Steorts (Gouverneur) 3:01
160 David Flora (Windsor) pin Jacob Corcoran (Gouverneur) 1:12
170 Devin Blake (Peru) maj dec James Craig (BGAH) 12-4
220 Parker Liberty (Peru) pin Jared Lamb (Tioga) 1:00

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

106 Jacob Hall (Lansing) pin Nathan Javier (Windsor) :37
132 Justin Hopkins (Tioga) pin Bryden Shelp (Windsor) 1:32
138 William Schroeder (Gouverneur) inj def Jack Emmick (Lansing)
145 Gabe Lang (Windsor) pin Alex Butler (Windsor) 1:47
220 Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) pin Bradley Guiles (Tioga) 1:54