2019-20 ANDERSEN TOURNAMENT
December 7, 2019 @ Cicero-North Syracuse

TEAM SCORES

1
Peru
162.0
2
Windsor
137.0
3
Marcellus
107.5
4
Homer
97.0
5
Canastota
96.0
6
Fairport
92.5
7
Amsterdam
91.5
8
General Brown
90.5
9
Baldwinsville
78.5
10
Gouverneur
76.0
11
Cicero-North Syracuse
74.0
12
Auburn
65.5
13
Whitesboro
61.0
14
Canton
50.0
15
Phoenix
48.0
16
Newark
46.5
17
Port Byron
44.0
18
Fayetteville-Manlius
38.0
19
Cazenovia
27.5
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
ALIJAH SEYMOUR (PERU)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Colin Scherer (Marcellus) maj dec Henry Smith (Port Byron) 8-0
106 Carl Santariello (Marcellus) dec Ashton Seymour (Peru) 8-3
113 Matt Haycook (Canton) pin Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:32
120 Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Culley Bellino (Canastota) 4:45
126 Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) dec Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) 5-3
132 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) dec Brady Unger (Fairport) 4-1
138 Carter Baer (Gouverneur) dec Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 9-3
145 Alijah Seymour (Peru) pin Dylan Price (Marcellus) 3:27
152 Chandler Moody (General Brown) dec Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) 7-2
160 Zach Swyers (Peru) pin Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius) 3:10
170 Langdon Sibley (Windsor) pin Eladio Montalvo (Amsterdam) :46
182 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin Jack Hanson (Peru) :24
195 Brandon Butler (Windsor) pin Dustin Goddeau (Peru) 2:21
220 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) pin Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) 4:29
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Naseim Perez (Baldwinsville) :59

SEMI-FINALS

099 Henry Smith (Port Byron) pin Jarred McMonagle (Baldwinsville) 4:43
  Colin Scherer (Marcellus) fft Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse)
106 Carl Santariello (Marcellus) dec Aidan Cali (Baldwinsville) 12-6
  Ashton Seymour (Peru) dec Christopher Cialini (Fairport) 4-3
113 Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jared Hoard (General Brown) 1:41
  Matt Haycook (Canton) maj dec Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 10-0
120 Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) dec Nathan Snow (General Brown) 5-2
  Culley Bellino (Canastota) dec Troy Hayes (Windsor) 6-2
126 Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) dec Jacob Rice (Homer) 9-2
  Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) pin Eric Salenski (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:33
132 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) dec Kaiden Haynes (Homer) 10-4
  Brady Unger (Fairport) pin Chance Manson (Gouverneur) 1:24
138 Carter Baer (Gouverneur) pin Evan Austerman (Canastota) 1:25
  Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) maj dec Jackson Vermeulen (Newark) 14-6
145 Dylan Price (Marcellus) maj dec Holt Reed (Phoenix) 12-0
  Alijah Seymour (Peru) dec Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 5-3
152 Chandler Moody (General Brown) tf Jack Hayes (Peru) 16-1
  Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) dec Patrick Unger (Fairport) 9-3
160 Zach Swyers (Peru) pin Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) 5:40
  Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec David Flora (Windsor) 8-6
170 Eladio Montalvo (Amsterdam) dec Devin Blake (Peru) 7-6
  Langdon Sibley (Windsor) pin Lucas Hogan (Auburn) 3:04
182 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin Cole Deking (Canastota) 2:50
  Jack Hanson (Peru) pin Allan Markley (Homer) 3:06
195 Dustin Goddeau (Peru) pin Tayvn Malchak (Homer) 2:00
  Brandon Butler (Windsor) pin Zachary Grolling (Marcellus) 1:30
220 Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) dec Collin Bidwell (Windsor) 12-10
  Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) pin Parker Liberty (Peru) :39
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Keaton Renfrew (Phoenix) :58
  Naseim Perez (Baldwinsville) pin Connor Simizon (Newark) 2:19

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Jarred McMonagle (Baldwinsville) dec Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 9-2
106 Aidan Cali (Baldwinsville) dec Christopher Cialini (Fairport) 4-2
113 Jared Hoard (General Brown) pin Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:34
120 Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) dec Nathan Snow (General Brown) 4-2 SV-1
145 Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) dec Holt Reed (Phoenix) 13-7
160 David Flora (Windsor) dec Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) 5-2
195 Zachary Grolling (Marcellus) inj def Tayvn Malchak (Homer) 2:52
285 Connor Simizon (Newark) dec Keaton Renfrew (Phoenix) 10-4

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Ryan Mcmanman (General Brown) maj dec Hunter Mashaw (Gouverneur) 10-2
120 John Chamberlain (General Brown) inj def Troy Hayes (Windsor)
126 Kadin Johnson (Peru) dec Eric Salenski (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-0
132 Brayden Bushey (Peru) pin Chance Manson (Gouverneur) 1:21
138 Terrance Gibson (Fairport) dec Jackson Vermeulen (Newark) 3-0
195 Kaleb Hamiliton (Canton) fft Hunter Gillespei (Port Byron)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jarred McMonagle (Baldwinsville) pin Aden Labarge (Peru) :51
  Henry Smith (Port Byron) pin Noah Curry (Canton) 1:54
  Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Dylan Nolan (Port Byron) 2:48
  Colin Scherer (Marcellus) maj dec Ryan Mcmanman (General Brown) 12-0
106 Christopher Cialini (Fairport) pin Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) :40
  Ashton Seymour (Peru) pin Jeffrey Stauber (Homer) :55
  Aidan Cali (Baldwinsville) pin Zoe Griffith (Gouverneur) 1:01
  Carl Santariello (Marcellus) pin Chancler Kiner (Homer) 1:23
113 Matt Haycook (Canton) pin Mason Clark (Baldwinsville) 1:14
  Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Christian Hogan (Auburn) :57
  Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) 5-4
  Jared Hoard (General Brown) dec Joe Buttarazzi (Fairport) 12-7
120 Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) maj dec Max Naples (Baldwinsville) 13-0
  Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin John Chamberlain (General Brown) 1:55
  Nathan Snow (General Brown) dec Trayton Tupper (Gouverneur) 6-4
  Troy Hayes (Windsor) pin David Zuhlsdorf (Canton) 2:54
126 Eric Salenski (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Kadin Johnson (Peru) 3:23
  Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) pin Zachary Gillis (Amsterdam) 1:58
  Jacob Rice (Homer) dec Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 6-3
  Vandavian Way (Gouverneur) pin Matt Knutsen (Cazenovia) 1:35
132 Chance Manson (Gouverneur) dec Brayden Bushey (Peru) 8-2
  Brady Unger (Fairport) pin Ryan Fedigan (Auburn) 4:19
  Kaiden Haynes (Homer) pin Carter Monroe (Homer) 2:00
  Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) tf Logan Mead (Canastota) 16-1
138 Carter Baer (Gouverneur) pin Logan Palmeri (Fairport) 2:23
  Evan Austerman (Canastota) maj dec Ryan Moses (Marcellus) 13-2
  Jackson Vermeulen (Newark) dec Deekon Flint (Windsor) 7-5
  Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) pin Terrance Gibson (Fairport) :43
145 Dylan Price (Marcellus) pin Grady Mcelveney (Fairport) 1:26
  Holt Reed (Phoenix) pin Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) 5:18
  Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) pin Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) 2:27
  Alijah Seymour (Peru) pin Randy Clifford (Canton) 5:07
152 Jack Hayes (Peru) pin Jakob Denkenberger (Homer) 1:34
  Chandler Moody (General Brown) maj dec Adam Brown (Cicero-North Syracuse) 13-0
  Patrick Unger (Fairport) maj dec Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron) 10-1
  Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) pin Sheamus Devine (General Brown) 1:30
160 David Flora (Windsor) dec Trevor Widrick (Marcellus) 13-6
  Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius) maj dec Hunter Blauvelt (Canton) 10-2
  Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) pin Zander Johnson (Homer) 3:32
  Zach Swyers (Peru) pin Devin Southworth (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:52
170 Devin Blake (Peru) pin Jake Tobin (Cazenovia) 1:13
  Eladio Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Casey Bixby (Canastota) 1:58
  Lucas Hogan (Auburn) pin Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) 2:23
  Langdon Sibley (Windsor) dec Sawyer Dereszynski (Fayetteville-Manlius) 7-1
182 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) tf Mike Kral (Baldwinsville) 15-0
  Cole Deking (Canastota) pin Dan Kenney (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:12
  Allan Markley (Homer) pin Logan Whickman (Newark) 3:47
  Jack Hanson (Peru) pin Paul Okham (Marcellus) 4:00
195 Tayvn Malchak (Homer) pin Hunter Gillespei (Port Byron) 1:03
  Zachary Grolling (Marcellus) dec Kaleb Hamiliton (Canton) 4-2
220 Parker Liberty (Peru) pin Jacob Mitts (Baldwinsville) 2:00
  Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) pin Sam Sorenson (Homer) 3:28
  Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) pin Nick Rogers (General Brown) 3:48
  Collin Bidwell (Windsor) dec Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) 1-0
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) :36
  Keaton Renfrew (Phoenix) pin Jared Bradish (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:10
  Connor Simizon (Newark) pin Carter Polhamus (Cazenovia) 5:13
  Naseim Perez (Baldwinsville) pin Omar Al-jendari (Fairport) 1:21