MOST OUTSTANDING WRESTLER |
ORION ANDERSON (Schuylerville) 126 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Dante Geislinger (Norwich) dec Devin Coleman (Camden) 9-4 |
106 | Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) dec Jordan Titus (Center Moriches) 3-1 |
113 | Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy) dec Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4-2 |
120 | Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) dec Brady Worthing (Tioga) 3-2 |
126 | Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Vin Micelli (Port Jefferson) 1:34 |
132 | Luke Bokina (Mattituck) dec Nicholas Young (Alexander) 2-1 |
138 | Mike Zarif (Mount Sinai) dec Riley Gerber (Camden) 6-4 SV-1 |
145 | Jack Bokina (Mattituck) dec Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) 5-0 |
152 | Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Jack Chesman (Pearl River) 6-2 |
160 | Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake) dec Jacob Nolan (Saranac) 2-1 |
170 | Ross McFarland (Phoenix) maj dec Dillon Ross (Onteora) 8-0 |
182 | Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) dec Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) 3-2 |
195 | Doug Simmons (Canastota) dec Corey Keefe (Falconer) 3-0 |
220 | Joe Benedict (SJSC) dec Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) 3-1 |
285 | Anthony Robinson (Starpoint) dec Jayson Gomez (Eagle Academy) 6-5 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) dec Carter Schubert (Williamson-Marion) 2-1 |
106 | Len Balducci (Pleasantville) maj dec Micah Roes (Lowville) 11-1 |
113 | Matthew Garland (SJSC) dec Zac Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) 3-0 |
120 | Logan Dubuque (Peru) pin Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) SV-1 5:37 |
126 | Zach Braddell (Tonawanda) maj dec Masin Schuster (Dansville) 8-0 |
132 | Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) dec Kyle Sams (Putnam Valley-Haldane) 10-8 |
138 | Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Mason Gray (Warsaw) 6-5 |
145 | TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) dec Cory Day (Iroquois) 2-1 |
152 | Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg) pin JohnCarl Petretti (Shoreham-Wading River) 2:14 |
160 | Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) dec John DeRidder (Wheatley) 4-0 |
170 | Jacob Sarow (Alden) dec Trent Ingraham (Central Valley Academy) 5-2 |
182 | Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern) dec Brennan Slater (Norwich) 8-4 |
195 | Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Wyatt Holley (Keshequa) 1:34 |
220 | Jack Binder (Warrensburg-Lake George) dec Mike Rigerman (Pioneer) 6-2 |
285 | Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) inj def Leroy Williams (Oneonta) |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Dante Geislinger (Norwich) dec Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) 6-2 |
Devin Coleman (Camden) dec Carter Schubert (Williamson-Marion) 2-1 TB-1 | |
106 | Jordan Titus (Center Moriches) dec Jordan Soriano (Clarke) 3-1 |
Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) dec Len Balducci (Pleasantville) 10-5 | |
113 | Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy) dec Matthew Garland (SJSC) 2-1 |
Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Zac Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) 3-0 | |
120 | Brady Worthing (Tioga) dec Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood) 9-7 |
Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) dec Keith Cassar (Oyster Bay) 7-1 | |
126 | Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Zach Braddell (Tonawanda) 3:51 |
Vin Micelli (Port Jefferson) dec Masin Schuster (Dansville) 12-10 SV-1 | |
132 | Luke Bokina (Mattituck) dec Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) 4-2 |
Nicholas Young (Alexander) maj dec Kyle Sams (Putnam Valley-Haldane) 16-6 | |
138 | Mike Zarif (Mount Sinai) dec Ian McKenna (New Hartford) 5-4 |
Riley Gerber (Camden) dec Ben Bivar (BGAH) 8-6 | |
145 | Jack Bokina (Mattituck) pin TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) 2:42 |
Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) pin Cory Day (Iroquois) 5:50 | |
152 | Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg) 4-1 |
Jack Chesman (Pearl River) dec Zach Williams (Hannibal) 5-3 | |
160 | Jacob Nolan (Saranac) dec Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) 6-2 |
Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake) dec Dan Torres (Falconer) 4-3 TB-1 | |
170 | Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 5:41 |
Dillon Ross (Onteora) maj dec Lajess Sawyer (Center Moriches) 12-0 | |
182 | Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) dec Brennan Slater (Norwich) 11-6 |
Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) dec Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern) 8-7 | |
195 | Doug Simmons (Canastota) dec Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 6-5 |
Corey Keefe (Falconer) dec Zak Trim (Maple Grove) 5-1 | |
220 | Joe Benedict (SJSC) pin Tyler Rice (Norwich) :36 |
Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) dec Mike Rigerman (Pioneer) 4-3 UTB | |
285 | Anthony Robinson (Starpoint) dec Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) 4-3 UTB |
Jayson Gomez (Eagle Academy) pin Leroy Williams (Oneonta) 1:10 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon) dec Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) 5-2 |
106 | Carter Baer (Gouverneur) dec Jordan Soriano (Clarke) 3-2 |
113 | Connor Lyons (Watervliet-Cohoes) pin Jack Bosco (Hackley School) 2:57 |
120 | Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood) inj def Keith Cassar (Oyster Bay) |
126 | Mikey Squires (Norwich) dec Bryce Smith (Saranac) 3-0 |
132 | Matt Evans (Randolph) dec Raymond Costa (Cold Spring Harbor) 5-1 |
138 | Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Ben Bivar (BGAH) 1:47 |
145 | Jack Ward (Locust Valley) dec Ian Houck (Rondout Valley) 8-2 |
152 | Daniel Bogie (Eagle Academy) dec Zach Williams (Hannibal) 6-5 UTB |
160 | Dan Torres (Falconer) dec Isaiah Roes (Lowville) 5-0 |
170 | Lajess Sawyer (Center Moriches) fft Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) |
182 | Jason Butler (Port Jervis) dec Patrick Walsh (Olean/Alleghany-Limestone) 6-4 SV-1 |
195 | Zak Trim (Maple Grove) dec Nate Degroff (Warsaw) 6-5 TB-1 |
220 | Tyler Rice (Norwich) dec Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) 5-4 |
285 | Liam Dietrich (Red Hook) pin Nick Becker (Randolph) 3:28 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) dec Sawyer Bruce (Beekmantown) 3-1 |
Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon) 2:55 | |
Carter Schubert (Williamson-Marion) dec Nikko Walsh (Rondout Valley) 6-0 | |
Devin Coleman (Camden) pin Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) 5:51 | |
106 | Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) dec Muskan Monger (Warsaw) 12-6 |
Len Balducci (Pleasantville) dec Mikey Evans (Springville) 5-2 | |
Jordan Soriano (Clarke) dec Carter Baer (Gouverneur) 3-1 | |
Jordan Titus (Center Moriches) maj dec Isaac Crane (Caledonia-Mumford) 14-4 | |
113 | Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy) pin Jack Bosco (Hackley School) 1:23 |
Matthew Garland (SJSC) dec Eric Tigue (Port Jervis) 6-0 | |
Zac Cummings (Salem-Cambridge) dec Alijah Seymour (Peru) 5-0 | |
Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Connor Pearce (Shoreham-Wading River) :54 | |
120 | Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Michael O'Brien (Mount Sinai) 2:20 |
Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood) dec Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 8-2 | |
Keith Cassar (Oyster Bay) dec Dean Shambo (Mexico) 1-0 | |
Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) maj dec Ethan Palanca (New Paltz) 11-2 | |
126 | Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) tf Bryce Smith (Saranac) 21-6; 3:35 |
Zach Braddell (Tonawanda) pin Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) :55 | |
Vin Micelli (Port Jefferson) dec Mikey Squires (Norwich) 3-1 | |
Masin Schuster (Dansville) dec Victor Perlleshi (Pleasantville) 9-5 | |
132 | Nicholas Young (Alexander) pin Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:07 |
Kyle Sams (Putnam Valley-Haldane) dec Bryant Sexton (SVEC) 3-1 | |
Luke Bokina (Mattituck) dec Matt Evans (Randolph) 5-3 | |
Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) dec Jacob Vergien (Iroquois) 4-3 | |
138 | Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Mason Gray (Warsaw) 4:19 |
Mike Zarif (Mount Sinai) pin Jack Wrobel (Pawling) 3:59 | |
Riley Gerber (Camden) dec Austin Lamb (Tioga) 6-4 | |
Ben Bivar (BGAH) maj dec Chase Runfola (Letchworth) 11-3 | |
145 | Jack Bokina (Mattituck) pin Ian Houck (Rondout Valley) 2:32 |
TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) dec Evan Wood (Alfred-Almond) 5-1 | |
Cory Day (Iroquois) dec Jack Ward (Locust Valley) 4-1 | |
Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) dec Zach Swyers (Peru) 5-2 | |
152 | Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg) dec Shane Hoover (BGAH) 4-1 |
Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) dec JohnCarl Petretti (Shoreham-Wading River) 6-4 | |
Zach Williams (Hannibal) dec John Devins (Saranac) 4-2 | |
Jack Chesman (Pearl River) dec Dylan Ingrao (Falconer) 11-8 | |
160 | Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake) maj dec Charlie Grygas (Duanesburg) 12-4 |
Dillan Palaszewski (Galway) dec Max Johnson (Tioga) 1-0 | |
Jacob Nolan (Saranac) dec Sam Wolf (Warsaw) 3-2 | |
170 | Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Nick Meglino (Edgemont) 2:18 |
Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Jacob Sarow (Alden) 5-4 UTB | |
Dillon Ross (Onteora) maj dec Trent Ingraham (Central Valley Academy) 9-0 | |
Lajess Sawyer (Center Moriches) dec Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) 8-5 | |
182 | Brennan Slater (Norwich) dec Nolan McNeil (Warrensburg-Lake George) 3-0 |
Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) dec Patrick Walsh (Olean/Alleghany-Limestone) 6-1 | |
Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern) dec Jason Butler (Port Jervis) 4-0 | |
Chance Lapier (Ausable Valley) maj dec Mike Silipo (Seaford) 18-4 | |
195 | Doug Simmons (Canastota) maj dec Trey Floyd (Tioga) 10-1 |
Zak Trim (Maple Grove) pin Nate Degroff (Warsaw) 4:00 | |
Corey Keefe (Falconer) pin Joseph Libretti (Cold Spring Harbor) 1:36 | |
220 | Mike Rigerman (Pioneer) dec Jack Binder (Warrensburg-Lake George) 3-1 SV-1 |
Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) dec Tylor Barnhart (Livonia) 4-1 UTB | |
Joe Benedict (SJSC) pin Osmond Bouyer (Clarke) :56 | |
Tyler Rice (Norwich) dec Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) 7-5 SV | |
285 | Anthony Robinson (Starpoint) dec Sam Khodaparast (Oyster Bay) 9-7 |
Nathan Briggs (Onondaga) pin Bailey Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:01 | |
Leroy Williams (Oneonta) dec Kiar Parker (Cheektowaga) 11-4 | |
Jayson Gomez (Eagle Academy) pin Stephen Taylor (Tioga) 4:57 |