TEAM SCORES |
||
6 |
Norwich | 68.5 |
15 |
Duanesburg | 50.0 |
16 |
Walton-Delaware Academy | 48.0 |
17 |
Shenendehowa | 47.5 |
18 |
Central Valley Academy | 47.0 |
23 |
Fulton | 41.0 |
33 |
Carthage | 33.0 |
35 |
Phoenix | 31.0 |
39 |
Burnt Hills | 30.0 |
48 |
Guilderland | 25.0 |
53 |
Newark Valley | 24.0 |
56 |
Saranac | 23.0 |
66 |
Peru | 18.5 |
68 |
Vestal | 17.0 |
71 |
Niskayuna | 16.5 |
72 |
Dolgeville | 16.0 |
72 |
JD-CBA | 16.0 |
77 |
Ballston Spa | 15.0 |
81 |
SJSC | 14.0 |
89 |
Columbia | 13.0 |
89 |
Cooperstown | 13.0 |
94 |
Lowville | 12.5 |
95 |
Adirondack | 12.0 |
101 |
Mohonasen | 11.0 |
107 |
Marcellus | 9.5 |
110 |
Indian River | 8.5 |
111 |
Johnson City | 8.0 |
111 |
Northern Adirondack | 8.0 |
118 |
Canastota | 7.0 |
118 |
Central Square | 7.0 |
118 |
Copenhagen | 7.0 |
118 |
New Hartford | 7.0 |
123 |
Hannibal | 6.0 |
123 |
Mexico | 6.0 |
129 |
Elmira | 5.0 |
129 |
Greenville | 5.0 |
129 |
Owego Free Academy | 5.0 |
139 |
Albany Academy | 4.0 |
143 |
Amsterdam | 3.0 |
143 |
Ausable Valley | 3.0 |
143 |
Onondaga | 3.0 |
FINALS |
|
106 | Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) maj dec Dante Geislinger (Norwich) 11-0 |
152 | Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg) dec Danny Mauriello (Hauppauge) 4-2 |
160 | Kyle Mosher (South East) pin Charlie Grygas (Duanesburg) :29 |
170 | Ross McFarland (Phoenix) dec Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) 2-1 |
182 | Jake Logan (New Rochelle) pin Fombo Azah (Carthage) 1:56 |
285 | Joey Slackman (Commack) pin Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) 3:30 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
120 | James Ryan (Monsignor Farrell) dec Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 7-4 |
152 | Stefan Major (Kings Park) dec Mikey Squires (Norwich) 8-2 |
285 | Tyler Rice (Norwich) dec Collin Burns (Hilton) 2-0 |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
106 | Zackary Ryder (Minisink Valley) pin Avery Leonard (Cooperstown) 2:25 |
113 | Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) fft Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh) |
120 | George Oroudjov (Syosset) dec Matthew Garland (SJSC) 1-0 |
126 | Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) inj def Ryan Burgos (Hilton) |
145 | Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) dec Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) 2-0 |
160 | Jacob Null (Dolgeville) maj dec Corey Connolly (Rocky Point) 9-1 |
170 | Matt Rogers (Wantagh) fft Jacob Nolan (Saranac) |
182 | Cameran Durant (Guilderland) pin Thomas Greenblatt (Massapequa) 4:58 |
285 | Collin Null (Carthage) dec Jimaar Edwards (Iona Prep) 3-2 UTB |