Season:

Address:

37 Eagle Way
West Chazy, NY 12992

Coach:

Len Gadway
Kevin Gregory
Kaeden Peryea

Phone:

518-534-1339

Web:

Track Wrestling

League:

Champlain Valley Athletic Conference

Directions:

Google Maps

Colors:

Maroon/Gray

Interactive:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Eagles

 

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bell, Sawyer

Brodi, Cole

Brown, Jack

Bushey, Connor

Corrado, Lucas

Desotell, Matthew

Dubee, Kylie

Hall, Alexander

Lagree, Jacob

Lewandowski, Matthew

Magiera, Jacob

Manney, Tanner

Manney, Tristan

Newell, Huston

Willette, Corbin

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Blue Devil Duals
@ Columbia

6th

Columbia

22-45

Ichabod Crane

54-12

Newburgh Free Academy

24-51

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

52-12

Whitehall

36-30

Maple Hill

51-24

Guilderland

27-36

12/13

@ Ausable Valley

33-34

12/20

NORTHERN ADIRONDACK

36-37

12/30

Cooperstown Invitational
@ Cooperstown

10th

01/07

Warrensburg Duals
@ Warrensburg-Lake George

4th

Ichabod Crane

39-24

Warrensburg-Lake George

29-42

Warrensburg-Lake George

48-30

Hudson Falls

24-48

Whitehall

24-33

01/17

@ Saranac

15-54

01/19

AUSABLE VALLEY

36-27

01/20

Mustang Duals
@ Mount Markham

5th

Cooperstown

49-18

Holland Patent

24-49

New Hartford

36-33

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

36-37

Goshen

26-45

01/25

@ Northern Adirondack

39-33

01/28

Otter Valley Invitational
@ Otter Valley, VT

2nd

01/31

@ Peru

39-28

02/03

PERU

39-28

02/11

Section VII Championships
@ Peru

10:00

02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

CHAMPLAIN VALLEY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
3
0.824
4
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
3
3
0.500
2
2
0.500
2
2
0.500
10
12
0.455
2
3
0.400
5
6
0.455
2
4
0.333

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Glen Fountain
1964 - 130
Thomas Peryea
1965 - 180
Gary Liberty
1967 - 130
Giles Hebert
1967 - HWT
Robert Lombard
1968 - 130
Gary Champagne
1968 - HWT
4th NYS
James Townsley
1969 - 175
3rd NYS
James Duvall
1970 - 165
David Daniels
1971 - 098
Raymond Devins
1971 - 119
Robert Trudeau
1971 - 250
Al Devin
1972 - 098
Robert Trudeau
1972 - 250
Al Devins
1973 - 105
Dave Daniels
1974 - 105
Al Devins
1974 - 112
5th NYS
Jay Rivers
1975 - 250
Gordon Devins
1976 - 145
Albert LaVigne
1976 - 250
4th NYS
Terry James
1977 - 091
Albert LaVigne
1977 - 250
3rd NYS
Robert Burnell
1978 - 215
Albert LaVigne
1978 - 250
2nd NYS
Michael Barber
1979 - 215
Craig Daniels
1980 - 126
Todd Derocher
1980 - 132
Craig Daniels
1981 - 126
Neil LaVigne
1981 - 167
Neil LaVigne
1982 - 177
Terry Guynup
1983 - 126
Shannon Carter
1983 - 167
Fred Varin
1984 - 105
Terry Guynup
1984 - 132
Scott Bushey
1984 - 177
Mark Provost
1985 - 091
Fred Varin
1985 - 119
Donald Barber
1985 - 126
Thad Drew
1985 - 145
Scott Bushey
1985 - 167
Michael Parrott
1985 - 215
Kevin Gegoire
1985 - 250
Mark Provost
1986 - 105
Larry Liberty
1986 - 112
Donald Barber
1986 - 138
Daniel Bushey
1986 - 145
Robert Black
1986 - 167
Michael Parrotte
1986 - 177
Mark Provost
1987 - 112
Wade Whitney
1987 - 126
Guy Peryea
1987 - 138
Michael Luck
1987 - 215
Travis McLennon
1988 - 098
Mark Provost
1988 - 112
Guy Peryea
1988 - 138
William Wells
1988 - 167
David Rabideau
1989 - 091
Guy Peryea
1989 - 145
Travis McLennon
1990 - 112
Guy Perye
1990 - 145
6th NYS
Matthew Inhelder
1990 - 250
David Rabideau
1991 - 105
Larry Benware
1991 - 155
Gerald LaFave
1991 - 215
Matthew Inhelder
1991 - 250
David Trudeau
1992 - 091
David Rabideau
1992 - 105
Robert Donnelly
1992 - 112
Larry Benware
1992 - 167
David Trudeau
1993 - 098
David Rabideau
1993 - 112
4th NYS
Tony Tetreault
1993 - 250
David Rabideau
1994 - 119
Tony Tetreault
1994 - 250
Eric Pellerin
1996 - 155
Eric Lussier
1997 - 145
Carl Benware
1997 - 152
Eric Pellerin
1997 - 160
6th NYS
Thomas Roberts
1997 - 189
Jason Renadette
1998 - 189
Brad Daniels
1999 - 096
Jacob Rivers
1999 - 103
6th NYS
Shawn Newell
1999 - 119
5th NYS
Darrell Newell
1999 - 140
Chris Gadway
1999 - 171
Brad Daniels
2000 - 096
3rd NYS
Jacob Rivers
2000 - 112
Chris Gadway
2000 - 189
Mark Brown
2000 - 215
Jason Lapham
2001 - 096
5th NYS
Nathan Barber
2001 - 160
Chris Gadway
2001 - 189
6th NYS
Joshua LaSalle
2002 - 096
Jason Lapham
2002 - 103
4th NYS
Jacob Rivers
2002 - 130
Brad Deforge
2002 - 160
Tony Rabideau
2002 - 215
Josh LaSalle
2003 - 103
Jason Lapham
2003 - 112
3rd NYS
Joshua Howard
2003 - 125
Robert Deforge
2003 - 145
Tyler James
2004 - 096
5th NYS
Travis James
2004 - 112
Jason Lapham
2004 - 130
2nd NYS
Joshua Howard
2004 - 135
5th NYS
Justin Thorpe
2004 - 215
5th NYS
Joseph Hooper
2004 - 275
Joseph Robers
2005 - 096
Andrew Anderson
2005 - 103
Tyler James
2005 - 112
Adam Roberts
2005 - 125
Joshua LaSalle
2005 - 130
Joshua Howard
2005 - 140
5th NYS
David Shutts
2005 - 171
6th NYS
Ibai Irazoqui
2005 - 215
Peter Avellanedo
2006 - 096
6th NYS
Andrew Anderson
2006 - 103
4th NYS
DJ Barber
2006 - 125
Adam Roberts
2006 - 130
Joshua Howard
2006 - 145
4th NYS
Elijah Parks
2006 - 189
Peter Avellanedo
2007 - 103
5th NYS
Matthew Witkowski
2007 - 119
Andrew Anderson
2007 - 125
Joseph Roberts
2007 - 130
Josh Nephew
2007 - 160
Adam Roberts
2007 - 171
5th NYS
Jesse Daniels
2008 - 103
Peter Avellanedo
2008 - 112
Kolby Barcomb
2008 - 135
Paden VanWeort
2008 - 152
Joshua Nephew
2008 - 171
5th NYS
Kyle Burdick
2009 - 125
Kolby Barcomb
2009 - 135
Andrew Anderson
2009 - 145
Nick Bushey
2009 - 160
Jesse Daniels
2010 - 130
Ethan Kerr
2010 - 160
Nick Bushey
2010 - 171
Nick Lucia
2010 - 189
Hayden Head
2010 - 285
Ethan Kerr
2011 - 160
Nick Bushey
2011 - 171
Hayden Head
2011 - 285
Hayden Head
2012 - 285
STATE CHAMP
Zach Myers
2013 - 152
Gage Bordeau
2013 - 182
6th NYS
Brandon Defayette
2014 - 195
Casey Provost
2015 - 132
Ethan Bacon
2015 - 138
Gage Cook
2015 - 195
Clay Watts
2015 - 285
Bruce Goddeau
2016 - 220
Kaden Peryea
2017 - 132
Clay Watts
2017 - 285
Sawyer Bruce
2018 - 099
Kaden Peryea
2018 - 138
Jaden Maldonado
2018 - 220
Kaeden Peryea
2019 - 138
6th NYS
Connor Bushey
2020 - 285
Sawyer Bell
2022 - 138
Cornal Brinson
2022 - 160
Connor Bushey
2022 - 285
4th NYS
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS


1985

1986

2004

2005

2006

2008

2009