Season:

Address:

60 Picketts Corners Rd
Saranac, NY 12981

Coach:

Heath Smith
Frank Palumbo

Phone:

(518) 578-7408

Web:

Track Wrestling

League:

Champlain Valley Athletic Conference

Directions:

Google Maps

Colors:

Maroon/White

Interactive:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Chiefs

 

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Blair, Brady

Boulds, Branigan

Bouvia, Cayden

Boyd, Tyler

Breyette, Kaiden

Clancy, Alex

Cogswell, Dylan

Devins, Ryan

Gadway, Landen

Garrand, Jason

Hamel, Nathan

Kriplin, Ebyn

Kriplin, Kannon

Lamora, Connor

Larche, Sam

Manalang, Xavier

Poulin, River

Reeves, Talan

Roeseler, Colby

Sanders, Keegan

Scovil, Chase

Seymour, Ashton

Smith, Donavyn

Smith, Landen

Smith, Teegan

Stiles, Owen

Trudeau, Ryan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
@ Saranac

2nd

12/10

51st Annual NAC Livermore Invitational
@ Northern Adirondack

Results

12/20

AUSABLE VALLEY

54-21

12/29

Mountain Duals
@ Johnstown

4th

Averill Park

38-24

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

34-36

Hudson Falls

54-18

Ballston Spa

36-33

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

45-25

Adirondack

39-34

Central Valley Academy

20-48

Shoreham-Wading River

27-40

01/04

@ Northern Adirondack

60-12

01/07

Tioga Center Winter Classic
@ Tioga

2nd

01/11

PERU

75-0

01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

15th

01/14

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

14th

01/17

BEEKMANTOWN

54-15

01/20

Mustang Duals
@ Mount Markham

1st

Dolgeville

47-21

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

48-28

Mount Markham

69-6

Holland Patent

42-34

Little Falls

51-18

01/25

@ Ausable Valley

59-12

01/28

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ SRC Arena

Results

Canisteo-Greenwood

24-45

John Glenn

14-57

02/02

NORTHERN ADIRONDACK

57-18

02/08

@ Peru

06:00

02/11

Section VII Championships
@ Peru

10:00

02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

CHAMPLAIN VALLEY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
3
0.824
4
0
1.000
10
5
0.667
3
3
0.500
2
2
0.500
2
2
0.500
10
12
0.455
2
3
0.400
5
6
0.455
2
4
0.333

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Gary LaMay
1961 - 106
Leonard Blair
1961 - 141
Ronald Marshall
1961 - 148
Edward LaMay
1962 - 098
Thomas Canning
1962 - 106
Ronald Miller
1962 - 136
Thomas Goddeau
1962 - 148
Ronald Everleth
1963 - 106
Carl Goddeau
1963 - 136
Ronald Miller
1963 - 141
Ronald Miller
1964 - 141
Thomas Couture
1964 - 148
Dnaiel Nicholas
1964 - 183
Lyle Berg
1964 - HWT
Ronald Miller
1965 - 145
Thomas Couture
1966 - 154
Mark Beck
1967 - 148
Ronald LeClair
1971 - 126
Clyde Rabideau
1972 - 119
Ronald LeClair
1972 - 126
Clyde Rabideau
1973 - 126
Marty Perry
1973 - 250
Clyde Rabideau
1974 - 132
5th NYS
Marty Perry
1974 - 250
Steve Barber
1976 - 091
Steve Barber
1977 - 098
Scott Rock
1977 - 105
Scott Rock
1978 - 112
Jeff Rasco
1979 - 105
Scott Rock
1979 - 112
Leonard Martin
1979 - 126
Larry Nichols
1979 - 167
David Beal
1980 - 091
Dale Wood
1980 - 112
Steve Delaney
1980 - 145
Joseph Perry
1981 - 215
Joseph Perry
1982 - 215
Kevin Carter
1984 - 091
Chris Baker
1984 - 098
Lynn Scarborough
1986 - 215
Kevin Carter
1987 - 145
Derry Staley
1988 - 155
Chris Baker
1989 - 132
Andrew Canning
1989 - 155
Michael Delisle
1989 - 167
Michael Drollette
1989 - 177
Eldric Venne
1990 - 177
Chris Howard
1991 - 126
Eldric Venne
1991 - 167
Chris Howard
1992 - 126
Matthew Taylor
1992 - 138
Jeremy Collins
1992 - 177
Artie Starke
1993 - 132
Sean Nolan
1993 - 138
Jason Venne
1993 - 167
Seth Charles
1993 - 177
Kyle Reif
1994 - 105
Lance Eagle
1994 - 112
5th NYS
Patrick Clancy
1994 - 126
4th NYS
Jason Venne
1994 - 167
Seth Charles
1994 - 177
2nd NYS
Kyle Reif
1995 - 112
Lance Eagle
1995 - 119
Pat Clancy
1995 - 132
5th NYS
Artie Starke
1995 - 138
3rd NYS
Patrick Chambers
1995 - 167
Seth Charles
1995 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Patrick Clancy
1996 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Patrick Chambers
1996 - 167
4th NYS
Michael Carter
1998 - 119
Michael Douglas
1998 - 152
Ryan Liberty
1999 - 125
Michael Douglas
1999 - 160
Michael Douglas
2000 - 160
2nd NYS
Nick Lacroix
2002 - 275
Ben Smart
2003 - 171
Adam Christon
2003 - 275
Ben Smart
2005 - 189
Justin Buskey
2006 - 152
Charles Beshaw
2007 - 135
4th NYS
Charles Beshaw
2008 - 140
Michael Ahern
2008 - 215
Ryan Guynup
2009 - 130
Dakota Smart
2009 - 140
5th NYS
Adam Ahern
2009 - 189
Tyler Leavine
2009 - 215
6th NYS
Mitch Leferve
2009 - 285
Ryan Guynup
2010 - 135
5th NYS
Ryan Guynup
2011 - 140
Ben Perry
2011 - 189
Codie Gillette
2012 - 120
Nathan Wood
2012 - 189
Ben Perry
2012 - 195
6th NYS
John Devin
2013 - 099
Austin Latulip
2013 - 132
Codie Gillette
2013 - 145
James Black
2013 - 160
Jacob Nolan
2014 - 099
6th NYS
John Devins
2014 - 106
Rafael Riviera
2014 - 126
Codie Gillette
2014 - 138
5th NYS
Colby Staley
2014 - 171
Paul Herrea
2014 - 220
Jacob Nolan
2015 - 106
2nd NYS
Will Marcil
2015 - 160
6th NYS
Paul Herrea
2015 - 220
4th NYS
Bryce Smith
2016 - 099
6th NYS
Noah Clausen
2016 - 106
Jacob Noland
2016 - 120
John Devins
2016 - 132
Will Marcil
2016 - 170
Colby Staley
2016 - 195
Bryce Smith
2017 - 113
Alex Chrstman
2017 - 126
John Devins
2017 - 145
Jacob Nolan
2017 - 152
4th NYS
Sean Ahern
2017 - 195
Robert Foley
2018 - 106
Bruce Smith
2018 - 126
6th NYS
Alex Christman
2018 - 132
John Devins
2018 - 152
Jacob Nolan
2018 - 160
2nd NYS
Collin Clancy
2019 - 099
Ryan Devins
2019 - 106
Landen Smith
2019 - 113
Alex Christman
2019 - 132
Bryce Smith
2019 - 152
Jacob Nolan
2019 - 170
STATE CHAMP
Ryan Devins
2020 - 099
Collin Clancy
2020 - 113
Hunter Devins
2020 - 126
Alex Christman
2020 - 132
7th NYS
Robert Foley
2020 - 138
Bryce Smith
2020 - 152
3rd NYS
Tim Gadway
2020 - 195
Ryan Devins
2022 - 118
6th NYS
Ashton Seymour
2022 - 126
Alex Clancy
2022 - 132
Collin Clancy
2022 - 145
8th NYS
Hunter Devins
2022 - 152
Landen Smith
2022 - 172
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS


1961

1962

1964

1992

1993

1995

2014

2016

2018

2019

2020