Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES
2022-23 PERU INVITATIONAL
Saturday, January 7, 2023 @ Peru
TEAM SCORES
1
Colchester, VT
195.5
2
Peru
139.0
3
Malone
133.5
4
Northern Adirondack
133.0
5
Ausable Valley
131.0
6
Ogdensburg
103.5
7
Massena
88.0

 

BRACKETS

 

FINALS
102 Jackson Labarge (Northern Adirondack) pin Liam Harte (Malone) :51
110 Mason Sheltra (Colchester, VT) pin Ian Sylvester (Peru) :56
118 Cahota Lafond (Colchester, VT) pin Tanner King (Malone) 1:35
126 Logan Trim (Peru) pin Brayden Wall (Ogdensburg) 1:36
132 Leland Pray (Ausable Valley) inj def Cory Winch (Peru) 1:50
138 Ashtyn Amo (Ogdensburg) tf Jonathan Fletcher (Ausable Valley) 4:59
145 Mike OCallaghan (Colchester, VT) dec Kyle Reif (Northern Adirondack) 5-1
152 Colden Hardy (Massena) dec Jordan Lavole (Colchester, VT) 12-5
160 Dominick LaPier (Ausable Valley) dec Cameron Katon (Colchester, VT) 6-4
172 Cayden Carter (Malone) dec Skyler Lamphere (Colchester, VT) 6-5
189 Trent Snide-Haselton (Northern Adirondack) pin Josh Martel (Colchester, VT) 4:33
215 Trey McGee (Northern Adirondack) pin Bryce Wiggins (Peru) :31
285 Roy Gamble (Massena) pin Archie Green (Ogdensburg) 2:56
CONSOLATION FINALS
102 Lawrence Serano (Peru) pin Alyn Capen (Peru) 2:27
110 Joshua Stevens (Malone) pin Jayden Burgess (Ausable Valley) 2:56
118 Kierce Whitney (Ogdensburg) maj dec Owen Smith (Northern Adirondack) 10-0
126 Spencer Rabideau (Malone) pin Aiden Perren (Colchester, VT) 2:55
132 Tyler Blanchard (Colchester, VT) tf Spencer Davies (Peru) 3:23
138 Collin Brenno (Ogdensburg) pin Landen Goddeau (Peru) 3:49
145 Nolan Jenson (Massena) pin Maxwell Jess (Peru) 4:11
152 Parker Manor (Northern Adirondack) pin Kollin Christensen (Ausable Valley) 1:38
160 Logan Robideau (Malone) pin Marko Skamperle (Ogdensburg) 2:22
172 Brody Coppins (Colchester, VT) dec Noah Park (Massena) 1-0
189 Cooper Funk (Malone) dec Warren Pray (Ausable Valley) 4-3
215 Darrien Pastomerlo-Coates (Massena) dec Nathan Rondeau (Ausable Valley) 11-6
285 Graham Resmer (Colchester, VT) pin Damian Perrea (Malone) 2:09
SEMI-FINALS
102 Jackson Labarge (Northern Adirondack) pin Alyn Capen (Peru) 2:21
Liam Harte (Malone) tf Lawrence Serano (Peru) 6:00
110 Mason Sheltra (Colchester, VT) pin Jayden Burgess (Ausable Valley) :50
Ian Sylvester (Peru) pin Joshua Stevens (Malone) 1:20
118 Tanner King (Malone) dec Owen Smith (Northern Adirondack) 7-0
Cahota Lafond (Colchester, VT) pin Kierce Whitney (Ogdensburg) 1:15
126 Brayden Wall (Ogdensburg) pin Spencer Rabideau (Malone) :44
Logan Trim (Peru) pin Aiden Perren (Colchester, VT) :43
132 Cory Winch (Peru) maj dec Isahia Burnell (Northern Adirondack) 16-6
Leland Pray (Ausable Valley) pin Spencer Davies (Peru) 1:03
138 Ashtyn Amo (Ogdensburg) pin Landen Goddeau (Peru) 1:05
Jonathan Fletcher (Ausable Valley) pin Collin Brenno (Ogdensburg) 2:34
145 Kyle Reif (Northern Adirondack) dec Nolan Jenson (Massena) 7-6
Mike OCallaghan (Colchester, VT) pin Maxwell Jess (Peru) 1:41
152 Jordan Lavole (Colchester, VT) dec Parker Manor (Northern Adirondack) 5-4
Colden Hardy (Massena) pin Kollin Christensen (Ausable Valley) 1:19
160 Cameron Katon (Colchester, VT) pin Marko Skamperle (Ogdensburg) 1:21
Dominick LaPier (Ausable Valley) dec Logan Robideau (Malone) 6-0
172 Skyler Lamphere (Colchester, VT) pin Noah Park (Massena) 4:24
Cayden Carter (Malone) dec Brody Coppins (Colchester, VT) 7-1
189 Trent Snide-Haselton (Northern Adirondack) pin Cooper Funk (Malone) 1:43
Josh Martel (Colchester, VT) dec Warren Pray (Ausable Valley) 5-2
215 Bryce Wiggins (Peru) pin Owen Fullerton (Colchester, VT) 3:38
Trey McGee (Northern Adirondack) pin Darrien Pastomerlo-Coates (Massena) :53
285 Archie Green (Ogdensburg) pin Graham Resmer (Colchester, VT) 3:37
Roy Gamble (Massena) pin Damian Perrea (Malone) 1:12
FIFTH PLACE FINALS
110 Hayden Bartlemus (Northern Adirondack) pin Dominick Martineau (Peru) 2:51
118 Caleb Starke (Peru) maj dec Gavin Blaise (Ausable Valley) 14-2
126 Jayden Rivers (Ogdensburg) fft Seanan Edwards (Peru)
132 Isahia Burnell (Northern Adirondack) dec Joesph Green (Ogdensburg) 12-11
138 Donovan Turner (Massena) pin Dylan Jacobs (Colchester, VT) 1:33
145 Mason Deshane (Massena) pin Nathalie Williams (Peru) :17
152 Dominick Sherman (Massena) pin Kobe Pelkey (Ausable Valley) 2:20
160 Taka Thompson (Massena) dec Myles Cummings (Peru) 7-4
172 Jesse Snow (Ausable Valley) pin Aj Swetson (Ausable Valley) 2:49
189 Owen Pray (Ausable Valley) pin Hunter Labarr (Malone) :37
215 Owen Fullerton (Colchester, VT) pin Nevaeh Racette (Ausable Valley) :23
285 Connor Young (Ogdensburg) pin Reegan Morin (Malone) 1:43
QUARTER-FINALS
102 Alyn Capen (Peru) pin Abe Witherwax (Ausable Valley) :29
110 Mason Sheltra (Colchester, VT) pin Dominick Martineau (Peru) 1:33
Jayden Burgess (Ausable Valley) dec Marcus Collins (Malone) 5-2
Joshua Stevens (Malone) pin Hayden Bartlemus (Northern Adirondack) 1:26
118 Tanner King (Malone) pin Braxton Kendall (Ogdensburg) :29
Owen Smith (Northern Adirondack) dec Gavin Blaise (Ausable Valley) 7-5
Kierce Whitney (Ogdensburg) pin Caleb Starke (Peru) 3:02
Cahota Lafond (Colchester, VT) pin Thomas Murray (Massena) 1:20
126 Brayden Wall (Ogdensburg) pin Seanan Edwards (Peru) :29
Spencer Rabideau (Malone) pin Nicholas Gilmore (Northern Adirondack) :54
Logan Trim (Peru) pin Jayden Rivers (Ogdensburg) :23
132 Cory Winch (Peru) pin Joesph Green (Ogdensburg) 1:57
Spencer Davies (Peru) pin Tyler Blanchard (Colchester, VT) 2:40
Leland Pray (Ausable Valley) pin Nathan Beattie (Peru) 1:34
138 Ashtyn Amo (Ogdensburg) pin Roger Hewson (Peru) :29
Landen Goddeau (Peru) pin Dylan Jacobs (Colchester, VT) 5:20
Jonathan Fletcher (Ausable Valley) pin Donovan Turner (Massena) 1:35
Collin Brenno (Ogdensburg) pin Donovan Turner (Northern Adirondack) 1:01
145 Nolan Jenson (Massena) pin Nathalie Williams (Peru) :15
Maxwell Jess (Peru) pin Mason Deshane (Massena) 4:40
Mike OCallaghan (Colchester, VT) pin Luke Pearsall (Malone) 1:33
152 Parker Manor (Northern Adirondack) pin Dominick Sherman (Massena) :54
Colden Hardy (Massena) pin Kobe Pelkey (Ausable Valley) :12
160 Marko Skamperle (Ogdensburg) pin Taka Thompson (Massena) 3:26
Dominick LaPier (Ausable Valley) pin Myles Cummings (Peru) 1:42
172 Cayden Carter (Malone) pin Jesse Snow (Ausable Valley) :55
Noah Park (Massena) pin Aj Swetson (Ausable Valley) :39
Skyler Lamphere (Colchester, VT) pin J.C. Degroat (Ogdensburg) :31
189 Josh Martel (Colchester, VT) pin Owen Pray (Ausable Valley) 1:21
Trent Snide-Haselton (Northern Adirondack) pin Hunter Labarr (Malone) :24
215 Bryce Wiggins (Peru) pin Nevaeh Racette (Ausable Valley) :18
Darrien Pastomerlo-Coates (Massena) pin Nathan Rondeau (Ausable Valley) :50
Trey McGee (Northern Adirondack) pin Calvin Landry (Malone) :27
285 Graham Resmer (Colchester, VT) pin Jonathan Jones (Massena) :30
Archie Green (Ogdensburg) pin Reegan Morin (Malone) :44
Roy Gamble (Massena) pin Connor Young (Ogdensburg) :57