Season:

Address:

99 State Street
Canton, NY 13617

Coach:

Al Rosner
Mike Haycook

Phone:

(315) 386-8561

Web:

Track Wrestling

League:

Northern Athletic Conference

Directions:

Google Maps

Colors:

Gold/Brown

Interactive:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Golden Bears

 

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Burnett, Emanuel

Clifford, Conner

Cogdill, Michael

Curry, Noah

Gregori, Austin

Hamilton, Konner

Joyce, Jack

Locy, Nicholas

Mccord, Logan

Murcray, Caleb

Pace, Romanus

Pagen, Jason

Rossner, Charlie

Rozler, Graham

Williams, Ezra

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

MASSENA

40-28

12/03

Jordan-Elbridge

24-47

Mexico

35-39

APW/Pulaski

36-37

Oswego

60-12

Moravia

45-30

12/10

General Brown Duals
@ General Brown

3rd

Beaver River

42-18

General Brown

18-49

Watertown

42-25

Ogdensburg

48-30

Camden

12-60

12/13

@ Ogdensburg

51-23

12/16

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

9th

12/20

GOUVERNEUR

15-58

12/28

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

21st

01/04

@ Malone

24-48

01/11

@ Massena

36-33

01/14

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
@ Phoenix

14th

01/18

MALONE

27-45

01/25

@ Gouverneur

06:00

01/28

Patriot Duals
@ Ausable Valley

3rd

Malone

42-36

Peru

36-35

Ausable Valley

10-60

CHL

33-39

02/01

OGDENSBURG

39-21

02/11

Section X Championships
@ Canton

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
8
2
0.800
4
0
1.000
8
7
0.533
3
2
0.600
6
3
0.667
2
3
0.400
2
3
0.400
2
3
0.400
4
8
0.333
2
5
0.286

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Matt McGregor
1974 - 250
6th NYS
Marty Schober
1977 - 138
6th NYS
Bernie Corbine
1978 - 215
6th NYS
Randy McAllister
1979 - 138
6th NYS
Joe Kelly
1980 - 126
6th NYS
Mitch Clark
1991 - 145
4th NYS
Mitch Clark
1992 - 155
2nd NYS
Mitch Clark
1993 - 167
2nd NYS
Dan Butler
1994 - 155
5th NYS
Dan Butler
1995 - 155
3rd NYS
John Clark
1997 - 140
5th NYS
John Clark
1998 - 145
STATE CHAMP
John Clark
1999 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Michael Lamarche
1999 - 189
4th NYS
Charlie Clark
2002 - 152
6th NYS
Steve Brown
2003 - 119
5th NYS
Charlie Clark
2003 - 152
5th NYS
Steve Brown
2004 - 130
2nd NYS
Steve Brown
2005 - 135
3rd NYS
Chris Rickett
2006 - 215
5th NYS
Shawn Brown
2008 - 125
2nd NYS
Cohl McIntosh
2019 - 220
Matt Haycook
2020 - 113
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS


2015

2020