2023-24 Season - Junior, 138lbs - Gouverneur Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/23 | 138 | Won | Massena | fft | Dual Meet vs Massena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 138 | Lost | Asland | Nora Quitt | dec | 6-0 | Eastern States Classic Girls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 138 | Won | Middletown | Kalyani Ramkissoon | pin | 1:18 | Eastern States Classic Girls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/24 | 138 | Won | Mepham | Talia Robles | pin | 1:21 | 3rd | Eastern States Classic Girls | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/24 | 138 | Won | Chautauqua Lake | Alex Siliano | pin | 1:40 | Queen Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/24 | 138 | Won | Chautauqua Lake | Gabriella Testa | pin | :31 | 1st | Queen Bison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/24 | 138 | Won | Shaker | Danielle Galvez | pin | 1:31 | Queen Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/24 | 138 | Won | Saugerties | Delia Lopez | pin | 1:00 | Queen Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/24 | 138 | Won | Berlin | Julia Stickles | pin | :48 | Queen Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/24 | 138 | Won | Shenendehowa | Ava Guilmette | dec | 6-0 | 1st | NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/24 | 138 | Won | East Rochester | Talulah Williams-Johnson | pin | :45 | NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/24 | 138 | Won | Frontier | Avery White | pin | :46 | NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/24 | 138 | Won | Corning | Jenna Comer | pin | :26 | NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - Sophomore, 132lbs - Gouverneur Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/22 | 138 | Won | Ogdensburg | Jayden Rivers | pin | 1:06 | Dual Meet vs Ogdensburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Little Falls | Caiden Perkov | pin | 1:08 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | West Genesee | Mason Doran | pin | 1:33 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Chittenango | Kole Smith | pin | 2:28 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 138 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Aden Mead | maj dec | 10-2 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 132 | Won | Indian River | Caleb Welser | dec | 3-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 132 | Lost | Camden | Trey Kimball | pin | :28 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 132 | Won | General Brown | Dylan Munk | dec | 5-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 132 | Lost | Beaver River | Seth Garrison | pin | 1:42 | 4th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/22 | 138 | Won | Canton | Nicholas Locy | pin | 1:09 | Dual Meet vs Canton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 132 | Won | Waverly | Braeden Nichols | maj dec | 13-5 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 132 | Lost | Corning | Matthew Mahon | dec | 6-0 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 132 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Trystan Haywood | pin | 1:33 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 132 | Lost | Poquoson, VA | Reed Booth | dec | 9-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 132 | Won | Vestal | Thomas Russo | pin | 1:21 | 3rd | Tioga Center Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 132 | Lost | Tioga | Tyler Roe | pin | 2:46 | Tioga Center Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 132 | Lost | Saranac | Alex Clancy | maj dec | 10-0 | Tioga Center Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 132 | Won | SVEC | Kaden Jamison | pin | 3:02 | Tioga Center Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/23 | 132 | Won | Ithaca | Aires Galbraith | pin | 1:16 | Tioga Center Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/23 | 138 | Lost | Lowville | Landen Moshier | maj dec | 12-1 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/23 | 132 | Won | Malone | fft | Dual Meet vs Malone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 138 | Won | Ogdensburg | Collin Brenno | pin | 1:50 | Dual Meet vs Ogdensburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 132 | Won | Chautauqua Lake | Mia Smith | pin | :18 | 1st | Queen Bison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 132 | Won | Chautauqua Lake | Sophia Gervasio | pin | :41 | Queen Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/23 | 132 | Won | Chautauqua Lake | Kieara Graves | pin | :36 | Queen Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/23 | 132 | Won | Canton | Conner Clifford | pin | Dual Meet vs Canton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/23 | 132 | Lost | Tioga | Emily Sindoni | pin | 2:44 | 2nd | NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/23 | 132 | Won | Tamarac | Regan Retell | pin | 2:37 | NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/23 | 132 | Won | Bellmore JFK | Gabriella Schechtman | pin | :53 | NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/23 | 132 | Won | Horseheads | Hailey Berry | pin | :22 | NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 132 | Won | Saugerties | Jonathan Hernandez | pin | 0:43 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/23 | 132 | Won | Seaford | Eddie Wiesneski | pin | 1:31 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/23 | 138 | Won | Massena | Donovan Turner | pin | 1:41 | Dual Meet vs Massena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/23 | 138 | Won | Malone | fft | Dual Meet vs Malone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/23 | 132 | Won | Ogdensburg | Jayden Rivers | pin | 1:04 | Section X Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/23 | 132 | Won | Ogdensburg | Joesph Green | pin | :27 | 1st | Section X Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 132 | Lost | Duanesburg | Scott Nicolella | dec | 7-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/23 | 132 | Lost | Collegiate | Leo Tansey | pin | 1:25 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Freshman, 126lbs - Gouverneur Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 126 | Won | Penfield | Caleb Green | pin | 1:55 | Mark Stephens Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 132 | Lost | Horseheads | Lucas Mosher | dec | 6-0 | Mark Stephens Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 126 | Won | Waverly | Jake Besecker | pin | 2:51 | Mark Stephens Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 126 | Lost | Bolivar-Richburg | Trey Buchholz | dec | 7-1 | Mark Stephens Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 126 | Won | Campbell-Savona | fft | Mark Stephens Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/21 | 126 | Lost | Canisteo-Greenwood | Xavier deJesus-Remchuk | pin | 1:38 | Mark Stephens Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/21 | 132 | Won | Canton | Nicholas Locy | pin | 1:03 | Dual Meet vs Canton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 126 | Lost | Shoreham-Wading River | Tommy Palumbo | dec | 6-2 | 2nd | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 126 | Won | Lansing | Andrew Mcmillen | dec | 7-3 | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 126 | Won | Vestal | Brody Galyen | pin | 2:42 | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 126 | Won | Tioga | Emily Sindoni | pin | 1:57 | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 126 | Won | Lansing | Curtis Kayden-Lane | inj def | :59 | Sgt. Justin Rogers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 126 | Won | Lowville | Braxton Peters | maj dec | 14-0 | 3rd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 126 | Lost | Saranac | Ashton Seymour | dec | 7-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 126 | Won | Mexico | Logan Wilder | pin | 1:13 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 126 | Won | Canton | Nicholas Locy | pin | 1:52 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/21 | 132 | Won | Malone | Chase White | pin | 3:26 | Dual Meet vs Malone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 126 | Won | Marathon | Anthony Neville | dec | 8-4 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 126 | Lost | Starpoint | Griffin Laplante | pin | 1:50 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 126 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Holden Church | dec | 9-6 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 126 | Won | Massena | fft | Dual Meet vs Massena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 126 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Brayden Wall | dec | 12-7 | Dual Meet vs Ogdensburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 126 | Won | Canton | Nicholas Locy | pin | 1:00 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 126 | Won | Cazenovia | Bryce Odessa | pin | 1:12 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 126 | Won | Central Square | Damon Hogan | pin | 3:04 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 126 | Won | General Brown | Brayden Ryan | pin | 4:50 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 126 | Lost | JD-CBA | Nathan Finn | maj dec | 9-1 | 2nd | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 126 | Lost | Falconer | Vinnie Bloomberg | pin | 3:55 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/22 | 126 | Lost | Edgemont | Dhilan Patel | maj dec | 14-1 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/22 | 126 | Won | Malone | Chase White | maj dec | 11-3 | Dual Meet vs Malone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/22 | 126 | Won | Canton | Conner Clifford | pin | 1:21 | Dual Meet vs Canton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/22 | 132 | Won | Ogdensburg | James Lytle | pin | 0:21 | Dual Meet vs Ogdensburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 126 | Won | Ogdensburg | Brayden Wall | pin | 1:57 | 1st | Section X Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 126 | Won | Canton | Nicholas Locy | pin | 1:29 | Section X Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 126 | Lost | Highland | Chris Gatto | dec | 4-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 126 | Lost | Eagle Academy | Tiki Graham | dec | 7-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - 7th Grade, 99lbs - Gouverneur Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 106 | Lost | Homer | Chancler Kiner | pin | 5:00 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 106 | Won | Newark | EddyOlivera Plain | pin | :48 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 106 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Aidan Cali | pin | 1:01 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 106 | Won | Windsor | Noah Taylor | pin | 7:00 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 106 | Won | Canton | Kaiden Martinez | pin | 2:40 | Dual Meet vs Canton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 106 | Won | Massena | fft | Dual Meet vs Massena | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 106 | Lost | Windsor | Noah Taylor | pin | 3:35 | 4th | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 106 | Lost | Tioga | Caden Bellis | tf | 16-0 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 106 | Lost | Peru | Ashton Seymour | pin | :27 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 106 | Won | Windsor | Nathan Javier | pin | 1:00 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 106 | Won | Lansing | Jacob Hall | pin | 2:00 | Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 106 | Lost | JD-CBA | Jackson Thomas | maj dec | 12-3 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 106 | Lost | General Brown | Dylan Munk | dec | 5-4 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 099 | Lost | Fulton | Frederick Pagan | dec | 10-3 | 6th | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 099 | Lost | Copenhagen | Chase Nevills | tf | 19-4 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 099 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Anthony Ciciarelli | pin | 2:27 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 099 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Garrett Chase | dec | 4-1 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 099 | Lost | Camden | Trey Kimball | pin | 1:23 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 099 | Won | Central Square | Wyatt Rupracht | dec | 8-4 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 106 | Won | Malone | fft | Dual Meet vs Malone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 099 | Won | Rocky Point | Ava Capogna | inj def | 13-0 4:11 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 099 | Won | Port Jervis | Alyssa Reed | pin | 3:49 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 099 | Won | Long Beach | Lina Diamond | pin | 4:48 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 099 | Won | Townsend Harris | Vivian Chen | pin | 1:20 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 106 | Won | Ogdensburg | Brayden Wall | dec | 7-2 | Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 106 | Won | Canton | Nicholas Locy | pin | 2:31 | Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 099 | Won | Mohonasen | Jordyn Hill | maj dec | 11-2 | 3rd | King Bison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 099 | Lost | Mohonasen | Clayton O'Connor | maj dec | 12-0 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 099 | Won | Shaker | Brian Rezek | pin | 5:32 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 099 | Won | Hudson Falls | Dom Doyle | dec | 4-3 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 099 | Won | Colonie | Micah Colling | pin | 3:09 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/20 | 106 | Won | Ogdensburg | Brayden Wall | dec | 9-8 | Dual Meet vs Ogdensburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 099 | Lost | SJSC | Chase Waite | dec | 6-0 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 106 | Won | Canton | Nicholas Locy | pin | 0:34 | Dual Meet vs Canton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 106 | Lost | Iroquois | Peter Gaglio | pin | 2:34 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 099 | Won | Cold Spring Harbor | Raymond McNulty | pin | 1:15 | NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/20 | 106 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Brayden Wall | pin | 4:50 | Dual Meet vs Ogdensburg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/20 | 106 | Won | Malone | fft | Dual Meet vs Malone | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/20 | 099 | Won | Malone | Chase White | pin | 1:37 | 1st | Section X Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 099 | Lost | Copenhagen | Chase Nevills | tf | 23-5; 5:49 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 099 | Lost | Midlakes | Teddy Raes | maj dec | 10-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|