TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Central Valley Academy | 237.5 |
2 |
Amsterdam | 139.5 |
3 |
Dolgeville | 133.5 |
4 |
Mexico | 119.0 |
5 |
Holland Patent | 110.5 |
6 |
Camden | 104.5 |
7 |
Lowville | 103.5 |
8 |
Dryden | 103.0 |
9 |
New Hartford | 85.5 |
10 |
Fayetteville-Manlius | 52.5 |
11 |
Rome Free Academy | 51.0 |
12 |
Little Falls | 29.0 |
13 |
Beaver River | 20.0 |
14 |
Oneida | 17.0 |
15 |
Poland | 0.0 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Cooper Reed (Central Valley Academy) dec Connor Casterline (Dryden) 8-5 |
106 | Trey Kimball (Camden) dec Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) 6-2 |
113 | Casey Caruso (New Hartford) dec Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) 3-1 |
120 | Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) pin Landen Moshier (Lowville) 4:19 |
126 | Micah Roes (Lowville) tf Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) 15-0 |
132 | Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy) pin Samuel Dow (Dryden) 2:57 |
138 | Dean Shambo (Mexico) dec Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) 13-8 |
145 | Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) dec Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) 8-6 |
152 | Keagen Case (Central Valley Academy) pin Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) 1:04 |
160 | Jacob Null (Dolgeville) pin Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:45 |
170 | Ethan Randall (Dolgeville) dec Vincent Scott (Dryden) 13-8 |
182 | Johnathan Walston (Rome Free Academy) pin Alejandro Christopher (Amsterdam) 1:41 |
195 | Andrew Bouck (Central Valley Academy) dec Sean O'brien (Camden) 8-4 |
220 | Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Jacob O'Reilly (Mexico) 1:45 |
285 | Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) dec Joe Gotte (Holland Patent) 7-2 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Ryan Gates (Mexico) pin Kolton Kelley (Camden) 3:26 |
106 | Nathen Randall (Dolgeville) pin Aden Mead (Central Valley Academy) 3:37 |
113 | Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) dec Hunter Cacciatore (Central Valley Academy) 1-0 |
120 | Alex Rocker (Camden) maj dec George Smith (Mexico) 8-0 |
126 | Sixx Cook (Central Valley Academy) dec Joey Reed (Mexico) 4-0 |
132 | Dawson Mower (Central Valley Academy) pin Dennis Brown (New Hartford) 3:22 |
138 | Bryan Stock (Mexico) dec Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) 10-5 |
145 | Anderson Klosner (Central Valley Academy) dec Devin Runner (Lowville) 4-2 |
152 | Carl Hoppel (Lowville) pin Harley Wakeman (Mexico) 4:56 |
160 | Michael Dihrberg (Central Valley Academy) pin Ray Wright (Oneida) 5:32 |
170 | Sawyer Dereszynski (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Eladio Montalvo (Amsterdam) 5-3 |
182 | Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) inj def Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) |
195 | Nick Fassett (Holland Patent) pin Isaac Gill (Mexico) :08 |
220 | Jon Costanza (Dolgeville) dec Patrick Murphy (Dolgeville) 4-0 |
285 | Liam Malgieri (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Shakeim Ramsey (Amsterdam) 6-1 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
113 | Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) dec Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) 3-0 |
Casey Caruso (New Hartford) maj dec Hunter Cacciatore (Central Valley Academy) 11-2 | |
126 | Micah Roes (Lowville) pin Joey Reed (Mexico) 1:11 |
Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) dec Sixx Cook (Central Valley Academy) 2-1 | |
145 | Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) dec Devin Runner (Lowville) 4-2 |
Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) pin Anderson Klosner (Central Valley Academy) 4:32 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
106 | Carter Williams (Holland Patent) pin Alex Klockowski (New Hartford) 2:35 |
113 | Nick Houppert (Lowville) dec Jack Chase (Camden) 6-4 SV-1 |
120 | Osciano Swartz (New Hartford) maj dec Kaylee Swalgin (Holland Patent) 11-2 |
126 | Zachary Gillis (Amsterdam) dec Treay Jaquay (Dolgeville) 10-8 |
132 | Dylan Foley (Holland Patent) pin Gabriel Herringshaw (Dolgeville) :06 |
138 | John Davis (New Hartford) dec James Christmas (Camden) 10-8 SV-1 |
145 | Chase Regan (Little Falls) fft Brandon Zeller (Oneida) |
152 | Tyler Pelton (Camden) pin Steven Minor (Camden) 4:48 |
160 | Andrew Mickel (Amsterdam) pin Ian Rando (Little Falls) 5:12 |
170 | Eden Koperda (Holland Patent) pin Brady Johnson (Central Valley Academy) 4:04 |
182 | Nate Hollenbeck (Dryden) dec Austin Miller (Mexico) 3-0 |
220 | Brody Fallas (Amsterdam) pin John McCollum (Lowville) 4:23 |
285 | Dainon Aviles (Amsterdam) pin Dylan Moreno (Mexico) 2:39 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
113 | Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) pin Mike Bucenec (Little Falls) 1:08 |
Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Jack Chase (Camden) 4:15 | |
Hunter Cacciatore (Central Valley Academy) maj dec Abdulrahman Abouelamayem (Fayetteville-Manlius) 8-0 | |
Casey Caruso (New Hartford) pin Nick Houppert (Lowville) 1:43 | |
126 | Sixx Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Mason Rowley (Little Falls) :34 |
Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Zachary Gillis (Amsterdam) 5:17 | |
Micah Roes (Lowville) pin RJ Bellanger (Dryden) 1:11 | |
Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Treay Jaquay (Dolgeville) 3:03 | |
145 | Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) pin Thomas Gessner (Mexico) :15 |
Devin Runner (Lowville) pin Luke Richter (Fayetteville-Manlius) :38 | |
Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) pin Chase Regan (Little Falls) :18 | |
Anderson Klosner (Central Valley Academy) pin Brandon Zeller (Oneida) 1:33 |