FINALS |
|
099 | Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor) maj dec Benny Baker (Newark Valley) 11-1 |
106 | Jacori Teemer (Long Beach) dec Jake Silverstein (Hauppauge) 4-3 rideout |
113 | John Aceri (Huntington) dec Jay Albis (John Jay East Fishkill) 3-2 tb1 |
120 | Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) pin Peter Pappas (Plainview) 5:53 |
126 | Nick Piccininni (Ward Melville) dec Benjamin Lamantia (St. Anthonys) 3-1 |
132 | Vito Arujau (Syosset) dec Jesse Dellavecchia (East Islip) 11-6 |
138 | Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) dec Mike Dangelo (Commack) 3-1 sv |
145 | Thomas Dutton (Rocky Point) maj dec Mike Raccioppi (Minisink Valley) 10-2 |
152 | Jake Restrepo (Sachem East) dec Anthony Bell (Fairport) 8-4 |
160 | Lou Deprez (Hilton) dec Blaise Benderoth (North Rockland) 7-3 |
170 | Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) dec Nate Schwab (Clarence) 5-1 |
182 | David Hamill (Deer Park) dec Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) 9-4 |
195 | Christian Araneo (Ward Melville) maj dec Nick McShea (Monroe Woodbury) 13-4 |
220 | Youssif Hemida (Mamaroneck) dec Vincent Feola (Walt Whitman) 5-2 |
285 | Nolan Terrance (Massena) dec Edwin Rubio (John Glenn) 2-1 tb1 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) dec Michael Gonyea (Columbia) 4-3 |
106 | Thomas Cox (Deer Park) dec Anthony Sparacio (North Babylon) 2-1 tb1 |
113 | Kyle Quinn (Wantagh) tf Anthony Cirillo (Rocky Point) 18-1; 4:22 |
120 | Gevard Daly (Minisink Valley) dec Ed Matyka (Riverhead) 3-2 |
126 | Anthony Orefice (Lockport) dec Parker Kropman (Penfield) 3-0 |
132 | Damani Burns (Niagara Falls) maj dec James Szmanski (Shoreham-Wading River) 8-0 |
138 | Brad Wade (Islip) dec Richard Burke (Ithaca) 3-0 |
145 | Ryan Ferro (Warwick Valley) dec Jake Einbinder (Bethpage) 3-2 |
152 | Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) dec Thomas Wightman (Warwick Valley) 8-3 |
160 | Brandon Aviles (John Glenn) dec Addrian Ferrarie (Mt St Michaels) 7-2 |
170 | Francisco Bisono (Hauppauge) dec Sonny McPherson (Indian River) 6-3 |
182 | Tom Lane (Garden City) maj dec Mike Dinardo (Mahopac) 8-0 |
195 | Pjetri Peter (Suffern) dec Cameron Calderelli (Brockport) 5-3 |
220 | Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) pin Michael Newman (Monsignor Farrell) 1:42 |
285 | Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit) pin Erik Jessell (Carthage) 1:46 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor) tf Justin Lopez (Yonkers) 16-0; 2:38 |
Benny Baker (Newark Valley) dec Kyle Mosher (South Side) 2-1 | |
106 | Jacori Teemer (Long Beach) pin Thomas Cox (Deer Park) 4:50 |
Jake Silverstein (Hauppauge) dec Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) 6-2 tb2 | |
113 | Jay Albis (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Kyle Quinn (Wantagh) 4-2 |
John Aceri (Huntington) dec Austin Hertel (Hilton) 3-2 tb2 | |
120 | Peter Pappas (Plainview) dec Vinny Vespa (Monroe Woodbury) 1-0 |
Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) pin Gevard Daly (Minisink Valley) 1:08 | |
126 | Nick Piccininni (Ward Melville) dec Anthony Orefice (Lockport) 9-3 |
Benjamin Lamantia (St. Anthonys) dec Parker Kropman (Penfield) 10-3 | |
132 | Vito Arujau (Syosset) pin Evan Barczak (Monroe Woodbury) 4:54 |
Jesse Dellavecchia (East Islip) pin Damani Burns (Niagara Falls) 3:20 | |
138 | Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) dec Richard Burke (Ithaca) 7-1 |
Mike Dangelo (Commack) dec Brad Wade (Islip) 6-3 | |
145 | Mike Raccioppi (Minisink Valley) dec Jake Einbinder (Bethpage) 1-0 |
Thomas Dutton (Rocky Point) maj dec Ryan Ferro (Warwick Valley) 11-2 | |
152 | Jake Restrepo (Sachem East) dec Thomas Wightman (Warwick Valley) 6-1 |
Anthony Bell (Fairport) dec Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) 3-2 rideout | |
160 | Blaise Benderoth (North Rockland) dec Chris Mauriello (Hauppauge) 3-0 |
Lou Deprez (Hilton) dec Brandon Aviles (John Glenn) 4-1 | |
170 | Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) dec Francisco Bisono (Hauppauge) 7-4 |
Nate Schwab (Clarence) dec Joseph Puca (Huntington) 5-2 | |
182 | David Hamill (Deer Park) dec Tom Lane (Garden City) 8-3 |
Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) maj dec Ryan Schlager (Clarence) 9-0 | |
195 | Christian Araneo (Ward Melville) dec Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis) 9-2 |
Nick McShea (Monroe Woodbury) pin Andrew Rakitsis (Plainedge) 3:09 | |
220 | Youssif Hemida (Mamaroneck) dec Brock Cvijanovich (Horace Greeley) 7-1 |
Vincent Feola (Walt Whitman) dec Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) 3-2 | |
285 | Nolan Terrance (Massena) dec Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit) 1-0 |
Edwin Rubio (John Glenn) dec Sean Dee (Sachem East) 3-2 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Kyle Mosher (South Side) pin Justin Lopez (Yonkers) 2:30 |
106 | Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Anthony Sulla (North Rockland) 1-0 |
113 | Phil Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East) dec Austin Hertel (Hilton) 2-1 rideout |
120 | Vinny Vespa (Monroe Woodbury) dec Anthony Argentieri (Kenmore West) 2-0 |
126 | Sam Goldman (Port Washington) dec Raeco Jackson (Westbury) 4-3 |
132 | Dempsey King (New Hartford) dec Evan Barczak (Monroe Woodbury) 4-0 |
138 | Ricky Stamm (Division) dec Naquan Warren (Farmingdale) 5-3 |
145 | Jack Taddeo (Shoreham-Wading River) dec Danny Murphy (Roy C Ketchum) 7-4 |
152 | Tristen Ierlan (Victor) dec Elias Kokalis (Great Neck South) 7-0 |
160 | AJ Aeberli (Minisink Valley) dec Chris Mauriello (Hauppauge) 3-1 |
170 | Nunzio Crowley (Eastchester) dec Joseph Puca (Huntington) 3-1 |
182 | Richie Jones (St Josephs Collegiate) fft Ryan Schlager (Clarence) |
195 | Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis) dec Andrew Rakitsis (Plainedge) 7-2 |
220 | Brock Cvijanovich (Horace Greeley) dec Anthony DiMatteo (Sachem North) 5-2 |
285 | Sean Dee (Sachem East) dec Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) 4-0 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor) tf Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) 18-1; 6:00 |
Justin Lopez (Yonkers) dec Kevin Meloni (Shoreham-Wading River) 6-3 | |
Kyle Mosher (South Side) dec Trey Wardlaw (East Ramapo) 4-2 | |
Benny Baker (Newark Valley) dec Tony Negron (North Babylon) 6-1 | |
106 | Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Anthony Sulla (North Rockland) 3-1 |
Jake Silverstein (Hauppauge) dec George Bardanis (Webster Schroeder) 6-0 | |
Thomas Cox (Deer Park) dec Anthony Sparacio (North Babylon) 3-1 sv | |
Jacori Teemer (Long Beach) maj dec Randy Earl (John Jay East Fishkill) 16-6 | |
113 | Kyle Quinn (Wantagh) dec Anthony Cirillo (Rocky Point) 2-1 |
Jay Albis (John Jay East Fishkill) dec Ryan Burns (Clarence) 5-3 | |
Austin Hertel (Hilton) dec Jerome Carter (Niagara Falls) 3-1 | |
John Aceri (Huntington) dec Phil Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East) 4-2 | |
120 | Peter Pappas (Plainview) dec Hector Guerrero (Plainedge) 6-1 |
Vinny Vespa (Monroe Woodbury) dec Anthony Argentieri (Kenmore West) 4-3 | |
Gevard Daly (Minisink Valley) dec John Devine (Columbia) 7-6 | |
Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) maj dec Alex Vargas (Syosset) 9-1 | |
126 | Nick Piccininni (Ward Melville) tf Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) 17-1; 5:11 |
Anthony Orefice (Lockport) dec Tom Lanice (Webster Schroeder) 3-2 | |
Parker Kropman (Penfield) dec Max Tempel (Averill Park) 9-2 | |
Benjamin Lamantia (St. Anthonys) dec Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) 4-1 | |
132 | Jesse Dellavecchia (East Islip) dec Matthew Seitz (Monsignor Farrell) 3-1 sv |
Damani Burns (Niagara Falls) dec Zach Barker (Fairport) 9-2 | |
Evan Barczak (Monroe Woodbury) dec Dempsey King (New Hartford) 5-3 | |
Vito Arujau (Syosset) pin Daiton Powell (Suffern) 4:41 | |
138 | Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) tf Tristan Almeter (Iroquois) 24-9; 5:44 |
Richard Burke (Ithaca) dec Chris Truglio (Minisink Valley) 8-2 | |
Brad Wade (Islip) dec Ricky Stamm (Division) 8-1 | |
Mike Dangelo (Commack) dec James Matias (Rocky Point) 2-1 | |
145 | Jake Einbinder (Bethpage) dec Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius) 4-1 |
Mike Raccioppi (Minisink Valley) dec Danny Murphy (Roy C Ketchum) 5-1 | |
Ryan Ferro (Warwick Valley) dec Jack Taddeo (Shoreham-Wading River) 6-1 | |
Thomas Dutton (Rocky Point) pin Mike Laloggia (Webster Schroeder) 1:04 | |
152 | Jake Restrepo (Sachem East) dec Elias Kokalis (Great Neck South) 5-3 |
Thomas Wightman (Warwick Valley) dec Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) 4-2 | |
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa) dec Tristen Ierlan (Victor) 9-3 | |
Anthony Bell (Fairport) dec Brad Feeney (Lockport) 4-2 | |
160 | Brandon Aviles (John Glenn) dec Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) 7-4 |
Lou Deprez (Hilton) dec Addrian Ferrarie (Mt St Michaels) 6-0 | |
Chris Mauriello (Hauppauge) maj dec Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) 17-6 | |
Blaise Benderoth (North Rockland) dec AJ Aeberli (Minisink Valley) 4-3 | |
170 | Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) dec Sonny McPherson (Indian River) 5-0 |
Francisco Bisono (Hauppauge) dec Travis Race (Fulton) 10-3 | |
Joseph Puca (Huntington) dec Nunzio Crowley (Eastchester) 8-5 | |
Nate Schwab (Clarence) dec Anthony Fitzsimmons (Calhoun) 8-3 | |
182 | David Hamill (Deer Park) dec Marcus Bisono (Hauppauge) 7-1 |
Tom Lane (Garden City) dec Tyreek Bromley (Long Beach) 5-0 | |
Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) pin Richie Jones (St Josephs Collegiate) 3:20 | |
Ryan Schlager (Clarence) dec Hobie Strassner (Hilton) 6-4 sv | |
195 | Christian Araneo (Ward Melville) dec Deny Tavarez (Freeport) 4-3 |
Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis) pin Cameron Calderelli (Brockport) 3:40 | |
Nick McShea (Monroe Woodbury) dec Pjetri Peter (Suffern) 5-2 | |
Andrew Rakitsis (Plainedge) dec Chris Goudy (Queensbury) 5-3 sv | |
220 | Vincent Feola (Walt Whitman) dec Elmer Mendez (Port Washington) 8-4 |
Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) dec Michael Newman (Monsignor Farrell) 5-3 | |
Brock Cvijanovich (Horace Greeley) dec Anthony DiMatteo (Sachem North) 2-1 | |
Youssif Hemida (Mamaroneck) tf Joe Messare (Burnt Hills) 21-4; 5:53 | |
285 | Nolan Terrance (Massena) pin Isaac Serano (Newburgh Free Academy) 3:41 |
Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit) pin Erik Jessell (Carthage) 2:50 | |
Edwin Rubio (John Glenn) dec Jon Solorzano (Lindenhurst) 3-0 | |
Sean Dee (Sachem East) dec Monair Macdonald (Roosevelt) 5-0 |