TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Rush-Henrietta | 160.5 |
2 |
Baldwinsville | 141.5 |
3 |
Palmyra-Macedon | 140.0 |
4 |
Central Square | 134.5 |
5 |
Grand Island | 132.0 |
6 |
Liverpool | 131.0 |
7 |
Jordan-Elbridge | 119.5 |
8 |
New Hartford | 108.0 |
9 |
Phoenix | 99.0 |
10 |
SJSC | 97.5 |
11 |
Mexico | 81.0 |
12 |
West Genesee | 80.0 |
13 |
Fayetteville-Manlius | 56.0 |
14 |
Union-Endicott | 52.5 |
15 |
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | 41.0 |
16 |
APW/Pulaski | 38.0 |
17 |
Syracuse | 34.0 |
18 |
Auburn | 30.0 |
19 |
Cairo Durham | 13.0 |
20 |
Whitesboro | 6.0 |
FINALS |
|
110 | Zach Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Kyren Stock (Mexico) :59 |
118 | Jackson Koppers (Rush-Henrietta) dec Nick Massaro (Grand Island) 3-0 |
126 | Chase Lawton (SJSC) maj dec Ethan Purdy (APW/Pulaski) 10-1 |
132 | Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) maj dec Miles Coughlin (Grand Island) 9-1 |
138 | Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) dec Parker Allers (Phoenix) 10-6 |
145 | Charlie Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Kenny Blowers (Rush-Henrietta) 5:02 |
152 | Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Max Naples (Baldwinsville) 1:44 |
160 | Gage Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon) dec Dante Coppola (Central Square) 7-5 SV-1 |
172 | Brian Bielic (Grand Island) pin Nate Cilento (Rush-Henrietta) 4:46 |
189 | Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) pin Brett Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon) :47 |
215 | Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville) pin Chris Belmonte (New Hartford) 2:17 |
285 | Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) pin Sean Hunt (Syracuse) 3:45 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
110 | Alex Klockowski (New Hartford) dec Samir Amiri (Liverpool) 7-3 |
118 | Dylan Mollo (Union-Endicott) dec Aidan Cali (Baldwinsville) 4-2 |
126 | Lucas Smith (Liverpool) pin Matt Brongo (Palmyra-Macedon) 1:57 |
132 | Steven Schultz (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Keagan Hayes (Baldwinsville) :51 |
138 | Kaleb Rang (Grand Island) fft Maxx Fesinger (West Genesee) |
145 | Shawn Hall (Rush-Henrietta) dec Jonah Geller (Liverpool) 7-5 |
152 | Aaron Fredenburg (Baldwinsville) dec Paul Marquis (Liverpool) 7-3 |
160 | Colin McAvan (West Genesee) pin Ethan Bruno (Phoenix) 4:49 |
172 | Zach Overton (Central Square) pin Jacob Neupert (Phoenix) 1:31 |
189 | Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) pin Peyton Gagner (Rush-Henrietta) 3:41 |
215 | Trammel Parsons (Rush-Henrietta) pin Rocky Files (Central Square) :45 |
285 | Korben Haney (Baldwinsville) pin Cade Leombrone (Liverpool) 5:34 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
132 | Miles Coughlin (Grand Island) pin Steven Schultz (Palmyra-Macedon) :29 |
Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Keagan Hayes (Baldwinsville) 1:55 | |
138 | Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) inj def Maxx Fesinger (West Genesee) 1:30 |
Parker Allers (Phoenix) pin Kaleb Rang (Grand Island) 5:47 | |
152 | Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Aaron Fredenburg (Baldwinsville) 1:07 |
Max Naples (Baldwinsville) dec Paul Marquis (Liverpool) 5-2 | |
172 | Brian Bielic (Grand Island) pin Zach Overton (Central Square) 3:41 |
Nate Cilento (Rush-Henrietta) pin Jacob Neupert (Phoenix) 4:49 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
110 | Sam Reikes (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Patrick Xainsanasy (Rush-Henrietta) :51 |
118 | Logan Willis (West Genesee) maj dec Caleb Jolly (Phoenix) 14-2 |
126 | Nolan Jackson (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Kyler Butcher (Grand Island) 9-4 |
132 | Rocco DeGilormo (Liverpool) maj dec Lucas Edgar (SJSC) 13-4 |
138 | Luke VanGordon (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Mohammed Yousuf (Liverpool) 1:48 |
145 | Jack Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Kayleb Martin (Sackets Harbor) 3-2 |
152 | Kyle Sykes (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Jaylon Yearwood (Union-Endicott) 2:54 |
160 | Jonathan Everhart (Jordan-Elbridge) fft Isaac Svitavsky (Jordan-Elbridge) |
172 | Angelo Turo (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Connor Kral (Liverpool) 4-2 |
189 | Joe Piscitelli (Liverpool) dec William Burnell (Phoenix) 5-4 |
215 | Richard Fleischmann (Central Square) pin Jackson Schwab (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:06 |
285 | Jaden Schiavi (New Hartford) pin Martise Felder (Union-Endicott) 2:50 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
132 | Miles Coughlin (Grand Island) pin Logan Wilder (Mexico) 1:37 |
Steven Schultz (Palmyra-Macedon) dec Lucas Edgar (SJSC) 8-4 | |
Keagan Hayes (Baldwinsville) dec Rocco DeGilormo (Liverpool) 9-4 | |
Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Damon Hogan (Central Square) 5:02 | |
138 | Kaleb Rang (Grand Island) pin Paul Cange (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:31 |
Parker Allers (Phoenix) pin Luke VanGordon (Palmyra-Macedon) 2:44 | |
Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) maj dec Brad Boyhan (Auburn) 8-0 | |
Maxx Fesinger (West Genesee) pin Mohammed Yousuf (Liverpool) :23 | |
152 | Paul Marquis (Liverpool) maj dec Jaylon Yearwood (Union-Endicott) 10-0 |
Max Naples (Baldwinsville) pin Chris Martinez (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:45 | |
Aaron Fredenburg (Baldwinsville) pin Kyle Sykes (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:06 | |
Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Samuel Snyder (West Genesee) 1:01 | |
172 | Brian Bielic (Grand Island) pin Connor Kral (Liverpool) 1:39 |
Zach Overton (Central Square) pin Judson Ferris (Baldwinsville) 2:59 | |
Nate Cilento (Rush-Henrietta) dec Angelo Turo (Jordan-Elbridge) 8-3 | |
Jacob Neupert (Phoenix) pin Matt Leone (Grand Island) 2:42 |