2017-18 Season - Senior, 220lbs - SJSC Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/17 | 220 | Won | General Brown | Logan Kampnich | pin | 1:15 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 220 | Won | Syracuse | Jerome Davis | maj dec | 12-1 | 1st | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 220 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Luke Ovadias | pin | 1:07 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 220 | Won | Auburn | Michael Hamilton | dec | 8-2 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/17 | 220 | Won | Indian River | fft | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 220 | Won | Canton | Robert Gordon | pin | :47 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 220 | Won | Watertown | Thomas Norman | pin | :15 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 220 | Won | Olean/Alleghany-Limestone | Tanner Hulse | pin | :19 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/17 | 285 | Won | Beaver River | Josh Greenwood | pin | 1:40 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 220 | Won | Newark Valley | Alex Woodmansee | dec | 7-0 | 1st | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 220 | Won | Skaneateles | TJ Greenfield | pin | :09 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 220 | Won | Horace Greeley | Joshua McMillan | pin | 1:31 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 220 | Won | Mexico | Jacob O'Reilly | pin | 1:04 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 220 | Won | Watertown | Gabe Connell | pin | :20 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 220 | Won | Watertown | Thomas Norman | pin | 1:01 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 220 | Won | Lowville | Matt Dickinson | pin | 1:23 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 220 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 220 | Won | John Jay Cross River | Halil Gecaj | pin | 1:18 | 1st | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 220 | Won | Bellmore JFK | Boaz Smart | pin | 1:06 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 220 | Won | Valley Central | Mark Crisfield | pin | 1:11 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/18 | 220 | Won | Patchogue-Medford | Dylan Gianikos | tf | 15-0 3:57 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/18 | 220 | Won | Carthage | Devin VanLengen | pin | 0:39 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 220 | Won | Dolgeville | Riley Beaulieu | pin | :51 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 220 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Tom Davis | pin | :58 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 220 | Won | Phoenix | Cole LaPine | pin | :40 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 220 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 220 | Won | South Lewis | Gage Marolf | pin | 1:05 | 1st | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 220 | Won | Lowville | Dylan Farr | pin | 1:19 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 220 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Trai Collins | pin | 1:23 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 220 | Won | Mexico | Jacob O'Reilly | pin | :23 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 220 | Won | Chittenango | John Spencer | pin | :42 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 220 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Alex Thompson | pin | :43 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 220 | Won | South Lewis | Gage Marolf | pin | :39 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 220 | Won | Beaver River | Josh Greenwood | pin | :44 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 220 | Won | Cohoes | Reggie Poulin | dec | 3-1 | 1st | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 220 | Won | Norwich | Tyler Rice | pin | :36 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 220 | Won | Clarke | Osmond Bouyer | pin | :56 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 220 | Won | Petrides | Francis Tawiah | maj dec | 12-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Junior, 195lbs - SJSC Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 195 | Won | Central Square | Isaac Havens | dec | 9-2 | 1st | Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 195 | Won | Massena | Michael Gardner | pin | :32 | Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 195 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Jack McDonald | pin | 1:36 | Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 195 | Won | Baldwinsville | Thor Sutphen | maj dec | 12-0 | Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 195 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Jack McDonald | pin | :41 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 195 | Won | Camden | Kyle Seymore | pin | :13 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 195 | Won | General Brown | Gavin Kovalik | tf | 16-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 195 | Won | Indian River | Christopher Davis | tf | 3:19 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 220 | Won | Indian River | fft | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 195 | Won | Averill Park | Charlie Olson | pin | 3:16 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 220 | Won | Adirondack | Travis Hastwell | pin | 1:22 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 220 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Marcus Sardina | pin | 1:06 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 220 | Won | Baldwinsville | Thor Sutphen | dec | 8-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 195 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Hunter Weaver | pin | 1:16 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 220 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Zachary Devries | pin | 1:48 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 195 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/16 | 195 | Won | Burnt Hills | Alex Sheldon | pin | :36 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 195 | Won | Lansing | fft | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 220 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Luke Ovadias | pin | 1:13 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 195 | Won | Penfield | Matthew Huyck-Trout | pin | 1:52 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 195 | Won | Central Square | Isaac Havens | tf | 4:32 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 195 | Won | Indian River | Christopher Davis | tf | 4:23 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 220 | Won | Carthage | Caleb Null | dec | 2-1 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 195 | Won | Monroe Woodbury | Samson Perez | pin | 3:44 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 195 | Lost | Islip | Greg Hodulick | dec | 7-4 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 195 | Won | Lake Shore | Lawrence Jenkins | maj dec | 13-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 195 | Won | Poly Prep | Victor Marzano | pin | 1:32 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 195 | Won | Mike Spallina | fft | . | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/17 | 195 | Lost | Islip | Greg Hodulick | dec | 5-2 | 4th | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 220 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | fft | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 220 | Won | Lowville | fft | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 220 | Won | Copenhagen | Cody Zubrzycki | pin | 1:35 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 195 | Won | Camden | Michael Bristol | maj dec | 11-3 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 220 | Won | Marcellus | fft | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 220 | Won | Copenhagen | Cody Zubrzycki | tf | 16-0 | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/17 | 220 | Won | General Brown | Devon Kellog | pin | Dual Meet vs General Brown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 195 | Won | Copenhagen | Josh Greenwood | pin | 1:33 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 195 | Won | Indian River | Christopher Davis | pin | :48 | 1st | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/17 | 220 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 195 | Won | Mexico | Brandon Gracey | dec | 5-2 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 195 | Won | Oneida | Isaiah Domena | pin | 1:37 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 195 | Won | Mexico | Brandon Gracey | dec | 3-1 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 195 | Won | General Brown | Gavin Kovalik | maj dec | 12-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 195 | Won | Skaneateles | Joey McIntyre | pin | 1:17 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 195 | Lost | Mattituck | James Hoeg | maj dec | 10-2 | 2nd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 195 | Won | Clarke | Anthony Buffolino | pin | :21 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 195 | Won | Saranac | Sean Ahern | pin | 2:11 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 195 | Won | Byron-Bergen | Chase Toal | maj dec | 8-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Sophomore, 195lbs - Sandy Creek Comets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/15 | 195 | Won | General Brown | Jacob Joanette | dec | 1-0 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 220 | Won | Marathon | Richard Hurlbert | dec | 4-1 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 220 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Max Bondgren | pin | 1:47 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 220 | Won | Skaneateles | TJ Greenfield | pin | 0:27 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 220 | Won | Syracuse | Patrick Shaw | pin | 1:49 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/15 | 220 | Won | Lowville | fft | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/15 | 220 | Won | Carthage | Caleb Null | dec | 8-1 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/15 | 285 | Won | Watertown | Thomas Norman | pin | 1:04 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 195 | Won | Mexico | Brandon Gracey | tf | 2:57 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 195 | Won | Saranac | Colby Staley | dec | 8-7 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/15 | 195 | Won | JD-CBA | Ethan Palmer | pin | :41 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/15 | 220 | Won | South Lewis | Thomas Randall | pin | 2:58 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 195 | Won | South Seneca | Luke MacIntosh | pin | 2:34 | 1st | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 195 | Won | Canastota | Kris Ruthaford | pin | 1:49 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 195 | Won | JD-CBA | Ethan Palmer | pin | 1:20 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 195 | Won | Fulton | Aaron Yablonski | maj dec | 12-0 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/16 | 220 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | fft | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 220 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Ameer Ladd | pin | 1:50 | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 220 | Won | South Jefferson | Alec Hraban | pin | 1:28 | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 195 | Won | Indian River | fft | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/16 | 195 | Won | Chenango Valley | Nate Aurelio | tf | 16-1 | Central Square Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 220 | Won | Adirondack | Travis Hastwell | pin | :20 | 1st | Barry Livermore Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 220 | Won | Saranac | Jonathan Olson | pin | 1:50 | Barry Livermore Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/16 | 195 | Won | Copenhagen | Cody Zubrzycki | tf | 5:59 | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 195 | Won | Copenhagen | Cody Zubrzycki | tf | 16-1 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 195 | Won | General Brown | Jacob Joanette | tf | 15-0 | 1st | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 195 | Won | Port Byron | Jake Haviland | pin | 2:34 | 1st | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 195 | Won | Little Falls | Dalton Cleary | pin | 2:18 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 195 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Jack Buell | pin | 3:34 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 195 | Won | Canastota | Kris Ruthaford | pin | 2;32 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/16 | 195 | Won | Cazenovia | Kevin Frega | pin | 4:58 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 195 | Won | Petrides | Joseph Arniotes | pin | 1:55 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 195 | Won | Saranac | Colby Staley | maj dec | 11-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 195 | Won | Mattituck | Tanner Zagarino | maj dec | 8-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 195 | Lost | Sherburne-Earlville | Jack Buell | dec | 3-1 | 2nd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - Freshman, 182lbs - Sandy Creek Comets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 182 | Won | Baldwinsville | Daniel Wicks | pin | 1:01 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 182 | Lost | Cazenovia | John Nannery | dec | 10-4 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 182 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | Calo Alteri | pin | 5:21 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 182 | Lost | West Genesee | Dalton Elias | dec | 6-0 | 4th | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/15 | 195 | Won | Beaver River | fft | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/15 | 182 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 182 | Won | JD-CBA | Matt Furness | pin | 1:30 | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 182 | Won | South Jefferson | Logan Nichols | dec | 6-5 | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 182 | Won | South Jefferson | fft | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 195 | Won | Lowville | fft | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 195 | Won | Indian River | Christopher Davis | tf | 20-3 | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/15 | 195 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/15 | 182 | Won | General Brown | Gavin Kovalik | maj dec | 12-2 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 182 | Won | General Brown | Gavin Kovalik | maj dec | 11-0 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/15 | 182 | Lost | Carthage | Bryce Reed | dec | 4-2 | 2nd | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 182 | Lost | Dolgeville | Triston Engle | pin | :43 | 2nd | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 182 | Won | Cato-Meridian | Nick Sharp | dec | 3-2 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 182 | Won | South Jefferson | Logan Nichols | dec | 5-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 182 | Lost | Dolgeville | Triston Engle | pin | :48 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 182 | Lost | Cato-Meridian | Nick Sharp | dec | 2-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/14/15 | 182 | Won | South Jefferson | Logan Nichols | inj def | 5th | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013-14 Season - 8th Grade, 152lbs - Sandy Creek Comets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 152 | Won | South Lewis | Dylan Spann | pin | 1:15 | Sandy Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 152 | Won | Cortland | Alec Edwards | pin | 4:25 | Sandy Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 152 | Lost | Canastota | Jacob Sherman | maj dec | 9-1 | Sandy Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 152 | Won | Herkimer | James Pettucci | pin | :48 | Sandy Creek Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 152 | Won | Ogdensburg | Nathan Murdock | pin | 3:44 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 152 | Lost | Immaculate Heart Central | Nicholas Koelmel | pin | :41 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 152 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Nathan Murdock | pin | 2:57 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 152 | Won | Gouverneur | Christian Gullen | pin | 2:24 | 5th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/14 | 160 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 152 | Won | Indian River | Sean Pilger | pin | :35 | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/14 | 160 | Won | Carthage | Caleb Hamilton | pin | 1:38 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/14 | 160 | Won | Watertown | Adam Striejewski | pin | 3:33 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 152 | Won | Sandy Creek | Zach Brown | dec | 3-2 rideout | 1st | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 152 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | Shane Grill | pin | 1:30 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 152 | Won | Otselic Valley | Brandon Thornton | pin | :26 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 152 | Won | Beaver River | Morgan Seller | tf | 15-0; 5:42 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/14 | 152 | Lost | South Jefferson | Griffin Charlebois | tf | 4:35 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2012-13 Season - 7th Grade, 0lbs - Sandy Creek Comets
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/12 | 126 | Won | Carthage | Quentin Lamb | maj dec | 14-4 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/12 | 126 | Won | Hannibal | Robert Elliott | pin | 5:37 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/12 | 126 | Lost | Ilion | Dan Sportello | pin | 1:02 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/12 | 126 | Lost | Lowville | Bradley Curry | pin | 3:56 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/12 | 120 | Won | Beaver River | Morgan Seller | maj dec | 14-2 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/12 | 120 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | fft | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/13 | 120 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Noah Gehring | pin | 1:47 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/13 | 120 | Won | Burnt Hills | Stephen Wagner | pin | 1:44 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/13 | 120 | Won | Unadilla Valley | Darren Johnson | dec | 12-6 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/13 | 120 | Lost | Schoharie | Alexis Bleau | dec | 7-2 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/13 | 120 | Lost | BGAH | Brett Hubbard | pin | 2:07 | 6th | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/13 | 120 | Lost | South Jefferson | Adam Hutchinson | pin | :28 | Dual Meet vs South Jefferson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/13 | 120 | Won | General Brown | Scott Bluto | dec | 6-3 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/13 | 120 | Lost | Indian River | Michael Mullins | pin | 1:11 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/13 | 120 | Lost | Watertown | James Lamson | pin | :57 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/13 | 126 | Won | South Lewis | Dominic Sabatini | pin | 3:06 | Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/13 | 126 | Lost | Onondaga | Tyler Field | pin | :43 | Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/13 | 126 | Lost | Mohawk | Fred Schell | dec | 6-4 ot | Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/13 | 126 | Lost | Dolgeville | Stephen Gross | dec | 11-5 | 6th | Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|