2016-17 Season - Senior, 160lbs - Eldred-Sullivan West
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 160 | Won | Colonie | Terrence Bond | pin | 5:40 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 160 | Won | Canandaigua | Eric Lyon | tf | 5:54 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 160 | Won | BGAH | Madison Hoover | dec | 2-1 TB-2 | 1st | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 160 | Won | Hillcrest | Gustavo Martinez-Salas | dec | 6-1 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 160 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Ethan Cooper | maj dec | 11-3 | 1st | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 160 | Won | Oneonta | Cameron Brandenburg | pin | :43 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 160 | Won | Burnt Hills | Hunter Rowinski | tf | 16-0 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 160 | Lost | Warsaw | Noah Grover | dec | 7-3 | 2nd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 160 | Won | Falconer | Cameron Page | dec | 7-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 160 | Won | South Lewis | Morgan Seller | dec | 5-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 160 | Won | Petrides | Joseph DiForte | tf | 17-1; 5:41 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Junior, 152lbs - Eldred-Sullivan West
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 152 | Won | Mount Markham | Jacob Albers | pin | 0:50 | Midnight Matness Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 152 | Won | Galway | Riccardo Dey | pin | 0:30 | Midnight Matness Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 152 | Won | Candor | Adam Wilcox | pin | 1:38 | Midnight Matness Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 152 | Won | Oneonta | Dylan Breed | pin | 3:35 | Midnight Matness Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 152 | Won | Binghamton | Michael Sweeny | pin | 1:19 | Midnight Matness Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 152 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Dakota Coffey | dec | 7-0 | 1st | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 152 | Won | Homer | Collin Cronk | pin | :09 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 152 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Josh Johnson | pin | 3:55 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 152 | Won | Windsor | Mike Wilmot | pin | 1:52 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 152 | Won | Corning | Liam Phelan | maj dec | 14-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 152 | Won | Spencer Van-Etten | Mark Mullen | pin | 2:34 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 152 | Lost | Greene | Nate Banks | dec | 3-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 152 | Won | Tonawanda | Steven Yates | dec | 8-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 152 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Dakota Coffey | dec | 7-1 | 3rd | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 152 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Kobe Garrehy | maj dec | 17-7 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/16 | 152 | Won | Phoenix | Seth Gilbert | dec | 7-5 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 152 | Won | Center Moriches | Bel McFarlane | pin | 5:06 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 152 | Won | Eden | Sawyer Overhoff | dec | 2-1 tb3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 152 | Lost | Fredonia | Dakota Gardner | dec | 8-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 152 | Lost | Warsaw | Noah Grover | dec | 10-7 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/26/16 | 152 | Won | Pearl River | Anthony Malfitano | dec | 3-2 | 5th | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - 145lbs - Eldred-Sullivan West
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/14 | 145 | Won | Oneonta | Dylan Breed | maj dec | 10-2 | Lance Golubinski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 145 | Won | Onteora | M Davalos | pin | Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 145 | Won | Binghamton | Gordan Huang | pin | Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 145 | Won | Corinth | Jeffery Petteys | pin | Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 145 | Won | Candor | Brenden Johnson | Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/14 | 145 | Won | Oneonta | Dalton Ormsby | dec | Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/14 | 145 | Lost | Whitney Point | Nathaniel Grubham | dec | 5-0 | 2nd | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/14 | 145 | Won | Delhi | Mike Scarimbolo | pin | 3:26 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/14 | 145 | Won | Otselic Valley | Justin Rodda | pin | 1:04 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/14 | 145 | Won | Chittenango | Will Young | dec | 8-2 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 145 | Won | Spencer Van-Etten | Mark Mullen | pin | 3:36 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 145 | Won | Windsor | Simon Friedman | pin | 3:50 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 145 | Lost | BGAH | Jacob Andrews | dec | 3-1 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 145 | Lost | BGAH | Jacob Andrews | dec | 7-0 | 6th | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 145 | Won | Union-Endicott | Tristan Martin | dec | 8-4 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 145 | Won | Vestal | Maxim Kilmer | dec | 6-5 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 145 | Lost | Ithaca | Julian Korfine | maj dec | 10-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/15 | 145 | Won | Amsterdam | John Rivera | dec | 7-4 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/15 | 145 | Lost | Maple Grove | Jed Micek | dec | 7-6 tb1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/15 | 145 | Lost | Whitney Point | Nathaniel Grubham | pin | 2:30 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013-14 Season - 132lbs - Eldred-Sullivan West
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/13 | 138 | Lost | Oneonta | Dan Decker | dec | 5-1 | Goshen Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/13 | 132 | Won | Monticello | Michael LaRuffa | dec | 3-0 | Cuneen Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/13 | 132 | Lost | Chittenango | Matt Bixby | maj dec | 10-1 | Cuneen Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/13 | 132 | Won | Dryden | Jake Gombas | dec | 14-13 | Cuneen Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/13 | 132 | Won | Chittenango | Connor Fredericks | dec | 3-2 | 3rd | Cuneen Doane Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/14 | 132 | Won | Delhi | Taylor Mostert | pin | 3:13 | Midnight Madness Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/14 | 132 | Won | Cooperstown | Trentin Carentz | pin | 3:51 | Midnight Madness Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/14 | 138 | Won | Binghamton | Josh Staples | pin | 2:40 | Midnight Madness Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/14 | 132 | Won | Oneonta | Connor Gray | pin | 3:20 | Midnight Madness Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 132 | Won | Moravia | Austin Mead | pin | 1:52 | Marathon Open Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 132 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Zachary Donahue | dec | 8-5 | Marathon Open Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 132 | Lost | Canastota | Chris Cafarela | pin | :50 | Marathon Open Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 132 | Won | Greene | Zach Lindow | pin | 6:25 ot | Marathon Open Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|