2016-17 Season - Senior, 285lbs - Unatego-Unadilla Valley Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/16 | 285 | Won | BGAH | Nick Decker | pin | 1:24 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 285 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Nate Rose | pin | 3:21 | 1st | Bulldog Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 285 | Won | Catskill | Ian Sutherland | pin | :16 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 285 | Won | Cairo Durham | Erwin Lampman | pin | :21 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 285 | Won | Cairo Durham | Ryan Mattice | pin | :10 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 285 | Won | Waterford-Halfmoon | Zach Reed | pin | :20 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 285 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 285 | Won | Sidney | fft | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 285 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Caleb Strong | pin | :46 | 1st | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 285 | Won | Chenango Forks | Hunter Gibbore | pin | :28 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/17 | 285 | Won | Chenango Valley | Will Blewett | pin | :49 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 285 | Won | Oxford-Greene | fft | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 285 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Alex Hull | pin | 1:09 | 1st | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 285 | Won | Sidney | Robert Greenblatt | pin | :26 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 285 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | John Shahen | pin | :08 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 285 | Won | Longwood | Dequan Owens | dec | 6-3 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/17 | 285 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Timothy James | pin | 0:40 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 285 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Marc Martinez | dec | 5-2 | Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 285 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Christian Salvio | pin | 1:36 | Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 285 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Nate Rose | maj dec | 8-0 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 285 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | fft | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 285 | Won | Syracuse | Zhaclare Felder | pin | 1:19 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 285 | Won | Odessa Montour | Dylan Houseknecht | pin | 4:30 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 285 | Won | West Genesee | Randell Ouimet | pin | 0:40 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/17 | 285 | Won | Mount Markham | Keith Coffin | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Mount Markham | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 285 | Won | Odessa Montour | Dylan Houseknecht | pin | 2:16 | 1st | Section IV Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 285 | Won | Sidney | Robert Greenblatt | pin | :37 | Section IV Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 285 | Won | Oneonta | Leroy Williams | pin | 1:37 | 1st | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 285 | Won | Dryden | Nicholas Nelepovitz | pin | 1:02 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 285 | Won | Moravia | Tom Reeves | pin | 1:45 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 285 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Caleb Strong | pin | 2:51 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 285 | Lost | Lewiston Porter | Laith Alsous | dec | 3-2 | 2nd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 285 | Won | Glens Falls | Lucas Sanders | dec | 5-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 285 | Won | Byron-Bergen | Brendan Marsocci | pin | 3:49 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/24/17 | 285 | Won | Eagle Academy | Jayson Gomez | dec | 7-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - Junior, 285lbs - Unatego-Unadilla Valley Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/15 | 285 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/15 | 285 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Kordell Huntley | pin | 5:31 | 2nd | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/15 | 285 | Won | Averill Park | Alex Mears | pin | 2:43 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/15 | 285 | Won | Otselic Valley | Patrick Gillette | pin | :29 | Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/15 | 285 | Won | Unadilla Valley | Mike Smith | pin | 0:29 | Dual Meet vs Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 285 | Lost | Glens Falls | Lucas Sanders | pin | 4:32 | 2nd | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/15 | 285 | Won | Corinth | Ian Jensen | pin | 1:00 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/15 | 285 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Zach Gifford | pin | 5:09 | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 285 | Won | Colonie | Terell Collins | pin | 1:33 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 285 | Won | Union-Endicott | Jacob Broder | dec | 3-1 OT | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 285 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Zach Gifford | dec | 7-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 285 | Lost | Vestal | Zach Kinter | pin | 1:25 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/15 | 285 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Cole Mikalunas | pin | 2:47 | 5th | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 285 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Jake Warren | pin | 1:16 | 2nd | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 285 | Won | Chenango Forks | Dylan Silvanic | pin | :28 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/16 | 285 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Cole Mikalunas | pin | 2:24 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/16 | 285 | Won | Greene | fft | Dual Meet vs Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/16 | 285 | Won | Sidney | fft | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 285 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Alex Hull | pin | 2:52 | 1st | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 285 | Won | Unadilla Valley | Mike Smith | pin | :19 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/16 | 285 | Won | Marcellus | Aleksandr Popov | pin | 1:57 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/16 | 285 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Garyn Huntley | dec | 6-4 SV | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/16 | 285 | Won | Oneonta | Leroy Williams | pin | 3:52 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/16 | 285 | Won | Binghamton | Caelan McMahon | pin | 5:49 | Dual Meet vs Binghamton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 285 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Austin Degraw | pin | 0:15 | John Wake Dual Meet Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 285 | Won | Onteora | fft | John Wake Dual Meet Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 285 | Won | BGAH | fft | John Wake Dual Meet Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/16 | 285 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Aarron Combs | pin | 0:16 | John Wake Dual Meet Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 285 | Lost | Deposit-Hancock | Zach Gifford | pin | 2:25 | 2nd | Section IV Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/16 | 285 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Caleb Strong | pin | 2:39 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/16 | 285 | Won | Tioga | Stephen Taylor | pin | :38 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/16 | 285 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Maurice Bell | pin | 2:00 | 3rd | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/16 | 285 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Kordell Huntley | pin | 4:48 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2014-15 Season - Sophomore, 285lbs - Unatego-Unadilla Valley Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/14 | 285 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Garyn Huntley | pin | 5:37 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/14 | 285 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Cole Mikalunas | pin | 4:56 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/14 | 285 | Won | Queensbury | Jamie LaFarr | pin | 3:35 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/14 | 285 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Jordan Gougler | pin | 1:37 | Clyde Cole Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/14 | 285 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Kordell Huntley | pin | 1:12 | 6th | Clyde Cole Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/14 | 285 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Dual Meet vs Cooperstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/14 | 285 | Won | BGAH | Dylan Mondore | dec | 4-3 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/14 | 285 | Lost | Unadilla Valley | Richie Conklin | pin | 3:15 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/14 | 285 | Won | Chittenango | Alex VanPatten | pin | :38 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/14 | 285 | Won | Otselic Valley | Lucas Heintz | dec | 3-0 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/14 | 285 | Won | Homer | Mitchell Eichorst | pin | 2:19 | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/14 | 285 | Won | Whitney Point | Thomas Knapp | pin | :57 | 3rd | Cuneen-Doane Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 285 | Won | Windsor | Britton Shaw | :57 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 285 | Lost | Sidney | Austin Dean | pin | 1:46 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 285 | Lost | Indian River | Dylan Ashwood | pin | 2:58 | 4th | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 285 | Won | Waverly | Daniel Spaulding | pin | 3:33 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 285 | Won | Whitney Point | Thomas Knapp | pin | 1:40 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/14 | 285 | Won | Colonie | Noah Fyan | dec | 3-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/15 | 285 | Won | Chenango Forks | Dylan Silvanic | pin | :33 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/15 | 285 | Lost | East Islip | Nick Zito | pin | 3:58 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/15 | 285 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Morgan VanAvery | pin | 1:42 | 3rd | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/15 | 285 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Pat Schwartz | pin | :15 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/15 | 285 | Won | Elmira | Zane Tucker | dec | 5-4 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/15 | 285 | Won | Greene | Nick Adams | maj dec | 10-0 | Dual Meet vs Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 285 | Lost | Unadilla Valley | Richie Conklin | pin | 1:52 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 285 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Cody Kilmer | pin | :14 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 285 | Lost | Hoosick Falls | Alex Hull | pin | 1:36 | 4th | Dan Wickham Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/15 | 285 | Won | Monticello | Isaiah Mathis | pin | 1:13 | Dan Wickham Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/15 | 285 | Lost | Sidney | Austin Dean | pin | 1:30 | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/15 | 285 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 285 | Lost | Niskayuna | Khaleed Abdoun | pin | 2:55 | Shen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 285 | Won | Burnt Hills | Nick Gramuglia | pin | 4:49 | Shen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/15 | 285 | Lost | South Lewis | Nathan Osborne | pin | 1:33 | Shen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/15 | 285 | Won | Oneonta | Kris Walwrath | pin | 3:40 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/15 | 285 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Dual Meet vs Deposit-Hancock | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/07/15 | 285 | Lost | Whitney Point | Thomas Knapp | pin | 1:43 | 4th | Section IV Class C Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/15 | 285 | Lost | Sidney | Austin Dean | pin | 3:26 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/15 | 285 | Lost | Watkins Glen | Colton Arcangeli | dec | 4-2 | 4th | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/13/15 | 285 | Won | Spencer Van-Etten | Jacob Mein | pin | :48 | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|