2019-20 Season - Junior, 113lbs - Indian River Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 120 | Won | General Brown | Nathan Snow | maj dec | 14-3 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 120 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Kaylee Defalco | pin | 2:51 | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 120 | Won | JD-CBA | Jacob Carlsen | pin | 0:43 | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 120 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | fft | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 120 | Won | Lowville | Nick Houppert | maj dec | 14-0 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/19 | 120 | Won | SJSC | fft | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 120 | Lost | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | pin | 4:52 | 2nd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 120 | Won | Saranac | Eric Willis | pin | :58 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 120 | Won | Copenhagen | Riley Dalrymple | pin | 1:27 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 120 | Won | Gouverneur | Trayton Tupper | pin | 4:25 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/20 | 113 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Won | Wyoming Seminary | Dylan Zenion | maj dec | 11-0 | 3rd | Jack Fisher Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Lost | Wyoming Seminary | Dominic Federici | pin | 4:31 | Jack Fisher Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Won | Newark | Jacob Beachard | fft | Jack Fisher Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Won | Byron-Bergen | Travis Shallenberger | pin | 2:21 | Jack Fisher Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 113 | Won | Gates-Chili | Ian Hahn | pin | 1:37 | Jack Fisher Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 113 | Won | Carthage | Frank Downing | pin | 2:42 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 113 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Ashton Thompson | pin | 3:59 | 2nd | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 113 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Bryan Tanner | pin | 1:25 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 113 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Aiden Marcin | inj def | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 113 | Won | Central Square | Gabe Rupracht | maj dec | 8-0 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 113 | Lost | Carthage | Frank Downing | pin | 2:56 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 113 | Won | Liverpool | Matt Spoto | pin | 1:31 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 113 | Won | Fulton | Dylan Waldron | pin | 0:47 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 113 | Won | General Brown | Jared Hoard | dec | 6-1 | 1st | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 113 | Won | Carthage | Sam Albright | pin | 1:10 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 113 | Won | Carthage | Frank Downing | pin | 1:09 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 113 | Lost | Beaver River | Andre Lyndaker | pin | 3:39 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 113 | Won | New Hartford | Casey Caruso | pin | 2:21 | 1st | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 113 | Won | Carthage | Frank Downing | dec | 10-7 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 113 | Won | Carthage | Sam Albright | pin | 3:40 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 113 | Won | Carthage | Frank Downing | pin | 1:00 | 3rd | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 113 | Won | Liverpool | Rocco DeGilormo | pin | :47 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 113 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Ashton Thompson | dec | 3-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 113 | Won | Central Square | Gabe Rupracht | pin | 3:25 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 120lbs - Indian River Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Tyler Rossini | pin | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Greenville | Melody Sprague | pin | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Albany Academy | Matt O'Brien | pin | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Colonie | Robbie Bahan | pin | 0:33 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Fulton | Samuel Waldron | pin | 0:57 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Lost | Queensbury | Ryan Sleezer | pin | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Mohonasen | fft | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Lost | Massapequa | Anthony Conetta | pin | :22 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/18 | 113 | Won | SJSC | Aaron Briones-Cooper | pin | Dual Meet vs SJSC | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 113 | Won | Mexico | Michael Smith | pin | :36 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 113 | Won | JD-CBA | David BeSeth | pin | 1:28 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 113 | Won | Olean/Alleghany-Limestone | Nate Gabler | pin | 1:05 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 113 | Won | General Brown | David O'Neil | pin | :45 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 113 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 120 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Won | Mexico | Joey Reed | pin | 2:03 | 5th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Won | Camden | Alex Rocker | pin | :56 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Lost | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | dec | 9-8 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Lost | Amsterdam | Renso Montalvo | pin | 3:47 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Won | New Hartford | Osciano Swartz | pin | 1:11 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Lost | Groton | Kyle Willard | maj dec | 13-0 | 2nd | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | Ogdensburg | Mitchel McCarthy | pin | 2:39 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | Homer | Jacob Rice | dec | 7-4 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 126 | Won | Beaver River | Justin Sage | pin | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 126 | Won | Lowville | Cole Reed | pin | 3:57 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 120 | Won | Carthage | Andon Green | pin | :21 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 113 | Won | General Brown | Kaleb Natali | pin | 3:22 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 113 | Lost | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | dec | 8-5 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/19 | 113 | Lost | General Brown | David O'Neil | pin | 1:43 | 4th | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Won | New Hartford | Anthony Falchi | maj dec | 10-1 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Lost | Central Square | Kole Mulhauser | tf | 15-0; 2:20 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Won | Central Square | Dante Coppola | pin | :47 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Won | Carthage | Nicholas Loehr | pin | 1:41 | 3rd | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Won | West Genesee | Gavin O'Neill | tf | 16-0 | 5th | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Lost | Fulton | Thomas Hughes | pin | 2:29 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Won | Central Square | Dante Coppola | maj dec | 12-0 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 120 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Braden Florczyk | tf | 20-3 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 106lbs - Indian River Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/17 | 106 | Won | Watertown | Ashton Beebe | tf | 16-1 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/17 | 106 | Won | SJSC | Najuan Williams | pin | 0:58 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 106 | Won | Albany Academy | fft | Colonie Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 106 | Won | Colonie | Robbie Bahan | pin | :40 | Colonie Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 106 | Won | Queensbury | Kaiden Laluna | pin | Colonie Linda Stuart Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 106 | Won | Minisink Valley | Joe Habert | maj dec | 13-5 | Colonie Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 106 | Won | Mount Anthony Union, VT | Julian Granger | pin | 1:04 | Colonie Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 106 | Lost | Massapequa | Chase Liardi | pin | :48 | Colonie Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 106 | Won | Burnt Hills | fft | Colonie Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/17 | 106 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 106 | Won | Camden | Zackery Smith | pin | :47 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 106 | Lost | Lowville | Micah Roes | tf | 18-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 106 | Won | JD-CBA | David BeSeth | maj dec | 16-6 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 106 | Lost | Saranac | Robert Foley | dec | 3-2 | 4th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 106 | Lost | Horseheads | Zach Levey | maj dec | 16-5 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/17 | 106 | Lost | BGAH | Dylan Decker | maj dec | 10-1 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 106 | Won | Dolgeville | Bradley Lamphere | pin | 2:55 | 5th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 106 | Lost | Camden | Devin Coleman | maj dec | 14-1 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 106 | Lost | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | pin | 3:26 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 106 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Dawson Mower | pin | 5:21 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 106 | Lost | Adirondack | Bryar Croniser | pin | 3:19 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 106 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 106 | Won | Beaver River | Aiden Clement | pin | 2:34 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 106 | Lost | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | dec | 8-3 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 106 | Won | SJSC | James Wheller | pin | 1:34 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 106 | Won | Greene | Jordan Taft | inj def | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 106 | Won | Groton | Kyle Willard | pin | 1:32 | 3rd | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/18 | 106 | Won | Carthage | Nicholas Loehr | tf | 17-2 5:44 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 113 | Won | General Brown | Connor Crump | pin | Dual Meet vs General Brown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 106 | Won | West Genesee | Jackson Taetsch | pin | :34 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 106 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Justin Wright | pin | 2:40 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 120 | Won | Lowville | Christian Cantrell | pin | 1:18 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 106 | Lost | Lowville | Micah Roes | tf | 17-2 | 2nd | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 106 | Won | SJSC | Najuan Williams | pin | 1:58 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 106 | Won | Beaver River | Aiden Clement | pin | 2:19 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Indian River Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/16 | 106 | Lost | Copenhagen | Drew Witham | pin | 0:49 | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Lost | Minisink Valley | Nicholas Picariello | pin | 1:46 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 106 | Won | Albany Academy | fft | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Won | Burnt Hills | Jack Taylor | pin | 3:01 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Won | Ketcham | fft | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Won | Mount Anthony Union, VT | Dennis Burnell | pin | 1:29 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Won | Queensbury | Kaiden Laluna | dec | 13-8 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Lost | Massapequa | Chase Liardi | pin | :18 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/16 | 106 | Lost | General Brown | Justyn Begley | pin | 4:28 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 099 | Lost | Gouverneur | Carter Baer | pin | :41 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 099 | Won | Malone | Lucas Martin | pin | :58 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 099 | Won | Saranac | Hunter Devins | pin | 2:56 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 099 | Lost | Lowville | Micah Roes | pin | :50 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 099 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Dario Ciciarelli | dec | 2-0OT | 6th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 099 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 099 | Lost | Central Square | Kole Mulhauser | pin | 5:15 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 099 | Won | Lansing | fft | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 099 | Won | Penfield | Shane Brown | pin | 1:47 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 099 | Won | SJSC | James Wheller | pin | 1:08 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/17 | 099 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | fft | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 099 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Dario Ciciarelli | dec | 9-7 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 099 | Won | Cazenovia | Stanley Angus | pin | 1:28 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 099 | Won | West Genesee | Nate Wade | pin | 2:35 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 099 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Cooper Rice | dec | 7-5 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 099 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Daniel Sweeney | pin | 2:28 | 5th | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 099 | Won | Carthage | Andon Green | pin | 2:28 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 106 | Lost | South Lewis | Cody Greene | dec | 10-8 SV-1 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 099 | Won | Liverpool | Hayley Delia | pin | 1:36 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 099 | Won | Syracuse | fft | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 099 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/17 | 099 | Lost | Lowville | Micah Roes | pin | 2:00 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 099 | Won | SJSC | James Wheller | pin | :28 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 099 | Won | Copenhagen | Andrew Walseman | pin | 1:12 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 099 | Lost | Lowville | Micah Roes | tf | 19-4 4:38 | 2nd | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 099 | Lost | Auburn | Luca Pirozzolo | pin | 2:36 | 2nd | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 099 | Won | Fulton | Samuel Waldron | dec | 16-14 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 099 | Lost | Central Square | Kole Mulhauser | pin | 3:41 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 099 | Lost | Fulton | Samuel Waldron | dec | 7-5 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|