2019-20 Season - Junior, 170lbs - East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/26/19 | 170 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Sawyer Dereszynski | dec | 8-6 SV-1 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 182 | Won | Oswego | Christian Kerfien | pin | 4:45 | Dual Meet vs Oswego | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 170 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Won | JD-CBA | Enver Bulatov | pin | 2:43 | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Won | Indian River | Gannon Lynch | pin | 0:53 | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Matt Schultz | pin | 1:33 | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Will Pettit | pin | 2:50 | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Logan Vanderhoof | pin | 1:51 | Red Ram Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 182 | Won | Syracuse | Carl Witherel | pin | 0:17 | Dual Meet vs Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Won | Liverpool | Bradley Hart | pin | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Raiden Yale | pin | 2:25 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Lost | Cazenovia | Kevin Valentine | dec | 8-5 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Won | Cortland | Luca Canzano | pin | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Lost | Central Square | Peyton Rupracht | pin | 0:39 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/19 | 182 | Won | West Genesee | Joseph Comny | pin | 1:31 | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 170 | Lost | Auburn | Lucas Hogan | maj dec | 10-2 | 4th | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 170 | Won | Canastota | Casey Bixby | inj def | 4:17 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 170 | Won | Webster Thomas | Cameran Coccitti | pin | 4:10 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 170 | Won | Fulton | Noah Allen | pin | 2:22 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 170 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | David Sandy | pin | :28 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 170 | Won | Auburn | Isaiah Parkman | pin | 0:32 | Dual Meet vs Auburn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 170 | Lost | Fulton | Ian Bogardus | tf | 16-1 4:20 | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 182 | Won | Beaver River | Chase Cardinal | pin | 3:53 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 182 | Won | Oxford-Greene | fft | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 170 | Won | Carthage | fft | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 170 | Won | Cortland | Devin Legacy | pin | 1:52 | Dual Meet vs Cortland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 170 | Lost | JD-CBA | Enver Bulatov | dec | 8-1 | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Won | Oswego | Owen Warner | pin | 4:30 | 5th | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Lost | Carthage | Alec Strife | dec | 7-5 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Lost | Indian River | Aiden Poe | pin | 1:20 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Sawyer Dereszynski | dec | 5-4 | 4th | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Won | JD-CBA | Enver Bulatov | pin | 4:07 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Won | Carthage | Alec Strife | dec | 6-4 SV-1 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Lost | Auburn | Lucas Hogan | dec | 9-3 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 170lbs - East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/18 | 170 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Sawyer Dereszynski | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Riley Fogg | pin | 1:46 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Scotty Barnhart | pin | 2:44 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Lost | JD-CBA | Shoh Alibekov | dec | 9-8 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 170 | Won | Oswego | Mason Cass | pin | 4:20 | Dual Meet vs Oswego | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/18 | 170 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Lost | Marcellus | Robbie Seeley | pin | 2:49 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Won | Oneida | Jack Rainbow | pin | 0:30 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Cameron Newhook | pin | 3:00 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Won | Central Square | Terry Belden | pin | 0:50 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 170 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Tejas Desai | pin | 1:56 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 170 | Lost | Auburn | Lucas Hogan | dec | 7-5 | Dual Meet vs Auburn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 170 | Lost | JD-CBA | Brandon Milham | maj dec | 16-6 | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 170 | Won | West Genesee | Michael Sarakos | pin | 2:45 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 170 | Lost | Whitesboro | Jeff Cubino | pin | 2:27 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 170 | Won | Phoenix | Isaiah Scruton | pin | 1:38 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 170 | Lost | JD-CBA | Brandon Milham | dec | 9-2 | 4th | Fallen Heroes Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/19 | 170 | Won | Syracuse | Albert Sippio | pin | 3:38 | Dual Meet vs Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 170 | Lost | Central Square | Chris Alberti | dec | 6-0 | Dual Meet vs Central Square | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 170 | Won | Auburn | Lucas Hogan | dec | 7-3 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 170 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 170 | Won | Baldwinsville | fft | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 170 | Won | Oswego | Mason Cass | pin | 2:54 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/19 | 170 | Lost | West Genesee | Devin Earl | pin | 1:38 | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/19 | 170 | Won | Cortland | Jarrod Bush | pin | 1:00 | Dual Meet vs Cortland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 170 | Won | Carthage | Alec Ford | dec | 9-6 TB-2 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 170 | Lost | Fulton | Nick Noel | pin | :33 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 170 | Won | Indian River | Jake Whitmore | dec | 9-5 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 170 | Lost | Whitesboro | Jeff Cubino | dec | 16-11 | 4th | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 170 | Lost | Whitesboro | Jeff Cubino | pin | :35 | 4th | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 170 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Johnathan Walston | pin | :50 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 170 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Robert Salvett | tf | 16-1 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 170 | Lost | Fulton | Nick Noel | pin | :45 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 170 | Won | Carthage | Alec Ford | pin | 4:33 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 160lbs - East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 170 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Jeremiah Brunje | pin | 1:10 | Morrisville-Eaton Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Won | Chittenango | James Moore | dec | 7-3 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | APW/Pulaski | Cole Losito | dec | 10-6 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | Jordan-Elbridge | Landry LaFleur | pin | 1:54 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | Marcellus | Robbie Seeley | pin | 0:46 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 160 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Marc Darcangelo | pin | 0:26 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 160 | Won | JD-CBA | Carlos Martinez | dec | 10-4 | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Lost | Copenhagen | Hunter Reed | dec | 10-4 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Lost | Fulton | Camrin Galvin | pin | 1:04 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/18 | 160 | Won | Oswego | Cody Vincent | pin | 1:20 | Dual Meet vs Oswego | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 160 | Won | Cortland | Tyler Gavitt | pin | 0:32 | Dual Meet vs Cortland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 160 | Lost | Auburn | Hunter Duger | pin | 4:47 | Dual Meet vs Auburn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 152 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Cole Mullen | pin | 1:15 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 152 | Won | Oneida | Ray Wright | pin | Skaneateles Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 152 | Lost | Auburn | Hunter Duger | maj dec | 12-0 | Skaneateles Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 160 | Lost | Fulton | Jeshua Lopez | dec | 8-5 | Dual Meet vs Fulton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/18 | 160 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Alex Dauksza | maj dec | 12-4 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 160 | Lost | Fulton | Nick Noel | pin | :31 | 2nd | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 160 | Won | Central Square | Nick Ackley | pin | 4:53 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 160 | Won | Indian River | Jake Whitmore | dec | 14-10 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 160 | Won | Central Square | Nick Ackley | pin | 5:11 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 160 | Lost | Liverpool | Anthony Piscatelli | dec | 9-4 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 160 | Won | Indian River | Jake Whitmore | pin | :50 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 160 | Lost | Rome Free Academy | Marc Darcangelo | pin | 1:21 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 160 | Won | JD-CBA | Brandon Milham | pin | 2:06 | 5th | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|