2019-20 Season - Junior, 195lbs - Liverpool Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 195 | Lost | Morrisville-Eaton | Eric Warner | dec | 8-6 TB-1 | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 285 | Won | Fairport | Omar Al-jendari | pin | Dual Meet vs Fairport | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 220 | Lost | Northern Adirondack | Jeremy Lavalley | inj def | Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 220 | Won | Adirondack | Kyle Altrock | pin | :54 | Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 220 | Won | Liverpool | Christian Noventy | pin | 2:28 | Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 220 | Lost | New Hartford | Charles Tibbitts | dec | 8-4 | 2nd | Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Andrew Crone | pin | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Won | Cortland | fft | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Won | Cazenovia | Blaze Dannon | pin | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 195 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Anthony Baron | pin | 4:55 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 220 | Won | Central Square | Nick Lougnot | pin | 2:49 | Brett Dixon Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 195 | Won | Camden | Sean O'brien | dec | 7-4 | 1st | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 195 | Won | Fulton | Shane Goutermout | dec | 6-2 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 195 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Louis Perreault | dec | 1-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 195 | Won | North Rose-Wolcott | Kyle Kasper | tf | 6:00 | 1st | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 195 | Won | Marcellus | Nathaniel Farino | pin | :17 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 195 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Anthony Baron | inj def | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 195 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Kamdin Bembry | pin | 2:19 | Dual Meet vs Cicero-North Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 195 | Won | Carthage | Michael Okooti | pin | 2:59 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 195 | Won | West Genesee | Peter Dwinell | pin | :42 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 195 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Noah Kennedy | dec | 7-4 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 195 | Won | West Genesee | Peter Dwinell | pin | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 195 | Lost | Spencerport | Silas Egenlauf | pin | 1:49 | 2nd | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 195 | Won | Tunkhannock, PA | Frankie Scranta | pin | 1:42 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 195 | Won | JD-CBA | Muaweyah El-Hindi | pin | 3:08 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 195 | Won | Goshen | Declan Bernhardt | pin | 1:01 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/20 | 195 | Won | Tunkhannock, PA | Jaden Kozlowski | pin | 1:49 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 195 | Won | Central Square | Josiah Prosser | pin | 2:40 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 195 | Won | Indian River | Jared Cook | pin | :37 | Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 195 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 220 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/20 | 195 | Won | Baldwinsville | fft | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 220 | Won | Cazenovia | John Frega | dec | 4-1 | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Won | JD-CBA | Tohirjon Usmanov | maj dec | 18-5 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Kamdin Bembry | maj dec | 17-5 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 195 | Won | JD-CBA | Muaweyah El-Hindi | pin | 4:50 | 1st | Section III Class AA Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Lost | Carthage | Fombo Azah | dec | 5-2 | 2nd | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Won | Whitesboro | Jeff Cubino | pin | 4:49 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 195 | Won | Fulton | Shane Goutermout | dec | 9-3 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 195lbs - Liverpool Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 195 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Denny Wright Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 220 | Lost | Chittenango | John Spencer | pin | Denny Wright Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 220 | Won | Homer | Tayvn Malchak | pin | 2:36 | Denny Wright Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 220 | Lost | Beaver River | Josh Greenwood | pin | Denny Wright Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Won | Dunkirk | Alexandro Navarro | pin | 2:16 | Portville Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Won | Fillmore | Hunter MacNeal | pin | :48 | Portville Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 195 | Won | Portville | Julian Morales | pin | :44 | 1st | Portville Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 195 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Dundee | Leif Hoyt | pin | Waterloo Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Mynderse | fft | Waterloo Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Won | Bath-Haverling | Brock Brazie | pin | 1:45 | Waterloo Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 220 | Lost | Waterloo | Anthony Hartwell | dq | Waterloo Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 195 | Won | Geneva | Adam Rhinehart | pin | 3:30 | Waterloo Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 220 | Won | Baldwinsville | Will DuBois | pin | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 195 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Noah Mixon | pin | 1:42 | 7th | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 195 | Lost | Marcellus | Thomas Kinsella | dec | 4-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 195 | Won | Hannibal | Logan Fenske | pin | 3:51 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 195 | Won | Cato-Meridian | Antonio Jackson | pin | 3:34 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 195 | Lost | South Seneca | Seth Denmark | maj dec | 12-2 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Lost | Otselic Valley | Creed Ossont | pin | 2:08 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Won | Oswego | Christian Kerfien | pin | 2:25 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Won | Geneva | Adam Rhinehart | pin | 3:05 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Won | Cazenovia | John Frega | pin | 1:32 | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 195 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Anthony Baron | pin | 2:38 | 3rd | Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 195 | Won | West Genesee | Peter Dwinell | pin | 1:00 | Dual Meet vs West Genesee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 195 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | Tyler Benjamin | pin | 4:55 | 4th | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 195 | Lost | Owego Free Academy | James Bundy | dec | 4-1 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 195 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Tyler Benjamin | pin | 1:25 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 195 | Won | General Brown | Tyler Scordo | pin | :33 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 195 | Won | JD-CBA | Hythm Abdel-aziz | pin | 2:54 | Phoenix Mid Winter Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 195 | Lost | Syracuse | Mykle Thomas | pin | Dual Meet vs Syracuse | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 195 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Adam Rush | maj dec | 9-1 | Dual Meet vs Cicero-North Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/19 | 195 | Won | Red Creek | fft | Dual Meet vs Red Creek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Won | West Genesee | Peter Dwinell | pin | 2:24 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Lost | Syracuse | Mykle Thomas | pin | 1:56 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Won | Auburn | Thomas Pilbeam | dec | 7-3 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 195 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Michael Letizia | dec | 9-3 | 4th | Section III Class AA Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 195 | Lost | Whitesboro | Jaron Noga | dec | 8-6 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 195 | Lost | JD-CBA | Adam Honis | pin | 2:45 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|