2021-22 Season - Senior, 152lbs - Duanesburg Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 152 | Won | Albany | Jose Andrades | pin | 3:12 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 152 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dante Corriveau | pin | 5:26 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 152 | Won | Schuylerville | Kayleb Boudreau | pin | 1:26 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/21 | 160 | Won | Tamarac | Dylan Grogan | pin | 5:40 | Dual Meet vs Tamarac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/21 | 152 | Won | Mohonasen | Ryan Vanguysling | pin | 3:54 | Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/21 | 152 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/21 | 152 | Won | Schenectady | Dominic Dimezza | pin | 0:54 | Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/21 | 152 | Won | Schalmont | fft | Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/21 | 152 | Won | Niskayuna | Jackson Bogue | inj def | Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/22 | 152 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Logan Evans | pin | 1:57 | Dual Meet vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 152 | Lost | Waverly | Braeden Hills | maj dec | 15-4 | 2nd | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 152 | Won | Saugerties | Cameron Sousa | tf | 23-4 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/22 | 152 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Kyber Henry | dec | 5-3 | Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 152 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Christian Burke | pin | 1:46 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Kendryek Flynn | pin | 1:27 | 2nd | Joe McCabe Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Won | Columbia | Matthew Hoxie | pin | 5:06 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Won | Tamarac | Dylan Grogan | dec | 8-7 | Joe McCabe Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/22 | 152 | Won | Oneonta | Tyler Hasbrouck | pin | 3:15 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 152 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Declan Donaldson | pin | 0:44 | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 152 | Won | Maple Hill | fft | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 152 | Won | Granville | fft | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 152 | Won | Bethlehem | Luke Goodmote | pin | 1:37 | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 152 | Won | Onteora | Riley Hegeman | pin | 0:48 | Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/22 | 152 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Owen Hicks | maj dec | 14-1 | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Won | Whitehall | Sawyer Ostrander | pin | 3:55 | 1st | Section 2 Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Won | Maple Hill | Ethan Maier | pin | 2:14 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Nevaeh Stowell | pin | 1:53 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 152 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Kendryek Flynn | pin | 2:47 | 2nd | Section 2 Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 152 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Luke Schirmacher | dec | 2-1 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 152 | Won | Glens Falls | Eli Johnson | tf | 18-2; 4:36 | Section 2 Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 152 | Lost | General Brown | Nathan Snow | pin | 3:40 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 152 | Lost | Island Trees | Ryan Romano | tf | 15-0; 1:58 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2020-21 Season - Junior, 160lbs - Duanesburg Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/21 | 160 | Won | Maple Hill | Ethan Maier | pin | 0:55 | Dual Meet vs Maple Hill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/21 | 160 | Won | Tamarac | Dominick Goodell | pin | 0:12 | Dual Meet vs Tamarac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/21 | 160 | Won | Tamarac | Bryce Retell | pin | 5:28 | Dual Meet vs Tamarac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/27/21 | 172 | Lost | Tamarac | Tyler Filarecki | pin | 2:28 | Dual Meet vs Tamarac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/06/21 | 160 | Won | Maple Hill | Ethan Maier | pin | 1:38 | Dual Meet vs Maple Hill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/06/21 | 172 | Won | Maple Hill | Devin Feliz | pin | 1:16 | Dual Meet vs Maple Hill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/12/21 | 160 | Won | Schalmont | Mark Nardini | maj dec | 10-1 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/12/21 | 160 | Won | Schalmont | Zaire Scott | pin | 3:33 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/13/21 | 172 | Lost | Tamarac | Tyler Filarecki | pin | 1:59 | BKW Multi Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03/13/21 | 172 | Won | Tamarac | Carmelo LaPorto | pin | 1:30 | BKW Multi Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 138lbs - Duanesburg Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Lost | Schalmont | Tyler Stuart | maj dec | 11-2 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Lost | Colonie | Connor Goedel | pin | 2:15 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 138 | Won | Albany | Muiz Bayewu | dec | 10-7 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 138 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | fft | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Albany | Muiz Bayewu | pin | 3:55 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Lost | Our Lady of Lourdes | Riley Mchale | pin | 0:27 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zachary Carpenter | pin | 1:45 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 138 | Won | Ellenville | fft | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/19 | 138 | Won | Tamarac | Dave Arnold | pin | 4:23 | Dual Meet vs Tamarac | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 138 | Won | Galway | Hunter Jenison | dec | 6-3 | Dual Meet vs Galway | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 138 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Luke Pryor | tf | 18-3 4:23 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 138 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Noah Bartels | dec | 8-6 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 138 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zachary Shambo | pin | 3:57 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 138 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | fft | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 138 | Won | Schenectady | Aj Byrd | pin | 1:08 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 138 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 138 | Lost | Schalmont | Tyler Stuart | dec | 5-1 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 138 | Lost | Niskayuna | Ben Catrambone | tf | 16-1 4:11 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/19 | 138 | Won | Mohonasen | Michael Friello | pin | 2:37 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 138 | Won | Oneonta | fft | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/20 | 138 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Hunter Parker | pin | 1:57 | Dual Meet vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/20 | 138 | Won | Hoosick Falls | Jacen Blair | maj dec | 13-2 | Dual Meet vs Hoosick Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 138 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Schyler Caringi | dec | 5-0 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 138 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 138 | Won | Lansingburgh | Calvin Welch | maj dec | 13-2 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 138 | Won | Berlin | Anthony Prather | pin | 1:16 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 138 | Lost | West Springfield, MA | Brandon Rodriguez | pin | 5:35 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 138 | Lost | Victor | Sam Ricci | pin | 0:58 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 138 | Lost | Ichabod Crane | Jerald Rhoades | pin | 0:14 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 138 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | fft | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 138 | Lost | Maple Hill | James Colvin | dec | 11-5 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 138 | Won | Salem-Cambridge | Joseph Cox | pin | 2:31 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/20 | 138 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Tim Smith | pin | 0:50 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 138 | Won | Granville | Brent Perry | dec | 3-1 | 5th | Section 2 Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 138 | Lost | Whitehall | Sawyer Ostrander | maj dec | 12-4 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 138 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Hunter Parker | dec | 11-4 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 138 | Lost | Maple Hill | James Colvin | maj dec | 11-2 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 138 | Won | Rensselaer | Jose Padilla | dec | 6-0 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Freshman, 132lbs - Schoharie Indians
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/18 | 138 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Jack Osterhout | pin | 3:45 | Dual Meet vs Mechanicville-Stillwater | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 132 | Lost | Niskayuna | Ben Catrambone | inj def | Ballston Spa Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 132 | Won | Duanesburg | Christopher Vogt | dec | 13-12 | Duanesburg Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 132 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Jonathan Cranker | dec | 8-3 | Dual Meet vs Fonda-Johnstown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 138 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Jolina Mustico | pin | 0:37 | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 132 | Won | Chenango Valley | Richard Champion | dec | 6-4 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 132 | Lost | Saugerties | James Heinlein | tf | 3:54 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/19 | 132 | Lost | Elmira | Eli Carpenter | dec | 3-2 | Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 132 | Won | Shenendehowa | Andrew Smolovik | pin | 1:08 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 132 | Lost | Queensbury | Dan Brady | pin | :23 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 132 | Lost | Guilderland | Dillon Blanchard | dec | 9-2 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 132 | Lost | Oneonta | Carter Neer | dec | 9-4 | Dual Meet vs Oneonta | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 138 | Lost | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Seth Richardson | pin | 0:59 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 132 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Derek Countryman | pin | 4:57 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 138 | Lost | Schalmont | Nick Noble | dec | 2-1 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 138 | Lost | Salem-Cambridge | Tyler Andrews | pin | 3:00 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 132 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Vito Spatafora | pin | 3:43 | Dominick Kossman Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 132 | Won | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | fft | Dual Meet vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 132 | Won | Galway | Hunter Jenison | pin | 2:45 | Dual Meet vs Galway | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 132 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Nate Holliday | dec | 10-5 | 7th | King Bison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 132 | Lost | Shaker | Colby Pierson | pin | 3:04 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 132 | Lost | Niskayuna | Luke Zink | tf | 18-3 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 132 | Lost | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | Drew Wideman | maj dec | 10-1 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Lost | Rensselaer | Eh-Doh Kyl | pin | :55 | 6th | Section 2 Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Zachary Shambo | dec | 12-9 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Lost | Hoosick Falls | Matthew LaPorte | tf | 18-1; 3:50 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 132 | Won | Rensselaer | Eh-Doh Kyl | dec | 7-4 | Section 2 Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|