2022-23 Season - Senior, 160lbs - Deposit-Hancock Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Cole Wheet | pin | 3:33 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Tyler Stenzel | pin | 2:53 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Mason Barchet | pin | 1:09 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Won | Newark Valley | Troy Vaughn | pin | 1:01 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 160 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Muhammad Shahbaz | pin | 3:24 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/22 | 172 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Travis Houck | pin | 2:52 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 172 | Won | Binghamton | Kymani Richardson | pin | 3:43 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 172 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 172 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | John Sherbourne | pin | 1:26 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 189 | Won | Cooperstown | Colton Czadzeck | pin | 1:18 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 172 | Won | Homer | Christopher Slade | pin | 1:16 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 172 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Kazio Jellick | pin | 2:23 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 172 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Travis Houck | dec | 9-2 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/22 | 189 | Lost | Oneonta | Mateo Goodhue | pin | 4:27 | Matt Fedish Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/22 | 160 | Won | Homer | Christopher Slade | pin | :44 | Cuneen Doane Touranment | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/22 | 160 | Won | Whitney Point | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitney Point | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/22 | 172 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Isaiah Sexton | pin | 3:47 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/23 | 172 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | fft | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/23 | 172 | Lost | Newark Valley | Peter Basti | pin | 2:40 | Dual Meet vs Newark Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Lost | Fulton | Ethan Doran | inj def | 6th | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Lost | Camden | Lyle Walker | pin | 1:25 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Won | Southern Hills | Aiden Moltion | dec | 6-4 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Won | Warrensburg-Lake George | Keith Sonley | inj def | Blue Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Won | Mexico | Seth Prentice | pin | 3:44 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 160 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Matthew Seelman | pin | 3:27 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/23 | 160 | Won | BGAH | Chris Moyer | pin | 3:08 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 160 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Antonio Piscitelli | dec | 11-9 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 160 | Won | Lansingburgh | Daniel Watson | pin | 2:23 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 160 | Won | Taconic Hills | Jackson Piser | pin | 0:33 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 172 | Won | Schuylerville | Gabriel Gomez | pin | 0:22 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/23 | 172 | Won | Columbia | Stephen Armer | pin | 1:08 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Won | Moravia | Logan Wells | pin | 1:08 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Lost | Maine-Endwell | Logan Mcguire | dec | 6-2 | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 160 | Lost | Waverly | Braeden Hills | maj dec | 11-0 | 4th | Section IV Division II Qualifier B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Lost | Oneonta | Alanmichael Rubin | inj def | Section IV Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 160 | Lost | Cameron Card | fft | Section IV Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Junior, 160lbs - Deposit-Hancock Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 172 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Trevor Holden | pin | 1:21 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 172 | Lost | Elmira | Tyler Keefe | dec | 9-5 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 172 | Won | Rush-Henrietta | Landon Kelley | pin | 1:51 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/21 | 172 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Donivin Allen | pin | 0:30 | Dual Meet vs Walton-Delaware Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 160 | Lost | Norwich | Ashton Jenkins | pin | 2:45 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 160 | Won | La Salle Institute | Sean NeJaime | pin | 1:55 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/21 | 160 | Lost | Towanda, PA | Jace Gunther | dec | 9-5 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/22 | 172 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Noah Cole | pin | 1:13 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 160 | Won | Pine Bush | Joseph Longobardo | pin | 2:31 | 5th | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 160 | Won | Ithaca | Abdul Alturkestani | pin | :43 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 160 | Lost | Pine Bush | Joseph Longobardo | pin | 5:05 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 160 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Tyler Brown | tf | 17-2 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 160 | Lost | Lackawanna Trail, PA | Robbie Schneider | pin | 3:53 | Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/22 | 160 | Won | Sidney | fft | Dual Meet vs Sidney | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 160 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Lyric Libbey | pin | 1:56 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 160 | Won | Taconic Hills | Patrick Mier | pin | 1:09 | C-A Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 172 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | C-A Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 160 | Lost | Columbia | Charlie Welcome | pin | 0:37 | C-A Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 172 | Lost | Greenville | Devin Oconnor | dec | 4-0 | C-A Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 160 | Won | Ichabod Crane | fft | C-A Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 172 | Won | Schuylerville | fft | C-A Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 172 | Lost | Coxsackie-Athens | Anthony Iamunno | pin | 5:29 | C-A Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/22 | 160 | Lost | BGAH | Brady Buttice | pin | 1:44 | Dual Meet vs BGAH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Freshman, 138lbs - Deposit-Hancock Eagles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 145 | Lost | Elmira | Ty King | pin | 1:20 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 145 | Lost | Binghamton | Nathaniel Furman | tf | 4:25 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 145 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Anderson Klosner | pin | 2:22 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 145 | Lost | Newark Valley | Jacob Harford | maj dec | 15-5 | Larry Goodrich Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 138 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Tyler Brown | pin | 0:49 | Dual Meet vs Oxford-Greene | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 138 | Lost | Fonda-Johnstown | Jonathan Cranker | maj dec | 11-0 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 138 | Lost | Fulton | Samuel May | pin | 1:37 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 138 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Nathan Hughes | pin | 1:30 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 138 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Vincent Ciciarelli | pin | 1:22 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 138 | Lost | Amsterdam | Chris Lent | tf | 17-0 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 138 | Lost | Ellenville | Walter Evans | inj def | 8th | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 138 | Lost | Northeast Bradford, PA | Dante Casselbury | inj def | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 138 | Lost | Oxford-Greene | Damien Hitt | inj def | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 138 | Lost | Shaker | Ahmad Sameer | pin | 1:09 | Stan Elinsky Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 138 | Won | Corning | Jeremiah Bilby | inj def | Stan Elinsky Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|