DEAN RAYMOND
Deposit-Hancock Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Janelle Lopez

pin

0:22

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/09/15

126

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/12/15

126

Lost

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

maj dec

9-1

2nd

11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial

12/12/15

126

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Adam West

dec

10-4

11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial

12/17/15

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/15

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

0:32

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

3:12

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Middletown

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

3:21

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jason Kithcart

pin

1:19

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

1:48

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

0:44

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Vestal

Mark Sola

pin

:54

Owego Invitational Duals

12/28/15

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

pin

4:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

1:36

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Huntington

Ethan Dwyer

dec

7-0

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

3:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Beau Bartlett

maj dec

15-5

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Rondout Valley

Timmy Pereira

pin

1:37

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jadon Fritschler

pin

1:28

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

3:44

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

126

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/15/16

120

Lost

Maple Grove

Ryan Hetrik

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

Long Beach

Matt Maquet

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/21/16

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Jarrett Offnick

pin

2:25

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/22/16

126

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

pin

1:23

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

120

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

5-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

1:14

Dual vs Sidney

01/30/16

120

Won

Albany

Vincent McCann

pin

1:53

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

tf

17-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Won

New Paltz

Christopher Massaro

tf

17-2

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

8-1

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

120

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

pin

1:35

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

10-6

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

11-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

Port Jefferson

Joey Evangelista

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

maj dec

12-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

Maple Grove

Ryan Hetrik

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

120

Lost

LeRoy

Jon Lauricella

pin

4:46

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
9
19
2
9
3
0
0
171
36

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/14

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

7-1

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/19/14

120

Won

Benton Area H.S.

Colton Babcock

dec

6-1

Flo Excalibur

12/19/14

120

Lost

The Phelps School

Jacob Forsman

maj dec

11-1

Flo Excalibur

12/19/14

120

Won

Line Mountain, PA

Cameron Newman

fft

5th

Flo Excalibur

12/19/14

120

Lost

St. Francis

Hector Colom

dec

5-0

Flo Excalibur

12/23/14

120

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

1:14

Dual vs Sidney

12/29/14

120

Won

Canandaigua

Max Dailey

pin

5:19

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Lost

Huntington

Kyle Mock

pin

3:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

1:12

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Middletown

Tyler Matos

pin

3:04

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Middletown

Pedro Rosales

dec

6-3

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/15

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Won

Poly Prep

John Destefano

maj dec

12-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Lost

Hilton

Austin Hertel

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Won

MacArthur

Jake Thomson

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

120

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/15/15

126

Won

Greene

Keenan Bailey

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Greene

01/16/15

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

3:24

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Campbell-Savona

Corryn Foster

pin

:27

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

3:19

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Avoca

Nate OBrochta

pin

3:43

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Skylar Holt

pin

1:59

Snowed Out Duals

01/20/15

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

4-2

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/22/15

120

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

dec

5-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/23/15

113

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

1:05

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

120

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/31/15

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

1:54

1st

MAC Championships

02/07/15

113

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

maj dec

10-0

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

:59

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

113

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1:16

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

inj def

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

:34

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
15
0
12
4
0
0
155
28

2013-14

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/05/13

106

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/18/13

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/13

099

Won

Canandaigua

Nathan Weinel

pin

3:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

1:03

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

maj dec

12-0

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

tf

16-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Will Moss

dec

6-4

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

1:18

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Middletown

Oscar Laines

tf

15-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

dec

7-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/10/14

099

Won

Longwood

Corey Connolly

tf

16-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Won

Danbury

Chris Sam

tf

15-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Lost

Hauppauge

Jake Silverstein

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Won

North Rockland

Anthony Sulla

dec

11-5

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Lost

Southington

Zack Murillo

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Won

Deer Park

Thomas Cox

dec

2-1

7th

Eastern States Classic

01/12/14

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/14/14

106

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/22/14

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

:44

Dual vs Candor

01/24/14

099

Won

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

1:28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

106

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

02/01/14

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

1:43

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

099

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

4-0

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

099

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

pin

1:59

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

099

Won

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

tf

4:42

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

15-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Petrides

Kevin Velez

pin

:17

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Lost

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Wayne

Joe Sliwoski

maj dec

14-5

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
4
8
8
9
5
0
0
148
13

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

maj dec

10-0

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

pin

1:01

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

pin

5:17

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/04/12

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/06/12

106

Won

Harpursville

Justin Mallory

tf

17-0

Dual vs Harpursville

12/08/12

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

099

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/15/12

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

12/19/12

099

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

dec

3-1

Dual vs BGAH

01/03/13

099

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

01/05/13

099

Won

Duanesburg

Devin VanVlack

tf

15-0, 3:44

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1:26

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

9-4

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

01/08/13

106

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Sidney

01/12/13

099

Won

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

inj def

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

1:57

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

Ilion

Tanner Cook

dec

6-3

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

099

Won

Delhi

Mike Scarimbolo

pin

2:26

Dual vs Delhi

01/24/13

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/26/13

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

8-2

1st

MAC Championships

02/02/13

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

7-3

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

:54

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

:59

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

maj dec

8-0

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

1:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1;49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Lost

Port Jefferson

Matteo Devincenzo

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Won

Pleasantville

James Bathon

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
2
9
2
10
5
1
0
133
6

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

pin

4:57

Dual vs Harpursville

12/03/11

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

3:23

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

dec

10-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

099

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

8-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

1:58

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/11

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/17/11

099

Won

Tully

Nick Johnson

pin

2:57

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

3:42

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

285

Won

Skaneateles

Garrett Navarolli

pin

2:15

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

maj dec

11-1

Falcon Duals

01/07/12

099

Lost

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

pin

3:58

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

4:25

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

4-2

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Tioga

John Noe

dec

9-2

5th

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/12/12

099

Lost

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

dec

7-0

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/14/12

099

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

3:07

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

099

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

6-2

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

1:58

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/12

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

2:42

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/18/12

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

6-1

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/24/12

099

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/28/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

3-0

4th

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Lost

Harpursville

Madison Hoover

dec

4-0

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Won

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

4:58

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

1:30

MAC Championships

02/04/12

099

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

1:39

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

5-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

4:18

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

099

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

3:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
12
0
3
5
0
0
112
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
144
36
63
12
43
22
1
0
719
137