INDIVIDUAL & TEAM RANKINGS
Ranking:
DIVISION I
DIVISION II
Team Rankings
Team Rankings
#1

Fulton

Red Raiders

#2

JD-CBA

Rams

#3

West Genesee

Wildcats

#4

Indian River

Warriors

#5

Carthage

Comets

#1

Central Valley Academy

Thunder

#2

Camden

Blue Devils

#3

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Red Devils

#4

Adirondack

Wildcats

#5

Canastota

Raiders

099 lbs
099 lbs
#1

Nate Wade

West Genesee Wildcats

Freshman

#2

Ashton Thompson

Rome Free Academy Black Knights

8th Grader

#3

Alex Booth

Indian River Warriors

8th Grader

#4

William BeSeth

JD-CBA Rams

8th Grader

#5

Andon Green

Carthage Comets

Freshman

#1

Mason Bush

Central Valley Academy Thunder

Freshman

#2

Devin Coleman

Camden Blue Devils

Senior

#3

Avery Leonard

Cooperstown Hawkeyes

Freshman

#4

Andrew Walseman

Beaver River Beavers

Freshman

#5

Nathan Purtell

Otselic Valley Vikings

Senior

106 lbs
106 lbs
#1

Matt Griffin

JD-CBA Rams

Senior

#2

Kole Mulhauser

Central Square Redhawks

8th Grader

#3

Lucas VanTassel

Indian River Warriors

Sophomore

#4

Dario Ciciarelli

Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Senior

#5

Parker Ashley

Indian River Warriors

Freshman

#1

Micah Roes

Lowville Red Raiders

Sophomore

#2

Kaiden Haynes

Cortland Purple Tigers

Sophomore

#3

Dawson Mower

Central Valley Academy Thunder

Sophomore

#4

Bryar Croniser

Adirondack Wildcats

Sophomore

#5

Jacob Rice

Homer Trojans

Freshman

113 lbs
113 lbs
#1

Thomas Hughes

Fulton Red Raiders

Junior

#2

Luca Pirozzolo

Auburn Maroons

Freshman

#3

Riley Green

Carthage Comets

Senior

#4

Braden Florczyk

Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Junior

#5

Donovan Marriott

East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans

Junior

#1

Jon Charles

Central Valley Academy Thunder

Senior

#2

Marek Bush

Central Valley Academy Thunder

Freshman

#3

Matthew Garland

SJSC Spartans

Junior

#4

Brett Gaylord

Adirondack Wildcats

Senior

#5

Hunter Williams

Camden Blue Devils

Senior

120 lbs
120 lbs
#1

Myles Griffin

JD-CBA Rams

Freshman

#2

Logan Patterson

Indian River Warriors

Sophomore

#3

Nathan Osborne

Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Junior

#4

Zach Hahn

Baldwinsville Bees

Senior

#5

Andru Walts

Fulton Red Raiders

Sophomore

#1

Joe Powers

Port Byron Panthers

Junior

#2

Dean Shambo

Mexico Tigers

Sophomore

#3

Jon Lillie

South Jefferson Spartans

Senior

#4

Hunter White

Cato-Meridian Blue Devils

Sophomore

#5

Christian Kee

Phoenix Firebirds

Senior

126 lbs
126 lbs
#1

Tyler Kellison

JD-CBA Rams

Junior

#2

Kaleb Carreon

Fulton Red Raiders

Junior

#3

Jeff Robinson

Whitesboro Warriors

Sophomore

#4

Matt Blum

Whitesboro Warriors

Junior

#5

Stephen Pascarella

Liverpool Warriors

Junior

#1

Kevin Spann

Adirondack Wildcats

Senior

#2

Matt McLaughlin

Cazenovia Lakers

Senior

#3

Dylan Price

Onondaga-Tully Tigers

Freshman

#4

Noah Thomas

Homer Trojans

Senior

#5

Damien Muessig

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Senior

132 lbs
132 lbs
#1

Cole French

Fulton Red Raiders

Sophomore

#2

Samuel May

Fulton Red Raiders

Freshman

#3

Peyton Rupracht

Central Square Redhawks

Sophomore

#4

James Faso

Rome Free Academy Black Knights

Junior

#5

Aaron Gucciardi

JD-CBA Rams

Senior

#1

Cahal Donovan

Marcellus Mustangs

Junior

#2

Beau Burke

Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Senior

#3

Austin Reed

Mexico Tigers

Senior

#4

Tybarius Harter

Camden Blue Devils

Senior

#5

Keagen Case

Adirondack Wildcats

Sophomore

138 lbs
138 lbs
#1

Garrett Bauer

JD-CBA Rams

Senior

#2

Cuinn Burlingham

Fulton Red Raiders

Freshman

#3

Tyler Pitts

Indian River Warriors

Junior

#4

Josh Hedrington

Rome Free Academy Black Knights

Senior

#5

Brady Ryan

West Genesee Wildcats

Junior

#1

Ian McKenna

New Hartford Spartans

Senior

#2

Riley Gerber

Camden Blue Devils

Senior

#3

Ryan Dolbear

Phoenix Firebirds

Senior

#4

Ian O'Neil

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Senior

#5

Joey Brillo

Skaneateles Lakers

Senior

145 lbs
145 lbs
#1

Adam DeMauro

Fulton Red Raiders

Junior

#2

Aiden Poe

Indian River Warriors

8th Grader

#3

Devin Earl

West Genesee Wildcats

Sophomore

#4

Ali Salem

Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Senior

#5

Ian Bogardus

Fulton Red Raiders

Sophomore

#1

Hunter Shaut

Central Valley Academy Thunder

Junior

#2

TJ Philpotts

Holland Patent Golden Knights

Senior

#3

Marshall Bruggeman

Canastota Raiders

Senior

#4

Parker Talbot

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Senior

#5

Colby Johnson

Camden Blue Devils

Junior

152 lbs
152 lbs
#1

Stephan Hildenbrandt

Rome Free Academy Black Knights

Senior

#2

Marc Darcangelo

Rome Free Academy Black Knights

Junior

#3

Hunter Duger

Auburn Maroons

Senior

#4

Anthony Desimone

Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Junior

#5

Anthony Piscatelli

Liverpool Warriors

Junior

#1

Dempsey Carroll

Copenhagen Golden Knights

Junior

#2

Zach Williams

Hannibal Warriors

Junior

#3

Jacob Null

Dolgeville Blue Devils

Freshman

#4

Sam Deleon

Cazenovia Lakers

Junior

#5

Adam Crossley

Holland Patent Golden Knights

Senior

160 lbs
160 lbs
#1

Nick Noel

Fulton Red Raiders

Junior

#2

Victor Elias

West Genesee Wildcats

Senior

#3

James Ferro

Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Senior

#4

Jake Whitmore

Indian River Warriors

8th Grader

#5

Dennis Kral

Baldwinsville Bees

Sophomore

#1

Nick Herringshaw

Holland Patent Golden Knights

Junior

#2

Isaiah Roes

Lowville Red Raiders

Senior

#3

Anthony Rasmussen

South Jefferson Spartans

Sophomore

#4

Dylan Harrington

Phoenix Firebirds

Senior

#5

Gavin Vera

Camden Blue Devils

Junior

170 lbs
170 lbs
#1

Camrin Galvin

Fulton Red Raiders

Sophomore

#2

Jake Wright

JD-CBA Rams

Senior

#3

Keyshin Cooper

Auburn Maroons

Sophomore

#4

Griffin Sasso

West Genesee Wildcats

Junior

#5

Jeromy Henning

Indian River Warriors

Senior

#1

Ross McFarland

Phoenix Firebirds

Junior

#2

Trent Ingraham

Central Valley Academy Thunder

Senior

#3

Josh O'Reilly

Mexico Tigers

Senior

#4

Dylan Stellmack

Onondaga-Tully Tigers

Senior

#5

Michael Bristol

Camden Blue Devils

Senior

182 lbs
182 lbs
#1

Stephen Demong

Oswego Buccaneers

Senior

#2

Dylan DeMauro

Fulton Red Raiders

Junior

#3

Matej Zavacky

Fulton Red Raiders

Senior

#4

Cole Wade

West Genesee Wildcats

Junior

#5

Fombo Azah

Carthage Comets

Sophomore

#1

Connor Fredericks

Chittenango Bears

Senior

#2

Jaden Allen

Mexico Tigers

Senior

#3

Bryce Dare

Holland Patent Golden Knights

Freshman

#4

John Mitchell

Camden Blue Devils

Junior

#5

Andy Marshall

Canastota Raiders

Sophomore

195 lbs
195 lbs
#1

Adam Honis

JD-CBA Rams

Junior

#2

Luke Eberl

Baldwinsville Bees

Junior

#3

Jonathan Parrish

Fulton Red Raiders

Senior

#4

Chandler McAvan

West Genesee Wildcats

Junior

#5

Jamie Battaglia

Central Square Redhawks

Senior

#1

Doug Simmons

Canastota Raiders

Senior

#2

Patrick Koelmel

General Brown Lions

Senior

#3

Tanner Campbell

Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Senior

#4

Brandon Otts

Canastota Raiders

Senior

#5

Mackenzie Case

Mount Markham Mustangs

Sophomore

220 lbs
220 lbs
#1

Michael Hamilton

Auburn Maroons

Senior

#2

Mykle Thomas

Syracuse City Schools

Junior

#3

Jordan Poné

Central Square Redhawks

Senior

#4

Ameer Ladd

East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans

Junior

#5

Brian Lebron

Oswego Buccaneers

Senior

#1

Joe Benedict

Sandy Creek Comets

Senior

#2

TJ Greenfield

Skaneateles Lakers

Senior

#3

Alex Thompson

Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Sophomore

#4

Mike Leibl

Canastota Raiders

Sophomore

#5

Josh Greenwood

Beaver River Beavers

Junior

285 lbs
285 lbs
#1

Spencer Pisaneschi

Rome Free Academy Black Knights

Senior

#2

Samuel Jones

Fulton Red Raiders

Senior

#3

Andrew Testani

Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Senior

#4

Collin Null

Carthage Comets

Sophomore

#5

Calvin Young

Syracuse City Schools

Senior

#1

Nathan Briggs

Onondaga-Tully Tigers

Senior

#2

Nick Schmitt

Cato-Meridian Blue Devils

Senior

#3

Cody Zubrzycki

Copenhagen Golden Knights

Senior

#4

John Kennedy

Cooperstown Hawkeyes

Freshman

#5

Isaiah Trago

Mount Markham Mustangs

Freshman