DEREK SPANN
Adirondack Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

:43

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Central Square

Michael Monica

pin

1:00

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jace Fillion

pin

1:35

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

:38

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

132

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

pin

0:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

0:21

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

pin

1:14

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:37

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/18/15

132

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

tf

5:00

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

:33

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

pin

:42

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

1:06

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

pin

3:59

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

132

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/29/15

126

Won

Little Falls

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Batavia

Nicholas Neid

pin

0:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Merrimack

Nick Laroche

pin

1:05

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

pin

3:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

pin

0:19

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

1:13

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Brockport

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Skylar Holt

pin

5:11

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

132

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

pin

1:49

Dual vs Camden

01/09/16

126

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

1:32

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Myles Meeker

pin

:42

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

1:25

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

126

Won

Saranac

Jonathan Goddeau

pin

:14

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

1:45

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Dylan Ghostlaw

pin

:42

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Peru

Ben Post

pin

:58

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

3:28

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/20/16

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

1:50

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/16

132

Won

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

132

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

132

Won

Camden

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

132

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

:33

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

126

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Kusmierczak

pin

1:17

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/29/16

132

Won

BGAH

Kalieb DeShaw

pin

1:21

Dual vs BGAH

02/02/16

126

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/16

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

1:04

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/06/16

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

maj dec

9-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

1:09

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

:56

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

5-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

3:02

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Won

Putnam Valley

Noah Kelvas

maj dec

12-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Lost

Locust Valley

Hunter Dusold

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Won

Attica

Dylan Walker

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Won

Alexander

Nicholas Gaiser

pin

1:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

pin

2:48

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

126

Won

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

2-1

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
2
40
1
7
6
0
0
305
6

2014-15

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

126

Won

Beekmantown

Kayden Peryea

pin

:28

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

pin

1:24

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

1:10

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Johnstown

Kyle Linart

pin

:29

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Central Square

Paul Taylor

pin

1:03

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

126

Won

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

pin

:48

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Libby

pin

1:08

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

1:39

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

:34

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/14

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/19/14

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

5-4

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

:30

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

pin

:52

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

126

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

2-0

Center States League Tournament

12/30/14

120

Won

Beekmantown

Kayden Peryea

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Massena

Alec Denney

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

tf

16-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Ethan Bressette

pin

:37

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

:55

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Peru

Gage Cosme

pin

:50

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

pin

1:31

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

120

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/10/15

120

Won

Galway

Jordan Sartin

pin

1:33

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

:25 sec

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Galway

Sean Meyre

pin

1:21

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

:22 sec

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Galway

Jordan Sartin

pin

1:36

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/15

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Manwarren

pin

:49

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/15

120

Won

Shaker

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Maple Hill

Eric Steffeck

pin

1:09

ICC Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Columbia

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Stephen DeGroff

pin

1:01

ICC Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Monument Mountain

Alex Leonard

pin

1:34

ICC Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Adirondack

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Berlin

Ilan Mikit

pin

1:20

ICC Duals

01/20/15

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Scoville

pin

1:21

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

:08

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/24/15

120

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Won

Camden

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Won

Fulton

Roy French

pin

:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Won

Mexico

Hunter Howland

pin

1:11

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/15

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

1:05

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/04/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

1:42

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/07/15

120

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

:36

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Corbin Wilkins-Learned

pin

:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

tf

3:59

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

120

Won

Mexico

Hunter Howland

pin

1:27

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

1:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Won

Pearl River

James Kelly

pin

1:49

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Won

LeRoy

Jon Lauricella

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Won

Locust Valley

Hunter Dusold

dec

4-2 sv

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

120

Lost

Lansing

Jimmy Overhiser

dec

6-2

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
1
40
2
6
9
0
0
322
3

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

120

Won

New Hartford

Stewart Phillips

pin

1:22

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

pin

:37

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

9-8

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

pin

:33

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/13

120

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

:28

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/13

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

2:29

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/20/13

113

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

2:50

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

1:37

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:10

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Peru

Colin Hogan

pin

3:23

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Dylan Baker

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Dolgeville

Troy Claus

pin

:30

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Luis Weierbach

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Averill Park

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

:45

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Stephen Wagner

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Corinth

Cassidy White

pin

2:30

1st

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

:19

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Lansingburg

Nick Cioffi

pin

:57

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/14

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

2-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/14

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

maj dec

9-0

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

113

Won

Cortland

Samuel Gleason

pin

1:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

113

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

:27

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

113

Won

Saranac

Brendan Yip

pin

1:03

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/17/14

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

pin

:41

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

113

Won

Cohoes

CJ Warner

pin

1:39

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

pin

1:37

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

113

Won

Green Tech

Jusa Stratton

pin

1:41

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Nate Kugler

pin

1:41

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

113

Won

Monument Mountain

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

113

Won

Rensselaer

Win Myint

pin

1:54

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Columbia

William Richardson

pin

1:44

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

maj dec

13-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

1:21

Dual vs Camden

01/30/14

113

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:20

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

120

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Mueller

pin

:41

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/08/14

113

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

5:35

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

1:02

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Herkimer

Steven Philpotts

pin

1:03

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

3:02

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

113

Won

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

4-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Won

Palmyra Macedon

Adam West

pin

1:48

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Won

Petrides

Dolan McColgan

pin

2:38

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Won

Lyndonville

Anthony Recco

dec

2-0 ot

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

113

Lost

Locust Valley

Hunter Dusold

dec

3-1

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
3
39
0
6
3
0
0
273
9

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Won

Watervliet

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

tf

15-0

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Shaker

Kyle Pergolino

pin

3:40

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Salem

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/04/12

099

Won

Ilion

fft

Dual vs Ilion

12/11/12

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

pin

1:44

Dual vs Mohawk

12/15/12

099

Won

Warsaw

Jesse Walker

pin

:58

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Austin Cassell

pin

1:19

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Kyle Shaw

pin

:58

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

Warsaw

Jesse Walker

pin

:36

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

dec

4-0

1st

Alexander Green & Gold Invitational

12/20/12

099

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

1:02

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/12

099

Won

La Salle Institute

Luke Pondillo

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Lost

Wayne

Jake Yankloski

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

pin

:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Penfield

Parker Kropman

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

tf

18-2

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Seth Newman

pin

2:36

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/05/13

106

Won

Cohoes

CJ Warner

pin

1:06

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Matt Tofcante

pin

1:03

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

106

Won

Corinth

Collin Smith

pin

1:13

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

106

Won

Galway

Nicco Riccio

dec

4-2

1st

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/10/13

113

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

5-0

Dual vs Camden

01/12/13

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

5-1

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

tf

3:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

maj dec

11-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

2:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

099

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:17

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

106

Won

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

4-2

1st

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

106

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

3:15

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

maj dec

9-0

1st

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Michael Ortiz

tf

15-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

1:40

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

099

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

6-0

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

tf

4:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Won

Red Hook

Taylor Benson

tf

16-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

11-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/13

099

Won

Holley

Andrew Flanagan

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/13

099

Won

Port Jefferson

Matteo Devincenzo

dec

9-4

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
1
18
7
14
6
0
0
224
4

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

099

Won

Salem

Luke Fronhofer

pin

5:46

Watervliet Duals

12/09/11

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

4-1

Dual vs New Hartford

12/17/11

099

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

1:32

1st

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

1:32

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

12/21/11

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

:47

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/28/11

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Deion Harris

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Fairport

Sean Vogel

maj dec

8-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

13-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

6-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

2:59

5th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/12

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/07/12

099

Won

Lansingburg

Adam Fleming

maj dec

9-0

1st

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

dec

4-2

Dual vs Ilion

01/12/12

099

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

12-10

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/17/12

099

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
5
5
0
4
2
0
0
56
16

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
215
12
142
10
37
26
0
0
1180
38