SCOTT BLUTO
General Brown Lions
Scott Bluto

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

pin

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/15

138

Won

South Jefferson

James Rogers

pin

1:30

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/10/15

138

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/12/15

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Camden

Sam Archer

pin

1:27

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Thomas Fuzia

dec

9-4

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Mt Anthony

Chris Meyer

pin

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

138

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

3-2

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Matt Brisson

pin

1:11

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Dylan Ghostlaw

pin

3:55

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

138

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

dec

5-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

138

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

145

Won

Peru

Kellen Blake

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Peru

12/28/15

138

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

10-6

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Victor

Jack Kumpf

pin

3:37

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

dec

8-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Lost

Fairport

Christopher Barker

dec

6-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

pin

2:14

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

138

Won

Fairport

Benjamin Quattrociocchi

maj dec

13-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

6-5

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/16

138

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

maj dec

9-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

4-3

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

3:53

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

138

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

:27

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

145

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/16

138

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

9-7

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

MacArthur

Travis Cooksey

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

145

Won

Indian River

Selim Skhiri

pin

1:19

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/16

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

maj dec

15-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

145

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/30/16

138

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

dec

6-5

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

6-4

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

1:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

pin

4:21

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

maj dec

12-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

maj dec

16-8

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

maj dec

14-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

138

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

pin

4:48

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
12
14
0
17
3
0
0
158
44

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/14

138

Won

South Lewis

Patrick Davidson

pin

1:53

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/14

145

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

1:30

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

pin

1:35

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

pin

3:55

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

5-4

General Brown Duals

12/16/14

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

7-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/19/14

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

maj dec

10-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

10-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

dec

6-2

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

dec

8-5

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Lost

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

8-7

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/14

138

Won

Gowanda

Brandon Arrigo

maj dec

9-1

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

138

Won

Cattaraugus

fft

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

138

Won

Grand Island

Jacob Kurek

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

138

Won

Kenmore West

Alex Loukataris

pin

1:54

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

138

Won

Maple Grove

Zak Trim

maj dec

15-4

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

138

Lost

Falconer

Dylan Ingrao

dec

4-3

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

138

Lost

Lake Shore

Frederck Eckles

maj dec

10-1

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

138

Won

Maple Grove

Zak Trim

dec

4-0

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

138

Lost

Olean

Jordan Kayes

dec

7-3

Dunkirk Duals

01/03/15

132

Won

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

maj dec

10-2

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

0:53

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Niskayuna

Santi Herman

pin

2:32

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Nathaniel Lindsay

dec

2-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

138

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/15

132

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Grover

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

132

Won

Penfield

Zack Brown

dec

8-6

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/15

132

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

dec

6-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

pin

2:18

Dual vs Carthage

01/24/15

138

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

1:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

138

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/31/15

138

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

maj dec

15-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Won

Indian River

Kaden Brown

dec

10-8OT

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

pin

5:46

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

2:22

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kage Tarbell

pin

3:15

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

4:00

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
13
12
0
14
5
0
0
151
49

2013-14

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

132

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

pin

2:45

Dual vs South Lewis

12/14/13

132

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

11-10

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

3:05

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Josh Wangler

dec

11-4

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Carthage

Isaiah Boaz

maj dec

21-10

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

pin

3:52

General Brown Duals

12/17/13

132

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

4-2 OT

Dual vs Lowville

12/19/13

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

8-6

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/13

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Wayne

Jesse Jones

pin

3:16

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Canastota

Dustin Tucker

pin

2:54

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Lost

Amsterdam

Brandon Lapi

pin

1:08

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/31/13

126

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

5:12

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Won

Canton

Caleb Cunningham

pin

1:52

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

126

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

132

Lost

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

5-0

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

132

Won

Queensbury

Jon Law

pin

5:53

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

132

Lost

Guilderland

Zach Alloush

dec

1-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

pin

3:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/14

126

Won

Cortland

Andrew Boyce

pin

5:09

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nick Schrom

pin

3:49

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

dec

5-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

126

Won

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

4-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

126

Won

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

dec

4-1

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/14

132

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

126

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/14

138

Won

Indian River

Brendan Spaeth

pin

4:32

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/14

138

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

maj dec

13-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

138

Won

Hannibal

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brandon Alsheimer

dec

5-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

9-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

dec

5-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Won

Indian River

Damian Lynch

maj dec

14-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

3:10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

1-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

5-2

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

132

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

maj dec

13-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

pin

2:49

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

4-3

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
17
11
0
17
4
0
0
145
65

2012-13

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

dec

9-6

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

120

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

pin

:59

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Arcadi

pin

3:30

General Brown Duals

12/15/12

120

Lost

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

dec

5-2

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

pin

1:58

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

120

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

7-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

120

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/12

120

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/12

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Stephen Wagner

pin

3:40

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

4:45

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

pin

:38

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Homer

Travis Brown

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Ian Alejandro

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

10-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

pin

5:14

Dual vs Indian River

01/04/13

120

Lost

Guilderland

Zach Alloush

dec

11-9

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

120

Lost

Schuylerville

James Giroux

dec

4-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

3:26

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/13

113

Won

Carthage

Jonathan Mosley

pin

3:27

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/13

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

dec

8-7

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

120

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

pin

1:34

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kevin Palmieri

pin

1:29

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

120

Won

Hannibal

Kyle Cooper

pin

4:39

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

1:25

Hannibal Duals

01/15/13

120

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

dec

6-3

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

pin

2:46

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/13

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

1:16

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

maj dec

14-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

pin

2:18

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

120

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

1:07

Dual vs South Lewis

01/26/13

113

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

:47

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

dec

10-6

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

dec

6-4

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

tf

15-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

1;11

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

10-3

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

4-2

6th

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
25
9
0
5
3
0
0
87
111

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
114
67
46
0
53
15
0
0
541
269