CODY FIELDS
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Kaleb Brown

pin

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/15

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

5-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/10/15

120

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

5-2

Dual vs South Lewis

12/12/15

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

maj dec

12-3

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

4-2

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

2-0 SV-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Mt Anthony

Keenan Taylor

pin

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

120

Won

Watertown

Kelvin Gourdine

pin

1:05

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

3:57

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

120

Won

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Peru

12/28/15

120

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

3-0

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

3:17

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

126

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

3:40

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/16

120

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

11-4

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

:22

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

14-11

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Central Square

fft

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

126

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/16

120

Won

Port Jefferson

Joey Evangelista

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

3:58

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

1:46

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

120

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

7-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/16

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

tf

19-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

126

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

2:23

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/30/16

120

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

:31

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

5:53

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

pin

4:39

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

7-6

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

3:08

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

1:50

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

7-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

2:24

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

11-2

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
8
12
1
19
2
0
0
149
39

2014-15

Junior, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/14

099

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/14

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

1:39

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Carthage

Conor Funck

pin

:38

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

tf

3:38

General Brown Duals

12/16/14

099

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/19/14

099

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

pin

3:25

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Won

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

7-6

1st

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

106

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

13-7

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/14

099

Won

Gowanda

fft

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Cattaraugus

Sam Grey

pin

:42

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Grand Island

Apelasan Wingneswaran

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

106

Lost

Maple Grove

AJ Putt

dec

3-2 rideout

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Falconer

Jordan Dustin

pin

1:38

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Lake Shore

Dominik Thomas

dec

10-3

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Maple Grove

AJ Putt

dec

5-2

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Olean

Gavin Kulp

pin

1:08

Dunkirk Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

6:55 OT

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

099

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

pin

0:21

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

099

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

0:34

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/15

099

Lost

Xavier

Dylan Ebanks

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Beau Bartlett

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/15

099

Won

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

5:41

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

099

Won

Carthage

Conor Funck

pin

3:54

Dual vs Carthage

01/24/15

099

Won

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

pin

2:55

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

3:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/31/15

099

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

tf

17-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

099

Won

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

3-2

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

3:03

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

:55

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

7-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

099

Won

Phoenix

Christian Kee

dec

12-7

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

Putnam Valley

Mike Bruno

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

099

Lost

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
6
16
2
13
6
0
0
183
24

2013-14

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

099

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

7-4

Dual vs South Lewis

12/14/13

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

099

Lost

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

7-2

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/17/13

099

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

8-5

Dual vs Lowville

12/19/13

099

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/13

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Lost

Wayne

Joe Sliwoski

pin

2:57

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Beekmantown

Kayden Peryea

pin

2:52

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

maj dec

15-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Amsterdam

Evelio Homs

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

:34

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

3:33

Mountain Duals

12/31/13

099

Won

Indian River

Weston Gray

pin

3:01

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

1:57

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

10-1

3rd

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

maj dec

13-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

099

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

6-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

099

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

6-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

099

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

4:20

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

pin

:42

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/14

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

maj dec

10-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

:18

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

099

Won

WT Clark

Brandon Marohn

dec

7-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

099

Won

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

dec

7-1

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/14

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

6-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

099

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/14

099

Won

Indian River

Weston Gray

dec

6-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/14

099

Won

Phoenix

Brandon Morrison

pin

:26

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

099

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

3:04

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

1:14

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

:23

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

1:24

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

9-7

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

1:13

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

tf

15-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

3:09

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

099

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

tf

5:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

3:08

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

10-4

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
13
10
2
14
6
0
0
153
64

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

4:50

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

:24

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

7-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

4:44

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/12

099

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

10-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Lost

Watertown

Quinton Bayette

dec

10-6

North Country Invitational

12/19/12

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/12

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

1:34

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Albany Academy

Scott Peterson

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

pin

2:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Jorge Rivera

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

9-7

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

pin

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

106

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/04/13

099

Won

Voorheesville

Alex Fisher

pin

1:18

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Richard Schrade

pin

2:45

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

099

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Anthony Clements

pin

3:34

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

pin

:23

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

099

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

9-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

5-3 OT

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/13

099

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

maj dec

14-3

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

099

Lost

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

3:56

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

099

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Austin Cassell

pin

3:05

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

pin

:18

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

pin

1:26

Hannibal Duals

01/15/13

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

pin

3:05

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

1:30

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

:52

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

pin

1:39

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

099

Lost

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

dec

9-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/26/13

099

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

1:03

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

2:34

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

dec

6-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

7-2

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

pin

:50

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
23
9
0
3
6
0
0
100
115

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
121
50
47
5
49
20
0
0
585
242