JACOB WHEET
Herkimer Magicians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

182

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Cardone

pin

3:15

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

10-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

2:37

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Lost

Peru

Lenny Daniels

pin

:39

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

182

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

3:02

Dual vs Fulton

12/11/15

182

Won

Little Falls

Malachi Farr

pin

0:59

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Onteora

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

1:16

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Mexico

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Muhammed Felder

dec

8-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

182

Won

Mexico

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/15/15

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

:59

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/15

182

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

7-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

182

Lost

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

dec

4-0

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

182

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

182

Won

Dolgeville

Tyler Foster

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

182

Won

Newark

Triston Heckman

pin

2:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Brandon Barbagelata

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

182

Lost

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

182

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Dominic Sulli

pin

1:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

182

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/07/16

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

dec

1-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/09/16

182

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

dec

6-2

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

182

Won

Oswego

Dakota Ellis

pin

1:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

182

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

1:56

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

182

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

182

Won

Warrensburg

Ben Ewald

pin

3:53

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

1:51

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

182

Lost

Liverpool

Nicholas Thomas

inj def

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

170

Won

New Hartford

Brennan McKenna

pin

5:51

Dual vs New Hartford

01/23/16

182

Lost

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

pin

5:08

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

182

Lost

Liverpool

Nicholas Thomas

dec

5-4

Dual vs Liverpool

02/06/16

182

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

5:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

pin

2:01

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

pin

1:41

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

dec

6-1 ot

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
19
11
0
2
7
0
0
114
87

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Hepburn

pin

:21

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/04/14

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

dec

5-3 ot

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/06/14

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

1:44

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

160

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

2:33

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

160

Won

Dolgeville

Isaiah Grassel

pin

2:47

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

160

Lost

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

2:48

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

160

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Miller

pin

1:47

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

dec

5-4

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

170

Lost

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/19/14

160

Lost

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

:52

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nolan Callaghan

pin

2:16

Center States League Tournament

01/06/15

152

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Miller

dec

6-0

Dual vs Little Falls

01/08/15

152

Lost

Poland

Walter Szarek

dec

5-2

Dual vs Poland

01/10/15

152

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

1:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

152

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Frank McKenna

pin

1:39

Cazenovia Invitational

01/13/15

160

Won

Oneida

Nico Losito

pin

1:21

Dual vs Oneida

01/16/15

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Colin LaBombard

maj dec

11-1

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

152

Won

Peru

Madison McBride

pin

:12

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

152

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

fft

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

152

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

maj dec

8-0

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

152

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Miles Frank

dec

1-0

4th

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/20/15

160

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

1:45

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/23/15

160

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

2:45

Dual vs New Hartford

02/07/15

152

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

dec

4-1

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
15
6
0
2
1
0
0
49
71

2013-14

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

152

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

2:37

Dual vs New Hartford

12/07/13

160

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

14-9

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

1:52

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

160

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

:22

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Hunter Delamater

pin

1:43

Sandy Creek Duals

12/10/13

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

:38

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/14/13

160

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

1:02

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

1:56

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

160

Lost

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

3:55

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

3:25

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Devin Woodcock

dec

9-3

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

pin

2:24

Center States League Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

3:36

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Lost

Tioga

Brad Jump

pin

1:52

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Lost

Arkport

Phil Hurlburt

pin

1:14

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

2:51

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Lost

Penfield

Tommy Alvut

pin

1:39

Central Square Duals

01/08/14

152

Won

Cooperstown

Charles Gannon

pin

:43

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/14

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

:32

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

152

Won

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

pin

2:33

Dual vs Oneida

01/16/14

152

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

dec

9-3

Dual vs Little Falls

01/18/14

152

Lost

Groton

Kyle Weldon

pin

1:32

Marathon Open Tournament

01/23/14

152

Lost

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

2:35

Dual vs Poland

01/24/14

152

Won

Liverpool

fft

Dual vs Liverpool

02/08/14

152

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

1:05

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

1:30

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
19
4
0
2
2
0
0
42
111

2012-13

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/12

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Soren Huydencia

pin

1:45

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/01/12

145

Won

South Lewis

Blake Matusczak

pin

3:00

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Matthew Schweinberg

dec

8-6 ot

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

145

Lost

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

pin

3:16

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

145

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

1:57

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

:49

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/12

145

Lost

Mohawk

Tim Rathbun

pin

1:02

Dual vs Mohawk

12/08/12

145

Lost

Canastota

Joe Tiller

pin

5:00

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

145

Lost

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

pin

3:28

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Devin Woodcock

dec

14-8

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Eric Howe

pin

2:05

Camden Classic

12/20/12

145

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

3:51

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/03/13

145

Lost

Oneida

Zach Walker

dec

12-6

Dual vs Oneida

01/04/13

145

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

145

Won

Tioga

Adam Perry

dec

7-1

Central Square Duals

01/15/13

145

Won

Poland

Grant Hughes

pin

1:00

Dual vs Poland

01/19/13

145

Lost

Tully

Alex D'Antonio

pin

:51

Laker Duals

01/19/13

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Adam Notarpole

pin

6:59 ot

Laker Duals

01/19/13

145

Won

Oneida

Zach Walker

pin

1:10

Laker Duals

01/19/13

145

Lost

Auburn

Patrick McMahon

pin

1:15

Laker Duals

02/02/13

145

Lost

Cortland

Frank Davenport

maj dec

10-0

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
14
5
0
1
1
0
0
39
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
67
26
0
7
11
0
0
244
342