ISAAC CLINE
Homer Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

3:51

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/05/15

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

5-1

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

0:11

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Mount Sinai

Brett Powers

pin

1:50

Chittenango Duals

12/08/15

113

Won

Chittenango

Mason Benedict

pin

1:05

Dual vs Chittenango

12/12/15

113

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

3-2

Viking Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

3:08

Viking Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

6-2

Viking Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

5-1

Viking Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

7-2

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Won

Chittenango

Mason Benedict

pin

:14

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

4-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/22/15

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

3:27

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/28/15

113

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

2:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

5-0

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

4-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/16

113

Lost

Penfield

Geno Johnson

dec

4-1

Akley Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Central Square

Terry Belden

maj dec

13-0

Akley Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Syracuse

Hoang Nguyen

pin

1:34

Akley Duals

01/02/16

113

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

1:43

Akley Duals

01/06/16

113

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

dec

8-3

Dual vs Phoenix

01/16/16

113

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

maj dec

11-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

South Jefferson

Erik Lillie

maj dec

15-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

3:54

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

113

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

maj dec

18-4

Dual vs Central Square

01/23/16

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/27/16

113

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/30/16

113

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

8-5 TB-1

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/16

113

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

5-1

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

1:52

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

3:00

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

9-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
13
0
16
6
0
0
168
24

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

113

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

pin

2:43

Dual vs Oswego

12/06/14

120

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

6-0

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

7-2

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

:58

Chittenango Duals

12/08/14

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

2:46

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/13/14

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

1:48

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:49

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Colby VanVoorhis

pin

:48

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

pin

:52

Viking Duals

12/15/14

113

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

1:43

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/17/14

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

7-5

Dual vs Cortland

12/20/14

113

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

pin

1:50

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

113

Won

Monticello

Patrick Owens

maj dec

11-1

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/29/14

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

4:34

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

106

Won

Norwich

Brenden Gager

pin

5:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

106

Lost

Huntington

Ethan Dwyer

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

106

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

7-3

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

dec

8-1

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

106

Won

Penfield

Gino Johnson

dec

3-1

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

113

Won

Syracuse

Hoang Nguyen

inj def

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

113

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

pin

1:21

Akley Memorial Duals

01/10/15

106

Won

Herkimer

Elijah Brink

pin

1:17

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

tf

19-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

4-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

8-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

106

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

5-2

Dual vs Mexico

01/21/15

106

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

4-2

Dual vs Marathon

01/23/15

106

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

7-3

Dual vs Fulton

01/30/15

106

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

dec

6-5

Dual vs Phoenix

02/07/15

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

3-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

1-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

8-4

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
13
1
12
4
1
0
152
27

2013-14

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/13

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

5-4

2nd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

106

Won

Monticello

Patrick Owens

pin

1:57

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

11-10

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Oneida

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Oswego

Tyler Blackmar

pin

:38

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/08/14

106

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

6-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/11/14

106

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

pin

2:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

106

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

106

Won

Watertown

Quinton Bayette

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

106

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

8-2

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/14

106

Won

Elmira

Austin Horton

pin

1:45

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

8-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

106

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

3:06

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

6-5

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/22/14

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/22/14

106

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

3:26

Dual vs Dryden

01/29/14

106

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

02/08/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

1:06

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

2-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

3-0

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
6
7
0
4
3
1
0
78
19

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

pin

1:10

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

099

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

pin

5:54

Dual vs Cortland

12/08/12

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

6-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

pin

5:17

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

9-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

:43

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/12/12

099

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/19/12

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Lucas King

pin

1:25

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/22/12

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Seth Newman

pin

3:27

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

099

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

:49

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/28/12

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

10-8

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

2:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Albany Academy

Scott Peterson

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Amsterdam

Jorge Rivera

pin

3:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Lost

Wayne

Joe Sliwoski

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

099

Won

Schalmont

Alex Lambert

dec

3-0

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

099

Won

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

4:37

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

099

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

9-5

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Mexico

01/12/13

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

8-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

dec

5-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

4:40

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

4-3

Dual vs Fulton

02/02/13

099

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

5-2

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

5-1

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

3:42

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

:45

3rd

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

12-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

tf

4:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
12
15
0
6
6
0
0
144
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
35
48
1
38
19
2
0
542
110