NAUJALIC WALKER
Syracuse City Schools

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

195

Lost

Hannibal

Logan Scott

pin

5:17

Dual vs Hannibal

12/05/15

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Ortiz

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

182

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

maj dec

11-3

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Marathon

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cody Lambert

pin

4:22

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

182

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

1:19

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/10/15

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

dec

8-4

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/16/15

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Ortiz

pin

2:30

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/29/15

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

1:21

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

182

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

dec

15-11

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

182

Lost

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

dec

13-11

Akley Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

dec

10-9

Akley Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Homer

Parker Thomas

pin

1:33

Akley Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

pin

1:57

Akley Duals

01/06/16

182

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

pin

3:08

Dual vs Marcellus

01/16/16

182

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

maj dec

13-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

182

Lost

Oxford

Garett Sylstra

tf

5:19

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

182

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

11-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

14-8

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

182

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

inj def

Dual vs Port Byron

01/27/16

182

Won

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

dec

11-7

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/30/16

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

pin

5:52

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

1:45

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

182

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

pin

4:52

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/03/16

195

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/16

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

9-8

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

:31

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Liverpool

Nicholas Thomas

pin

3:24

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

maj dec

12-3

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
8
0
6
3
1
0
91
58

2014-15

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

170

Won

Chittenango

Brian Coe

dec

10-5

Dual vs Chittenango

12/06/14

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

pin

2:55

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ed Wallis

inj def

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Red Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Marathon

William Chaffinch

dec

16-9

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

5:51

Rebel Duals

12/17/14

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

dq

8-7

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/23/14

170

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

8-1

Dual vs Marcellus

12/27/14

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

maj dec

16-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Lost

Newark Valley

David Crow

dec

9-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Lost

Fairport

Hunter Totsline

dec

10-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

170

Lost

Penfield

Madhur Karki

maj dec

16-5

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

1:30

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

Oswego

Dakota Ellis

inj def

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

Homer

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

dec

7-3

Akley Memorial Duals

01/15/15

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/20/15

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

pin

3:21

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/23/15

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/31/15

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

pin

1:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

170

Won

Hannibal

Zach Hartranft

pin

3:15

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

inj def

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

170

Lost

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

inj def

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

2:45

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

3:52

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Auburn

Alden Rubeck

dec

13-6

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

pin

2:48

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

dec

9-6

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

1:54

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

1:49

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
16
4
0
5
3
2
0
69
75

2013-14

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

160

Lost

Liverpool

Darren Breen

pin

5:43

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

1:55

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Oswego

Tim Boyzuck

pin

:38

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Oneida

Nico Losito

pin

1:40

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/08/14

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

pin

5:24

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/11/14

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

maj dec

10-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

160

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Alexander Curr

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/14

285

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/28/14

160

Won

Mexico

Derick Gracey

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Mexico

01/29/14

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

dec

7-3

Dual vs Skaneateles

02/04/14

160

Lost

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

dec

11-6

Dual vs Marcellus

02/08/14

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

dec

6-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

dec

12-9

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Elander

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

pin

1:48

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

160

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
9
2
0
4
1
0
0
32
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
37
14
0
15
7
3
0
192
173