DAVID GANNON
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

138

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

pin

3:02

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Malachy McGarry

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

8-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

5-4

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/12/18

145

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

1:17

Dual vs Unatego

12/15/18

145

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

dec

11-6

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

145

Won

Homer

Joshua Markley

pin

2:43

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

145

Won

Port Jervis

Gabriel Parker

maj dec

16-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/18

145

Won

Onteora

Sam Buono

pin

2:50

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

145

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

maj dec

20-9

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

145

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

145

Won

Oneonta

Jakob Haines

pin

1:31

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

145

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

tf

18-3 4:27

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

maj dec

22-11

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

2:53

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Vestal

Anthony Policare

pin

3:26

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/03/19

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/05/19

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

7-2

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

dec

4-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

pin

2:27

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

pin

2:12

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Northeast Bradford

Dusty Cook

pin

2:35

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/12/19

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

maj dec

12-0

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Clarke

Mike Forte

maj dec

17-8

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

5:36

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Longwood

Dominic Gasparini

pin

:50

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

145

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/22/19

145

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

dec

5-3

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/19

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Wells

pin

2:54

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/19

145

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

tf

18-1 5:41

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/19

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

3-2 TB-1

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

145

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

maj dec

15-6

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

145

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

4:50

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

145

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

6-1

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
7
14
2
15
5
0
0
174
26

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Won

BGAH

Zach Gardepe

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

tf

17-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

6-3

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

6-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

138

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/11/17

138

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

pin

0:48

Dual vs Binghamton

12/13/17

138

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/16/17

138

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

6-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

5:08

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

dec

7-4

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

dec

4-3

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

138

Won

BGAH

Zach Gardepe

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/17

138

Won

Onteora

Sam Buono

pin

0:52

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

138

Won

Oneonta

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

145

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

dec

6-2

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

maj dec

10-0

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

138

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

dec

10-5

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/18/18

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

8-3

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

138

Won

Whitney Point

Hunter Ballard

pin

0:32

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/24/18

138

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/18

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

dec

4-3

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/27/18

138

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

maj dec

13-4

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

inj def

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

maj dec

10-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Gavvan Shabazz

pin

4:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

2:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/30/18

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Asa Giles

pin

1:24

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/03/18

138

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

maj dec

16-5

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

1:09

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

4:35

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

138

Lost

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

7-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

6-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

2:04

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

dec

13-6

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
7
1
12
4
1
0
116
47

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

tf

15-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Won

Averill Park

Jacob Miller

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

dec

3-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

8-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

maj dec

9-1

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

dec

4-0

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/21/16

138

Won

Unatego

Colby Flamensfeld

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Unatego

01/07/17

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

1:19

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

dec

8-6

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Massapequa

Tom Stiehler

dec

8-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/14/17

138

Won

Saranac

Dustin Goddeau

pin

2:16

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

138

Won

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

pin

5:18

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

8-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

dec

6-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

138

Lost

Longwood

Wayne Lamont

dec

6-3

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs BGAH

01/24/17

138

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

02/02/17

138

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

3-2

Dual vs Greene

02/04/17

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

2:31

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Moravia

Justin Searles

dec

6-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

5-3 SV

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

8-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
9
2
1
11
1
0
0
58
34

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

7-4

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/04/15

138

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

pin

4:45

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Robbie Swartout

pin

4:00

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

4:43

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/17/15

138

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs BGAH

12/19/15

138

Won

Unatego

Hunter Speenburgh

pin

5:30

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

138

Lost

Monticello

Michael LaRuffa

pin

3:06

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

138

Won

Chittenango

Eddie Houle

pin

2:07

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

138

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

dec

6-3

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

138

Lost

Monticello

Ben Ulrich

pin

2:09

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Middletown

Zakiar Artis

DQ

4-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Will Moss

pin

1:51

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Rondout Valley

Sean Jansen

maj dec

12-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

maj dec

8-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/14/16

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/16/16

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Eddie Lavin

pin

3:01

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

132

Won

Clarke

Danny Cardenas

pin

2:43

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

7-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

9-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

132

Won

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

fft

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

132

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Greene

01/28/16

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

3:37

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/12/16

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

5:39

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
11
5
0
4
2
0
1
62
55

2014-15

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

132

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

9-3

Dual vs BGAH

12/04/14

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Chris Stirone

dec

4-3

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/05/14

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

tf

4:44

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

4:56

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

126

Won

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

dec

8-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

maj dec

13-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/16/14

132

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

1:12

Dual vs Greene

12/20/14

126

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

3:12

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Nate Morse

pin

3:37

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Monticello

Antionio Watkins

pin

1:42

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Nick Stirone

dec

7-5,SV-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

maj dec

10-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

126

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

fft

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/23/14

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

tf

16-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/03/15

126

Won

Rondout Valley

Michael Anson

pin

1:01

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

126

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Tristan Hanshaw

pin

3:02

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

maj dec

10-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Wyoming Seminary

PJ Crane

inj def

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

5-1

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/10/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

maj dec

9-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

126

Won

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

pin

5:05

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

126

Lost

Saranac

Brendan Yip

dec

5-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

dec

4-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/15

132

Won

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

pin

2:49

Dual vs Unatego

01/15/15

126

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Delhi

02/07/15

126

Won

Tioga

Collin Benesh

dec

7-0

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

126

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
13
6
0
7
0
1
0
65
58

2013-14

7th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

dec

8-4

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/14/13

113

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

pin

3:00

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Dryden

fft

Marathon Duals

12/21/13

113

Won

Johnstown

Kyle Linart

pin

:42

Battle in the Valley

01/04/14

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

1:00

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

1:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Ethan Monk

dec

5-1

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/09/14

113

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/11/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:27

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

113

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

pin

:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

5:10

Dual vs BGAH

01/22/14

113

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/28/14

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

pin

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/30/14

113

Won

Unatego

Jon Havens

pin

3:14

Dual vs Unatego

02/08/14

113

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

:48

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Unatego

Jon Havens

pin

3:44

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

4:50

Section IV Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
9
4
0
1
3
0
0
45
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
61
38
4
50
15
2
1
520
271