TIM REED
Johnson City Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

:54

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

138

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

8-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

138

Won

South Seneca

Adam Sibley

pin

:18

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Grant Sanford

pin

0:31

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/09/17

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

inj def

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

138

Won

Upper Dauphin Area

James Paul

pin

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

138

Won

Falconer

Nick Saeger

dec

2-1

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

132

Lost

Athens Area

Nick Young

pin

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/20/17

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

1:43

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/21/17

138

Won

Elmira

Ben Howe

pin

5:19

Dual vs Elmira

12/28/17

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

pin

1:37

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Niagara Falls

Josh McCoy

pin

1:39

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Aaron Schutt

pin

1:03

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Irondequoit

Jack DeNunzio

pin

:27

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Iroquois

Jacob Vergien

dec

9-2

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Niagara Falls

Josh McCoy

pin

2:28

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Iroquois

Jacob Vergien

pin

5:56

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Ben Parish

dec

5-4

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Clarence

Andy Burden

dec

6-5

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/09/18

138

Won

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

dec

13-6

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/10/18

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

pin

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/27/18

132

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

:28

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

pin

:44

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

132

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

maj dec

16-7

1st

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

:59

Owego Round Robin

02/10/18

138

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

3-1

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Gavvan Shabazz

pin

:30

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

pin

1:51

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
6
17
0
5
0
0
0
118
27

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Won

Pearl River

Dylan Urban

dec

8-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

7-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/28/16

126

Lost

Greece

Dillon Callaghan

inj def

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Karamvir Hothi

pin

3:43

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

Wayne

Jack LeStrange

pin

5:20

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

Wayne

Jack LeStrange

dec

5-3 SV-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Cliff Smith

pin

4:00

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

126

Lost

Greece

Dillon Callaghan

dec

6-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Karamvir Hothi

pin

3:14

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

126

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Cliff Smith

dec

4-3 utb

4th

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/03/17

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

0:29

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/10/17

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

1:59

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/12/17

126

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

2:59

Dual vs Windsor

01/13/17

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

11-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Lost

Noble, ME

Jake Martel

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jozell Race

pin

1:15

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/20/17

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

3:30

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

11-5

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

4:03

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

4-0

3rd

STAC Tournament

02/10/17

126

Won

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

pin

:51

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

126

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

6-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

126

Won

Corning

Quashun Robinson

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

126

Won

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

maj dec

16-4

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
8
11
0
5
0
0
0
83
29

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

126

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Windsor

12/04/15

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Avery Watson

pin

1:02

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

126

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

2-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

126

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Royce

dec

8-6

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

132

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

pin

5:27

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/15

126

Won

Oneonta

Tryston Jennings

pin

0:16

Dual vs Oneonta

12/12/15

120

Won

Chestnut Ridge

Seth Harbaugh

pin

1:16

11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial

12/15/15

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

dec

12-10 (ot)

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/22/15

132

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Norwich

12/29/15

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Austin Kassel

dec

9-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Spencerport

Greg Bowers

dec

3-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Lockport

Joshua Rolon

pin

3:39

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Iroquois

Jacob Vergien

dec

11-8

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Austin Kassel

dec

6-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Lockport

Brian Rolon

pin

2:44

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Lockport

Joshua Rolon

pin

:28

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

7-3

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/05/16

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

pin

1:25

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/09/16

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

11-4

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Zach Sarvey

pin

:50

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

1:55

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

1:57

Central Square Duals

01/21/16

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

1:07

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/22/16

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

2-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

120

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

4-2

STAC Championships

01/29/16

120

Won

Vestal

Jean Delance

pin

:38

STAC Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Newark Valley

Damon Rosales

pin

1:39

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

120

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

10-5

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

9-5

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
11
14
0
4
0
0
0
97
34

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/25/14

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/02/14

113

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/05/14

113

Won

Bath-Haverling

Tyler Racalto

inj def

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

1:55

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

5:31

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Lost

Warsaw

Dylan Walker

dec

7-6

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

tf

20-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

0:44

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Lost

Wayne

Joe Sliwoski

dec

6-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

113

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

1:03

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/14

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/13/14

113

Lost

Chestnut Ridge

Aaron Burkett

maj dec

9-0

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

113

Lost

Athens, PA

Brock Horton

dec

7-0

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

113

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Scott Dollar

pin

1:44

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

113

Lost

Wyoming Valley West

Wayne Smith

dec

7-5

4th

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/22/14

113

Won

Oneonta

Lucas Chiappisi

pin

:58

Dual vs Oneonta

12/29/14

113

Won

Cheektowaga

Isaiah Johnson

pin

1:52

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

113

Lost

Niagara Falls

Jerome Carter

tf

26-8

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Spencerport

Greg Bowers

pin

3:06

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Spencerport

Phil Wicks

pin

2:29

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

113

Lost

Clarence

Ryan Burns

maj dec

21-8

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

113

Lost

Spencerport

Mike Vinci

pin

3:46

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/06/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Norwich

01/13/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

12-9

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/17/15

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

:56

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

1:25

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

113

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

5-4

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

120

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

dec

6-1

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

0:34

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Cantella

pin

2:17

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/24/15

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/15

113

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

9-7,SV-1

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

2:35

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Castaldo

pin

:56

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

3-0

STAC Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

5-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

7-2

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

113

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

1:20

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
17
16
1
2
3
1
0
131
61

2013-14

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

5:59

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/11/13

106

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/18/13

106

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

dec

2-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/27/13

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

tf

15-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Iroquois

Colton Slade

pin

2:09

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Spencerport

Phil Wicks

dec

7-5 ot

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Lancaster

Tommy Michel

maj dec

9-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Spencerport

Phil Wicks

dec

14-9

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

pin

3:45

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Iroquois

Connor Day

tf

16-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/14/14

106

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

1:57

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/14

106

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

17-14

Dual vs Windsor

01/21/14

106

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

4-2

Dual vs Oneonta

01/24/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

tf

21-6; 5:34

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

3:23

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

9-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/31/14

106

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

pin

2:49

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

maj dec

10-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

12-9

STAC Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

dec

8-6 ot

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

4-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
15
2
0
3
1
0
0
27
65

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
85
57
60
1
19
4
1
0
456
216