JUSTIN MARULLO
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

tf

20-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Massena

Wesley Rode

dec

5-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

2:32

7th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

12-6

Dual vs Cortland

12/10/16

132

Won

Moravia

Hunter Purdy

tf

15-0 5:46

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Lyons

Anthony Keith

tf

16-1 3:42

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

maj dec

10-1

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Ellenville

Tamer Perry

pin

1:24

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

7-2

Moravia Duals

12/14/16

138

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

5:16

Dual vs Homer

12/21/16

132

Won

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

7-5

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/16

132

Won

Fulton

Roy French

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

maj dec

14-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Victor

Michael Venosa

tf

23-8; 5:58

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

pin

2:56

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

maj dec

11-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

132

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

3:17

Dual vs Central Square

01/07/17

132

Won

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

dec

3-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

8-7

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Geneva

Beka Bekauri

dec

7-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

dec

5-1

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

9-6

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/14/17

132

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

4:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

fft

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/21/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Meloling

pin

3:50

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

5:15

Skaneateles Duals

01/24/17

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

pin

5:15

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/26/17

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Meloling

pin

5:08

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/01/17

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/04/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

10-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

fft

Section III Class A Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
10
2
9
1
1
0
111
53

2015-16

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

4:45

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/05/15

126

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

4:58

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

10-5

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Canton

Chaz Agen

dec

3-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Fulton

Roy French

dec

6-2

6th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

126

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

dec

6-4

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

3:50

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

dec

9-6

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

4-0

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

1:54

Moravia Duals

12/16/15

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/22/15

126

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/06/16

132

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Liverpool

01/09/16

126

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

5:04

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

6-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Donald Abrams

pin

1:48

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

1:59

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

126

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

7-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

6-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/16/16

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

126

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

3-2

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zac Colon

pin

1:06

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/16

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Josh Lovejoy

maj dec

10-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

126

Won

Oneida

Wilson Allen

pin

1:08

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

132

Won

Skaneateles

Danny O'Connell

dec

4-2

Skaneateles Duals

02/06/16

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

7-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Fulton

Roy French

dec

7-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

maj dec

10-1

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

126

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

3-1 sv

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
9
0
8
1
0
0
87
47

2014-15

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/12/14

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/13/14

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Dryden

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

dec

8-4

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

maj dec

17-6

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

5:10

Moravia Duals

01/03/15

120

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Jacob Tuper

pin

3:51

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

120

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

tf

4:00

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

2:42

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

120

Lost

Ithaca

Nick Swaney

pin

2:03

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joseph Falcone

pin

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/14/15

120

Won

Central Square

Michael Monica

dec

12-8

Dual vs Central Square

01/21/15

120

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/24/15

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

maj dec

14-5

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

120

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

dec

4-2

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dante O'Brien

pin

1:56

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

9-3

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/29/15

120

Won

West Genesee

Christian Grome

pin

2:42

Dual vs West Genesee

02/07/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

1:55

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joseph Falcone

dec

10-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

7-4

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
10
6
0
4
3
0
0
68
43

2013-14

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/13

113

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

pin

1:07

Dual vs Oswego

01/04/14

113

Lost

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

5:00

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

113

Lost

Moravia

Chris Clay

dec

7-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

113

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Khalil

dec

17-10

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/15/14

113

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

5:30

Dual vs Central Square

01/18/14

113

Won

Herkimer

Marshall Borek

pin

2:17

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

113

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

:48

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

113

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

7-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

pin

3:13

Marathon Open Tournament

01/30/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

2:51

Dual vs Liverpool

02/08/14

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Syracuse

Ashanti Gethers

dec

8-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joseph Falcone

dec

8-5

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

106

Lost

Syracuse

Ashanti Gethers

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
9
4
0
1
0
0
0
27
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
47
29
2
22
5
1
0
293
180