ALDEN RUBECK
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Ortiz

pin

5:00

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/05/15

170

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

pin

5:41

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

2:56

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

8-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Lost

Massena

Hunter Perrine

dec

5-3

6th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

182

Won

Dryden

Logan Lancaster

pin

1:54

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Moravia

Bernhard Lavendar

pin

0:44

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Groton

Keller Pai

dec

10-5

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Marcellus

Sean Madden

pin

4:27

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Marathon

Allen Osborn

pin

3:06

Moravia Duals

12/16/15

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Landry Rogers

tf

18-3 5:18

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/22/15

170

Won

West Genesee

Kris Guglielmo

dec

12-6

Dual vs West Genesee

01/06/16

170

Lost

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/09/16

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

William Musick

pin

:59

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

170

Won

Skaneateles

Josh O'Hara

maj dec

13-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

170

Won

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

dec

6-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

8-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/16/16

170

Won

Homer

Parker Thomas

pin

2:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Groton

Matt Gombas

dec

4-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

1:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

maj dec

13-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

0:58

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/16

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

dec

9-4

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

170

Won

Oneida

Chris Warner

pin

2:55

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

tf

18-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

170

Won

Skaneateles

Ian Frackelton

dec

7-0

Skaneateles Duals

02/06/16

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

1:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

maj dec

16-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

dec

5-0

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

170

Lost

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

:54

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

2:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

pin

2:48

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
10
11
2
10
0
0
0
109
48

2014-15

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/12/14

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Brian Rowley

pin

1:25

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/13/14

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Dryden

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Moravia

Jacob Clark

pin

3:22

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Marathon

William Chaffinch

pin

3:42

Moravia Duals

12/17/14

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

pin

3:11

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/03/15

170

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Jesse Ramirez

dec

9-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

pin

4:00

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

170

Lost

Port Byron

Zack Kurtz

DQ

6th

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

8-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/14/15

170

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

pin

1:22

Dual vs Central Square

01/24/15

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jason Munski

pin

3:15

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

160

Won

Oneida

Nico Losito

pin

3:15

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

3:45

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/27/15

160

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

pin

5:35

Dual vs Port Byron

01/29/15

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs West Genesee

02/07/15

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

pin

5:49

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

dec

13-6

Section III Class AA Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
10
7
0
0
3
0
0
60
47

2013-14

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/13

160

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

1:59

Dual vs Oswego

01/18/14

152

Lost

Greene

Tyler Unkel

pin

1:24

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

152

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

:26

Marathon Open Tournament

01/25/14

152

Lost

Oneida

Zach Walker

pin

1:35

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

152

Lost

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

pin

3:52

Skaneateles Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
5
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
25
18
2
10
4
0
0
175
125