WYATT MULLIN
Beaver River Beavers
Wyatt Mullin

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

145

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

1:28

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/18

138

Won

Homer

Jakob Denkenberger

pin

3:10

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Chittenango

Joseph Mariani

pin

0:36

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

dec

4-2

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

138

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

138

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

138

Won

General Brown

Eli Rawleigh

pin

1:48

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

5:52

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Won

Watertown

Gabe Lajoie

pin

3:37

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

7-4

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

138

Lost

Watertown

Gabe Lajoie

dec

5-1

Dual vs Watertown

12/22/18

138

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

3:21

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Izaiah Robideau

pin

5:30

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Warsaw

Aaron Miller

pin

:51

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

138

Won

Canton

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

138

Won

Cortland

Marcus Hines

pin

:44

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Ethan Fargo

maj dec

11-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

3:41

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

3:47

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Won

Averill Park

John Martin

pin

2:34

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Won

Maspeth

Mikel Zotka

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Won

Saranac

Gabe Clausen

pin

0:43

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

138

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Sean Miller

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

01/02/19

145

Won

SJSC

Dominic Sorbello

pin

2:40

Dual vs SJSC

01/08/19

138

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

5-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

pin

1:25

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

4:23

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

138

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

138

Won

Camden

Steven Minor

pin

2;50

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kye Cook

dec

8-4

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/19

145

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/19

138

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

6-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

138

Won

Carthage

AJ Ras

pin

:21

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

1:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

6-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

7-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

9-4

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

138

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

3:24

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

8-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
12
21
0
7
4
0
0
172
49

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

tf

17-2 6:00

Dual vs Lowville

12/02/17

126

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

dec

6-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

dec

6-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

pin

3:35

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/17

132

Won

Watertown

Joseph Clark

pin

:35

Dual vs Watertown

12/16/17

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

0:39

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

dec

6-3

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

6-0

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/21/17

138

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

3-1

Dual vs SJSC

12/23/17

132

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

3:26

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

maj dec

12-0

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

132

Lost

Attica

Noah Stachowiak

dec

7-5 OT

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

pin

:40

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

126

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

7-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/09/18

126

Won

Carthage

Coal Snyder

pin

0:27

Dual vs Carthage

01/11/18

126

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/18

126

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

3:31

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

132

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob OBrien

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/18

126

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

pin

0:49

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Conner Ossont

pin

0:28

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

tf

16-1 5:40

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

132

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/27/18

132

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

5-1

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Carthage

Owen Lacomb

pin

:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

SJSC

Levi Darling

pin

:16

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

5:05

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

pin

:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
10
10
2
8
3
0
0
115
40

2016-17

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

2:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

6-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

4-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

2:09

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Noble, ME

Jaden Balcewicz

pin

1:36

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

7-2

Dual vs Indian River

12/09/16

113

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

dec

2-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

8-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

maj dec

11-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

dec

5-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

1:24

Valley Duals

12/17/16

113

Lost

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

dec

4-0

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

113

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

0:56

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

7-3

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Newark

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

01/21/17

106

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

2:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

106

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

01/26/17

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/17

106

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

3-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

106

Lost

General Brown

Justyn Begley

pin

2:32

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

106

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

maj dec

9-1

5th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

106

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Carthage

02/04/17

106

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

tf

16-0; 4:32

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

1:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

6-4

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

2:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
18
5
1
6
5
0
0
86
69

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/11/15

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Parker Sexton

pin

1:24

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

9-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Onteora

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

tf

5:58

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

pin

:31

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

pin

3:33

Central Valley Duals

12/19/15

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

dec

5-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

099

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

dec

4-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/30/15

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

6-0

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

099

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

pin

0:43

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

099

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

5-0

Lewis County Duals

01/07/16

099

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/09/16

099

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

4-1

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

Central Square

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

maj dec

12-4

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

099

Won

Johnson City

fft

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

099

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

1:06

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

9-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

Eastridge

Khajana Smith

dec

8-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

inj def

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

099

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

2-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/16

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/16

099

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

099

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/16

099

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

4-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/30/16

099

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

3:09

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

1:52

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

maj dec

13-0

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

dec

6-4

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Poland

Kassandra Fransman

pin

1:05

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

dec

8-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
16
8
0
5
10
0
0
125
55

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/14

099

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/13/14

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

10-6

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

:57

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Carthage

Conor Funck

dec

5-1

General Brown Duals

12/16/14

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/16/14

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Zach Waugh

pin

4:39

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/19/14

099

Lost

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Lost

Beaver River

Logan Farney

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/22/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

tf

4:55

Dual vs Indian River

01/07/15

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/13/15

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/20/15

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/22/15

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/24/15

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

099

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

dec

7-2

Mustang Duals

01/27/15

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

tf

17-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/07/15

099

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ethan Graf

dec

13-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

1:26

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Beaver River

Logan Farney

dec

2-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

:37

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
2
0
0
11
0
0
78
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
67
46
3
26
33
0
0
576
256