JAKE GALSTER
Copenhagen Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mitch Berenson

dec

3-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Greece

Justin Russ

pin

3:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

126

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

3:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

126

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Bennett

pin

5:04

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

126

Lost

Alexander

Mitchell Gaiser

pin

1:15

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Brockport

Zack Nacco

dec

9-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Elmira

Jaden Burchard

pin

3:20

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/15/18

126

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Kaleb Burgess

pin

:45

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

126

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

maj dec

11-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

126

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

1:25

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

pin

1:34

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/18

126

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

5-0

Dual vs SJSC

12/28/18

126

Lost

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

fft

8th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

4-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

West Springfield, MA

Kyle Thibodeau

dec

10-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Kyle Jungier

dec

6-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

3:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

pin

1:47

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/07/19

126

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/11/19

120

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

2:40

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

120

Won

Kingston

Joseph Ferro

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

120

Lost

Wheatley

Joe Contrastano

maj dec

13-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

126

Won

Lowville

Cole Reed

pin

1:18

Dual vs Lowville

01/17/19

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/19

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/28/19

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

9-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

126

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

dec

6-3

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/19

126

Lost

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

5:46

Dual vs Indian River

02/02/19

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

maj dec

15-5

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

5:23

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

1:21

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
16
9
0
8
2
0
0
92
73

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

120

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

(Fall) TB-1 7:54

Dual vs Carthage

12/01/17

120

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

dec

6-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

pin

1:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mitch Berenson

pin

4:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Lost

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

dec

8-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Won

Victor

Ryan Baronsky

pin

5:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

120

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

:32

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/16/17

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

4:00

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

pin

6:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

4:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

7-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

126

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs South Lewis

12/21/17

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

:42

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Cummings

pin

3:04

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

5-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/18

126

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

5-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/18

120

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

2:22

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/18

132

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

5-2

Dual vs Watertown

02/03/18

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

2-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

maj dec

17-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

7-1

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

pin

3:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

maj dec

8-0

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
7
0
10
0
0
0
76
52

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/03/16

126

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

dec

4-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Saranac

Alex Christman

dec

12-5

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Colonie

Darryl Wright

pin

:19

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Lost

Noble, ME

Joe Pilecki

pin

3:50

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

132

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

8-1

Dual vs Indian River

12/09/16

126

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

dec

11-4

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Mexico

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

dec

7-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Little Falls

Geoffrey Grace

pin

:35

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

SVEC

Chris Miller

pin

1:28

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

2-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

maj dec

14-0

Valley Duals

12/12/16

132

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

9-5

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/17/16

120

Won

Peru

Caleb Desotell

pin

0:59

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

126

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

1:06

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Baird

inj def

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Newark

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

1:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

dec

10-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

pin

2:52

Mountain Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
8
6
0
6
4
1
0
85
30

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/11/15

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

maj dec

10-1

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

pin

1;07

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

8-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

pin

1:58

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Onteora

William Sanicola

pin

1:18

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

4-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/19/15

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

7-2

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

3:49

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Won

Longwood

Ryan Pitre

dec

4-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/30/15

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Elliott

pin

2:35

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

5-4

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-2

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

7-2

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

106

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

1:45

Lewis County Duals

01/07/16

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

3-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/09/16

113

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

1:41

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

maj dec

9-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Cameron Lockwood

dec

7-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

106

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

dec

6-3

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

106

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

1-0

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Eastridge

Donovan Fagan

dec

9-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

106

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

4:53

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/16

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/16

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

pin

3:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

2-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/16

113

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

5-4

Dual vs General Brown

01/30/16

106

Won

General Brown

Mason Steinberger

pin

1:01

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

tf

16-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

106

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

6-5

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

4-3

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Mount Markham

Ashley Zahniser

pin

:18

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

1:31

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

106

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

1:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

13-12

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

3-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
15
11
1
12
4
0
0
133
52

2014-15

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

113

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

pin

3:14

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

106

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

106

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

4:55

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

106

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

:47

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

dec

6-4

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

106

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

5-0

Columbia Duals

12/08/14

113

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

pin

1:51

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/16/14

106

Won

Beaver River

Logan Farney

dec

4-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/20/14

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

maj dec

16-7

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

113

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

1:30

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

113

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

pin

:49

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holiday

pin

1:24

Battle in the Valley

12/23/14

106

Won

South Jefferson

Cole Hallett

dec

8-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/27/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

6-5

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

13-5

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

:40

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

4:36

Lewis County Duals

01/07/15

113

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Martinez

dec

4-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/15

106

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

3:09

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/15

106

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

6-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/17/15

106

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

3:58

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

106

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

maj dec

11-3

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Millet

pin

1:24

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

dec

6-2

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

106

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

tf

15-0; 3:42

Hannibal Duals

01/20/15

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Zachary Martin

pin

3:39

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/22/15

106

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/31/15

106

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

4:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

5-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

7-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

2-0 ot

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

maj dec

8-0

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
18
8
0
8
3
0
0
91
79

2013-14

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

099

Won

Albany Academy

Jaoquin Pasco

pin

3:55

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

099

Lost

Wallkill

Andrew Davis

dec

11-6 ot

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

099

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

maj dec

14-0

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

099

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

099

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

William VanGuilder

dec

10-5

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

099

Lost

Shaker

Kyle Pergolino

dec

2-0

Columbia Duals

12/19/13

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/13

099

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

1:18

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

1:43

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/03/14

099

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

10-4

Dual vs Lowville

01/04/14

099

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

4:29

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

dec

10-8

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

Indian River

Weston Gray

dec

7-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

dec

7-0

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

099

Lost

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

4-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/14

099

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/16/14

099

Won

Indian River

Weston Gray

dec

5-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/14

099

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

pin

1:16

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

tf

16-1

Hannibal Duals

01/21/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

3:37

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/14

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/04/14

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

02/08/14

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Ethan Russell

dec

8-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

2:11

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

7-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Cooperstown

Ethan Russell

inj def

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
3
0
3
7
1
0
75
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
114
85
44
1
47
20
2
0
552
347