ROY FRENCH
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

7-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/16

138

Lost

Pearl River

Emmet Mccann

dec

5-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

8-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

dec

5-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Won

Newark

Gage Brown

pin

3:46

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Won

Horseheads

Hunter Grantier

pin

3:13

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

7-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Won

Johnson City

Jose Manon

pin

0:22

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

138

Lost

Warsaw

Nathan Murphy

dec

6-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/16

138

Won

Pittsford

Jack Culhane

pin

5:26

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

4-3

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

138

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

6-0

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Cortland

Dane George

maj dec

9-0

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Beacon

Adam Sovik

pin

0:58

Cortland Duals

12/21/16

138

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/27/16

132

Lost

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

2:42

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

fft

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

3-2

8th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Wantagh

Justin Vines

maj dec

17-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Brentwood

Edison Jaramillo

dec

5-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Jacob Waitkus

pin

3:40

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Farmingdale

Tyler Sullivan

dec

4-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/17

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/18/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/21/17

132

Lost

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

5-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

tf

4:47

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/17

132

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

1:30

Dual vs Central Square

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
8
0
8
4
0
0
97
39

2015-16

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

7-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/15

138

Won

Canastota

Frank Clafin

pin

1:33

Dual vs Canastota

12/05/15

126

Lost

Canton

Chaz Agen

pin

1:59

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Spencerport

Joe Curcio

pin

3:28

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

4-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

6-2

5th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/19/15

132

Lost

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

dec

6-2

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

4-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Won

Greene

Gavin Palmer

pin

5:21

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Won

Phoenix

Anthony McKeen

inj def

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

tf

15-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/15

132

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

3:46

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/09/16

126

Lost

Hilton

Austin Hertel

maj dec

8-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Rocky Point

Rob Pliska

dec

2-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

MacArthur

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

126

Lost

Brentwood

Darren Walker

maj dec

10-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

132

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Evan McGlone

dec

9-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Victor

Carson Rucker

dec

6-3

Dual vs Victor

01/16/16

126

Lost

Canandaigua

james johnson

dec

3-2

Dual vs Canandaigua

01/20/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/16

126

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/23/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

126

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Central Square

01/30/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Mexico

02/02/16

126

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

4-2

Dual vs Phoenix

02/06/16

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

4-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

2-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

7-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

126

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

1-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

maj dec

12-1

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
4
0
11
3
1
0
83
54

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

120

Won

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

dec

2-1

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/14

120

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

6-1

Dual vs Cortland

12/06/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Conner Maikranz

dec

6-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

dec

11-8

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

maj dec

13-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Lost

Lockport

Dontay Gill

maj dec

9-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

maj dec

9-0

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

10-3

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/13/14

120

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

4-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Ketcham

Joe Censullo

pin

5:43

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

1:23

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

inj def

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Division

Dan DeAssis

pin

2:45

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

maj dec

9-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Colonie

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Matt Lopez

pin

5:39

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

dec

8-1

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

tf

19-4; 5:58

Dual vs Mexico

12/23/14

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

3-1 ot

Dual vs Canastota

12/27/14

113

Lost

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Horace Greeley

Pat Carousso

tf

4:15

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

5-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Horace Greeley

Pat Carousso

maj dec

11-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Chris Lillie

maj dec

8-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

113

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Cameron Wernicki

dec

5-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

113

Lost

Massapequa

Garrett Gibbons

tf

17-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

113

Lost

Wantagh

John DeRidder

tf

17-2; 6:00

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/15

113

Won

Marcus Whitman

Jacob Burgess

pin

1:37

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

113

Won

Gates-Chili

Adonis Savadis

dec

8-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

113

Lost

Irondequoit

Charles Ribble

dec

7-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

113

Lost

Webster Thomas

DJ Schmitz

dec

5-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

113

Won

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

dec

3-0

5th

Bradshaw Invitational

01/23/15

120

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/24/15

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

8-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/15

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

4-3

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/28/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

2-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/07/15

113

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

8-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

dec

7-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

5-3

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
27
3
1
11
4
0
0
81
105

2013-14

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/07/13

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

maj dec

11-1

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Red Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

Rebel Duals

12/21/13

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Jorge Rivera

dec

3-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

maj dec

14-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

106

Lost

Middletown

Isaiah Guitimez-Vera

dec

6-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

1:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

maj dec

16-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Canton

Steven DeGray

pin

3:35

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Victor

Tim Dattilo

pin

3:47

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

4-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Whitesboro

Brian Burdick

pin

4:51

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

113

Lost

Homer

Peter Davis

dec

6-0

Dual vs Homer

01/11/14

113

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

:56

Dual vs Phoenix

01/15/14

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/22/14

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

3:08

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/14

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

maj dec

18-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

106

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

2-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
13
3
0
3
6
0
0
64
52

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
70
67
18
1
33
17
1
0
325
250