LOGAN INFANTINE
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/07/17

126

Lost

Penfield

John Kelley

pin

2:37

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

SJSC

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/14/17

126

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

3:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/17

126

Lost

Liverpool

Aiden Connor

dec

8-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
4
0
0
0
3
0
0
18
18

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

120

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

120

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Ketcham

Liam Wilson

tf

15-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

3:31

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Levittown

DeAssis Daniel

dec

11-4

Colonie Duals

12/15/15

120

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/18/15

120

Lost

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

pin

5:34

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

:40

North Country Invitational

01/09/16

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

120

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

1:55

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/16

120

Won

Watertown

Kelvin Gourdine

dec

4-1

Dual vs Watertown

02/06/16

120

Won

Carthage

TJ Gittins

dec

7-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

:32

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

5-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Carthage

TJ Gittins

dec

1-0

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

1:18

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
10
0
0
3
5
0
0
39
53

2014-15

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/14

113

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

pin

3:23

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/13/14

113

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

pin

1:05

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Colonie

Austin Lewis

pin

1:07

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

maj dec

10-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

maj dec

10-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Division

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Ketcham

Liam Wilson

pin

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

:51

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Albornoz

dec

11-5

Colonie Duals

12/16/14

113

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs South Lewis

12/19/14

113

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

tf

16-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

fft

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

4:48

North Country Invitational

12/22/14

113

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/13/15

113

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

:32

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/15

113

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Martinez

pin

5:24

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/15

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Chris Lillie

pin

1:38

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

South Jefferson

Nick LaRose

pin

:38

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

113

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

tf

16-1

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

pin

3:01

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

113

Lost

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

dec

12-7

Dual vs Carthage

01/22/15

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/24/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

3:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/31/15

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

pin

:29

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Martinez

maj dec

9-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

6-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Carthage

Conor Funck

dec

2-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Millet

pin

1:52

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

106

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

10-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:25

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

2:22

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
25
2
0
1
8
0
0
63
128

2013-14

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nathan Boomhower

tf

15-0

Colonie Duals

12/31/13

099

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

:24

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

2:39

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

1:46

North Country Invitational

01/16/14

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/18/14

099

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
3
1
0
0
2
0
0
18
17

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
42
3
0
4
18
0
0
138
216