ETHAN RUTTAN
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

138

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-2

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

2:54

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

145

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

2:46

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

tf

17-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Vincent Vetrano

dec

8-6

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Lost

Mt Anthony

Keegan Coon

maj dec

12-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

3:10

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

145

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

8-5

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

145

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

1:11

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

1:02

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Won

General Brown

Chandler Moody

pin

1:13

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Won

Olean

Gavin Kulp

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
6
6
1
0
1
0
0
47
22

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

152

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

5-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/09/16

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Dominic Vetrano

maj dec

15-6

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

4:41

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Mt Anthony

Chris Meyer

dec

4-0

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

pin

1:54

Colonie Duals

12/13/16

152

Won

General Brown

Gabriel Bernier

pin

0:21

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/16

138

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

5:42

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Vito Melfi

pin

1:!8

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

maj dec

15-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

dec

8-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

6-1

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/28/16

138

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

6-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

138

Won

Canandaigua

Austin Allen

pin

1:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

maj dec

13-3

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

pin

2:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

pin

1:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

1:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

dec

5-1

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Central Square

Joe Davis

pin

2:39

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Lansing

Garrett Downing

pin

1:28

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Penfield

Jordan Paul

dec

9-3

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

pin

5:50

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/12/17

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jackson Cross

pin

2:49

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/14/17

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

maj dec

15-4

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

3:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

145

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

3:59

Dual vs Carthage

01/19/17

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

4-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/17

145

Lost

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

145

Won

Syracuse

Kamal Tayeh

pin

1:03

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

145

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/17

138

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/17

138

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

dec

7-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

3-1

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

9-4

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Conti

pin

:58

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

maj dec

14-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

1:55

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Regan

pin

2:50

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
17
0
14
1
0
0
154
43

2013-14

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jade

pin

5:33

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Division

fft

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Saranac

Chad Brooks

pin

3:50

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

120

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

maj dec

10-1

Colonie Duals

12/31/13

113

Lost

Saranac

Brendan Yip

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Won

Saranac

Chad Canning

pin

3:08

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

2:33

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Lost

Saranac

Brendan Yip

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

01/15/14

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

2:50

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/14

113

Won

Beaver River

Anthony Metzler

pin

4:33

Dual vs Beaver River

01/18/14

113

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

1:51

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

9-4

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/25/14

120

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

120

Won

Canastota

Jon Cox

dec

5-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

02/01/14

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

maj dec

13-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

120

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

dec

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

2:58

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Watertown

Jalen Hill

pin

2:04

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Central Square

John Fentress

maj dec

9-0

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

1:44

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
9
8
0
3
4
0
0
82
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
26
31
1
17
6
0
0
283
100