ZACHARY EASON
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

dec

8-5

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/03/16

220

Won

Syracuse

Louis Ferrer

dec

5-2

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Max Bondgren

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Skaneateles

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Preston Koester

pin

3:20

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

220

Lost

Oswego

Brian Lebron

dec

4-1

Dual vs Oswego

12/10/16

220

Lost

Brockport

Nick Farrell

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Ethan Arroyo

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

220

Won

Williamson-Marion

Rodney Jones

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

220

Won

East

DeAunte Johnson

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

1:59

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/17/16

220

Won

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

dec

7-0

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

220

Won

Phoenix

Brandon Mironti

pin

2:42

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

dec

4-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

dec

2-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/04/17

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

pin

1:18

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/07/17

220

Won

Camden

Devin Hansen

pin

2:52

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

dec

1-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Lowville

Todd Miller

pin

1:37

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Mexico

Mike Ladd

maj dec

18-7

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/17

220

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

dec

7-2

Dual vs West Genesee

01/14/17

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

dec

2-1 OT

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

4:15

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Lost

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

dec

5-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

dec

2-1

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

220

Lost

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

dec

4-2

Dual vs Syracuse

01/21/17

220

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

220

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Jones

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

220

Won

Arkport

AJ Erdin

pin

1:09

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

220

Won

Arkport

Andrew Merry

(UTB

1-0

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

220

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Conor Sykora

dec

4-0

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

220

Lost

Livonia

Tylor Barnhart

dec

5-2

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

220

Lost

Livonia

Tylor Barnhart

dec

5-0

Avoca Invitational

02/04/17

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

dec

1-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

dec

5-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

dec

4-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

fft

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
12
0
9
3
0
0
117
50

2015-16

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

dec

5-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Won

Spencerport

Ryan Cottom

dec

2-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Won

West Genesee

Keith Gardner

pin

5:45

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

pin

2:30

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Gabryeal Richardson

pin

4:40

7th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/15

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

dec

6-4

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/12/15

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

220

Lost

Irondequoit

Isaiah Luciano

dec

11-4

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Lyndonville

fft

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Keshequa

fft

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

St. Francis

fft

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/16/15

220

Won

West Genesee

Will Cody

dec

6-4

Dual vs West Genesee

12/19/15

220

Won

Moravia

Tyler Compton

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Lansing

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

220

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

7-1

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Groton

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

220

Lost

Cazenovia

Evan Duskee

dec

2-1 TB-1

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/28/15

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

pin

2:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Victor

Ryan Flaitz

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

7-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Victor

Ryan Flaitz

dec

5-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

220

Won

Auburn

Julian Bernard

dec

5-3

Dual vs Auburn

01/07/16

220

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/09/16

220

Lost

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

fft

8th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

220

Lost

Whitesboro

James Field

dec

5-4 ot

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

220

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Jodway

inj def

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

inj def

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/20/16

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/23/16

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Blair Prentice

pin

4:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

220

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

dec

11-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

dec

5-2 tb1

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/06/16

220

Lost

Central Square

Tyler Seoane

pin

2:09

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

pin

4:40

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Central Square

Mack West

dec

5-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher St.Denny

dec

2-0

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

1:16

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
6
0
7
7
0
0
99
67

2014-15

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/10/15

220

Lost

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

maj dec

14-4

Central Square Duals

01/17/15

220

Won

West Genesee

Keith Gardner

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/24/15

220

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/07/15

195

Lost

Auburn

Julian Bernard

dec

6-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Harold Poll

dec

1-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

dec

5-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Auburn

Julian Bernard

dec

6-2

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
5
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
19

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
35
19
0
17
10
0
0
225
136