KYLE FITZGERALD
South Lewis Falcons
Kyle Fitzgerald

2016-17

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

285

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/03/16

285

Won

Poland

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

285

Won

Watertown

Shivain Sudera

pin

0:41

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

285

Won

Little Falls

Jedediah Hayes

pin

:24

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

285

Won

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

2:24

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/06/16

285

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/10/16

285

Won

Baldwinsville

Billy Loadwick

pin

:48

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Camden

Justin Darlin

pin

:26

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

285

Won

Oswego

Sultan Ahmed

pin

:19

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

285

Won

General Brown

Shane Cook

pin

3:27

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

pin

2:52

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/03/17

285

Won

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

3:44

Dual vs Carthage

01/06/17

285

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

dec

1-0

2nd

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

285

Won

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

pin

1:28

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

285

Won

Middlebury, VT

Joe Langervin

pin

:23

Peru Invitational

01/13/17

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Jake Warren

pin

2:29

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

285

Lost

Eagle Academy

Jayson Gomez

pin

4:51

4th

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

285

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

William McCartney

pin

1:33

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

285

Won

Putnam Valley

Constantine George

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

285

Won

Hauppauge

John Munro

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

285

Won

John Jay Cross River

Benji Gecaj

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

285

Lost

Amityville

Deonte Wilson

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

285

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/17

285

Won

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

pin

1:31

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/17

285

Won

General Brown

Logan Kampnich

pin

0:24

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/17

285

Won

Copenhagen

Levi Spinner

pin

:28

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

pin

3:44

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

pin

3:00

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jacob Lovejoy

pin

:20

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

1:59

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

285

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

pin

1:31

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jacob Friot

pin

1:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

285

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Dan Hayner

pin

2:15

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

285

Lost

Alfred-Almond

Jacob London

pin

1:54

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
8
19
0
4
9
0
0
180
42

2015-16

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

285

Won

South Jefferson

Alec Hraban

pin

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/05/15

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

pin

1:38

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

285

Won

Poland

Nick Powers

pin

:25

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

285

Won

Whitesboro

Nick Giruzzi

dec

6-2

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

285

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/10/15

285

Won

General Brown

Jacob Beckwith

dec

5-3

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/15

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

dec

6-4

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/15

285

Won

Mexico

Jason Bond

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

pin

6:45OT

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

285

Won

Mexico

Jason Bond

dec

2-1

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

285

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

:42

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

285

Won

Saranac

Owen Rock

dec

1-0

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

285

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/30/15

285

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

pin

4:58

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

285

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

285

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

285

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

0:32

Dual vs Watertown

01/08/16

285

Won

Peru

Hunter Sartwell

pin

3:33

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

285

Won

John Jay Cross River

Benji Gecaj

dec

5-1

1st

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

285

Won

John Jay Cross River

Dylan Zeller

pin

2:58

Peru Invitational

01/12/16

285

Won

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

1:26

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

285

Won

Eastridge

Brandon Lasher

dec

4-1

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Troy Peters

pin

5:58

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

285

Won

Poland

Nick Powers

pin

3:08

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/16

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/16

285

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/06/16

285

Won

Poland

Nick Powers

dec

9-3

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

285

Won

Poland

Jacob Rommel

pin

:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Troy Peters

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Cole Mikalunas

pin

5:35

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

285

Lost

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

3-2

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
5
12
0
9
9
0
0
153
21

2014-15

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

285

Won

Mount Markham

Sier Ferrell

pin

:51

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

285

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

1:23

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

285

Won

Poland

Jacob Rommel

pin

:31

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/11/14

285

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

tf

26-11

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/14

285

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Beckwith

pin

5:47

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/14

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

pin

5:28

Dual vs Indian River

12/19/14

285

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Beckwith

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

285

Won

Canton

Chris Tompkins

pin

3:18

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

285

Won

Massena

Joel Hinkley

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

285

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher St.Denny

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

285

Lost

Adirondack

Kierstan Armstrong

maj dec

8-0

Lewis County Duals

01/10/15

285

Lost

Little Falls

Dakotah Redner

maj dec

15-6

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

285

Lost

Phoenix

Derrick Button

pin

3:26

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

pin

3:26

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

285

Won

Little Falls

Dakotah Redner

dec

2-0

5th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/22/15

285

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/24/15

285

Won

Beaver River

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

285

Won

Mount Markham

Geoff Roberts

dec

2-0

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Patrick Gillette

pin

:50

Mustang Duals

01/27/15

285

Won

South Jefferson

Dylan Drumm

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/07/15

285

Won

Copenhagen

Digger Larsen

pin

:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

285

Lost

Little Falls

Dakotah Redner

pin

7:10 ot

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

285

Won

Dolgeville

Austin Burton

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

285

Lost

Sandy Creek

Josh Lococo

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

285

Lost

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

pin

4:35

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
10
7
1
5
3
0
0
81
48

2013-14

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/31/13

285

Won

Watertown

Dallas Galloway

pin

1:32

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

285

Won

Canton

Zachary Rottier

pin

3:26

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

285

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zachary Akey

pin

3:21

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

285

Lost

Gouverneur

Mason Wing

pin

:11

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

maj dec

8-0

6th

North Country Invitational

01/28/14

285

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

dec

5-2

Dual vs Indian River

02/08/14

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Geoff Roberts

pin

5:23

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

285

Won

Mount Markham

Dakota Davenport

pin

3:37

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

285

Won

Little Falls

Dakotah Redner

inj def

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

285

Won

Mount Markham

Geoff Roberts

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

285

Lost

Adirondack

Kierstan Armstrong

dec

3-1 ot

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
6
3
0
1
0
1
0
27
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
29
41
1
19
21
1
0
441
139